Discussion Zone – 12 August 2017

Hello Aspirants
This is a live quiz page. Discuss any of the topics below in the comment section:

  • Quantitative Aptitude
  • Reasoning
  • English
  • Banking Awareness
  • Current Awareness
  • Computer

Share the page with your friends too to take the full advantage. Group study will help you retain things in mind. Happy learning. ?



Related posts

1,826 Thoughts to “Discussion Zone – 12 August 2017”

  1. Srishti

    Be the first to comment.

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      hiii..mam…gud engg….:)))

  2. tulip

    koi yha uttarakhand se hai?

  3. $קгค๔єєק$

    hello every11111…gud evng 2 all..:)

    1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      gd eveeeeeeeeeeeeeeee sirrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        hii…sirr jeeee gud evnggg…hw r uuuu…ssc cgl over aapka????

        1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

          badhiyaa ek dum
          skip kr rhe sirrrrrr….nai ho payenga ssc

  4. cActi~HEALER

    HINDI QUIZ TIME !!

    1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      yoooooooo

      1. Hemant ahuja

        Oyr file ko word main convert krke send kr jo mail pr di thi terevko

        1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

          quiz k bad detaaaaa

          1. Hemant ahuja

            Word main krna

          2. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            ok ok

  5. Hemant ahuja

    Start

  6. cActi~HEALER

    1 quest.
    निर्देश (11-15) :नीचे प्रत्येक प्रश्न में (a), (b), (c) और (d) क्रमांक में चार शब्द दिए गए हैं जिनमें से एक में वर्तनी संबंधी त्रुटि हो सकती है। उस त्रुटियुक्त शब्द का क्रमांक ही आपका उत्तर होगा। यदि चारों शब्दों की वर्तनी सही है तो उत्तर दीजिए (5) अर्थात् ‘सभी सही है’।

    1. cActi~HEALER

      11. (a) खलासी
      (b) गामिनी
      (c) इकयासी
      (d) किलकारी
      (e) सभी सही हैं

      1. Hemant ahuja

        Ye kal ho chuka

      2. cActi~HEALER

        S11. Ans.(c)

  7. $קгค๔єєק$

    ?????

  8. cActi~HEALER

    Directions (1-10): नीचे दिया गया प्रत्येक वाक्य चार भागों में बाँटा गया है जिन्हें (a), (b), (c) और (d) क्रमांक दिए गए हैं। आपको यह देखना है कि वाक्य के किसी भाग में व्याकरण, भाषा, वर्तनी शब्दों के गलत प्रयोग या इसी तरह की कोई त्रुटि तो नहीं है। त्रुटि अगर होगी तो वाक्य के किसी एक भाग में ही होगी। उस भाग का क्रमांक ही उत्तर है। अगर वाक्य ‘त्रुटिरहित’ है तो उत्तर (e) दीजिए।

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      questions..:))

    2. cActi~HEALER

      Q1. सर्वोच्च न्यायालय ने बहुसंख्यक आरक्षण (a)/ के मुद्दे पर न सिर्फ केन्द्र सरकार को झटका दिया है बल्कि उन मुस्लिम अल्पसंख्यकों (b)/ का भी परोक्ष रूप से भला किया है, (c)/ जिन्हें सरकार ने 4.5 प्रतिशत आरक्षण का झुनझुना थमाकर अपना सियासी हित साधने की कोशिश की थी (d)/ त्रुटिरहित (e)

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        aaaaaa

        1. $קгค๔єєק$

          sry nee

          1. $קгค๔єєק$

            shitt dual minds

      2. cActi~HEALER

        S1. Ans. (a)
        Sol. वाक्य खंड (1) में प्रयुक्त शब्द ‘बहुसंख्यक’ के स्थान पर ‘अल्पसंख्यक’ शब्द का प्रयोग होगा

    3. cActi~HEALER

      Q2. सप्ताह में कुछ घंटे दूसरों को देने से (a)/ व्यक्ति समाज में ऐसी ख्याति अर्जीत (b)/ कर सकता है, जो किसी नौकरी के द्वारा (c)/ उसे नहीं मिल सकती (d)/ त्रुटिरहित (e)

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        aaaaaa

      2. cActi~HEALER

        S2. Ans. (b)
        Sol. वाक्य खंड (2) में प्रयुक्त शब्द ‘अर्जीत’ की शुद्ध वर्तनी ‘अर्जित’ होगी जिसका अर्थ है – प्राप्त करना, कमाना, अर्जन करना आदि

    4. cActi~HEALER

      Q3. काले धन पर वित्त मंत्रालय द्वारा जारी श्वेत पत्र (a)/ की सबसे बड़ी विशेषता यह है कि (b)/ देश में काले धन की मात्रा का कोई नवीनतम अनुमान (c)/ इसमें प्रस्तुत नहीं किया गया है। (d)/ त्रुटिरहित (e)

      1. cActi~HEALER

        S3. Ans. (b)
        Sol. वाक्य खंड (2) में प्रयुक्त शब्द ‘विशेषता’ के स्थान पर ‘कमी’ शब्द का प्रयोग उचित होगा

  9. $קгค๔єєק$

    embed links???

  10. $קгค๔єєק$

    now what hppned sb chle gye kyaa silence nzr aa rha h

    1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      f5 sirrrrr

  11. cActi~HEALER

    Q4. जम्मू-कश्मीर समस्या के राजनीतिक समाधान के लिए (a)/ विभिन्न पक्षों से वार्ता हेतु केन्द्र सरकार द्वारा नियुक्त तीन अधिकृत (b)/ सलाहकारों ने कई महत्त्वपूर्ण सुझाव (c)/ केन्द्र को प्रेषित अपनी रिपोर्ट में दिए हैं (d)/ त्रुटिरहित (e)

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      dddddd

    2. cActi~HEALER

      S4. Ans. (c)
      Sol. वाक्य खंड (3) में प्रयुक्त ‘सलाहकारों’ के स्थान पर ‘वार्ताकारों’ शब्द का प्रयोग उचित होगा

  12. cActi~HEALER

    Q5. अपने सभी ग्राहकों की पहचान के लिए (a)/ उन्हें विशिष्ट पहचान संख्या आवंटित करने का (b)/ निर्देश भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक ने (c)/ देश में कार्यरत सभी बैंकों को दिया है। (d)/ त्रुटिरहित (e)

    1. cActi~HEALER

      S5. Ans. (e)
      Sol. कोई त्रुटि नहीं

    2. $קгค๔єєק$

      eeee

  13. cActi~HEALER

    Q6. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय अंतरिक्ष स्टेशन पर अंतरिक्ष यात्रियों (a)/ को लाने ले जाने तथा वहाँ (b)/ आवश्यक साजोसामान की आपूर्ति के लिए (c)/ निजी कम्पनी के राकेट की सेवाएँ अमेरिका द्वारा ली जाएंगी। (d)/ त्रुटिरहित (e)

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      neee

      1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

        mail sent

        1. Hemant ahuja

          Word main convert ki

        2. Hemant ahuja

          Wordvmain to puri kharab hai file .but aide hi hai file

          1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            samja nai me kya bole

          2. Hemant ahuja

            Word main sahi nhi aaye word dekh zara tu bhi.))

          3. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            shi hai bhai mere me to

          4. Hemant ahuja

            Zara cpy kr ke dekh

          5. Hemant ahuja

            Dubara krna send zara

    2. cActi~HEALER

      S6. Ans. (e)
      Sol. कोई त्रुटि नहीं

  14. cActi~HEALER

    Q7. विभिन्न वानस्पतिक तेलों को बायोडीजल (a)/ में परिवर्तित करने के लिए (b)/ वैज्ञानिकों के विकास हेतु देश में अनेक (c)/ अनुसंधान और विकास परियोजनाएँ चलाई गई हैं (d)/ त्रुटिरहित

      1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

        ye to pakka right hai ab :/

        1. $קгค๔єєק$

          yeh to bht simple wala tha sirjeeeee 100% shi hoga sbkaa mera b…:))))

          1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            hahahah sir jiiiiiiiiii khush hone do na :)))))))))

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      cccccc

    2. cActi~HEALER

      S7. Ans. (c)
      Sol. वाक्य खंड (3) में ‘विकास’ से पूर्व ‘तकनीकी’ शब्द जोड़ना उचित रहेगा

  15. cActi~HEALER

    Q8. बच्चों को एकदम छुटपन से ही मुँह (a)/ से या खिलौने से अजीबो-गरीब आवाजें (b)/ निकाल कर हम हँसाते हैं (c)/ और बच्चे बहल भी जाते हैं (d)/ त्रुटिरहित (e)

    1. hapusingh

      अजीबो-गरीब आवाजें

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        daroga jiiii…..pranaaam…:))

        1. hapusingh

          pranaaam sahab,aur kaisa chal rahi hai tayri

          1. $קгค๔єєק$

            ek hogyi nxt chl rhi h paralel exam h naa

    2. $קгค๔єєק$

      cccccc

    3. cActi~HEALER

      S8. Ans. (c)
      Sol. वाक्य खंड (3) में प्रयुक्त ‘हंसाते हैं’ के स्थान पर ‘बहलाते हैं’ शब्द का प्रयोग होगा

  16. cActi~HEALER

    Q9. मुगलकालीन स्थापत्य की मुख्य विशेषता (a)/ के अंतर्गत संगमरमर के पत्थरों पर हीरे-जवाहरात से की गई सजावट (b)/ एवं महलों तथा विलास भवनों में बहते पानी के उपयोग। इन (c)/ विशेषताओं को पित्रादुरा कहा गया था (d)/ त्रुटिरहित (e)

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      bbbbb

    2. cActi~HEALER

      S9. Ans. (b)
      Sol. वाक्य खंड (2) में प्रयुक्त ‘सजावट’ के स्थान पर ‘जड़ावट’ अधिक उपयुक्त है

  17. cActi~HEALER

    Q10. सीडी-रोम यानी कॉम्पैक्ट डिस्क (a)/ छोटे-से-छोटे आकार में होते हुए भी (b)/ बहुत बड़ी मात्रा में आँकड़ों एवं चित्रों को (c)/ ध्वनियों के साथ गृहीत करने में सक्षम होता है (d)/ त्रुटिरहित (e)

    1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      hoti hai?

    2. $קгค๔єєק$

      ddddddd collecting

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        sry storing

    3. cActi~HEALER

      S10. Ans. (d)
      Sol. वाक्य खंड (4) में प्रयुक्त ‘गृहीत’ के स्थान पर ‘संग्रहीत’ शब्द का प्रयोग होगा

      1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

        cd rom female type sound krti
        hoti hai hona chahiye na 😛

        1. $קгค๔єєק$

          nhi sir yha collecting dia h storing hona chaiye hehehhe

          1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            hahaha ok sir

  18. cActi~HEALER

    Directions (11-15): नीचे कुछ वाक्यांश या शब्द समूह दिए गए हैं और उसके नीचे पाँच ऐसे शब्द दिए गए हैं जो एक ही शब्द में वाक्यांश का या उस शब्द का अर्थ प्रकट करते हैं। आपको पता लगाना है कि वह शब्द कौन-सा है जो वाक्यांश का सही अर्थ प्रकट करता है। वह विकल्प संख्या ही आपका उत्तर है। सबसे उचित विकल्प का चयन करें।

    1. cActi~HEALER

      Q11. उचित से कम मूल्य लगाना______
      (a) निर्मूल्यन
      (b) अधिमूल्यन
      (c) अवमूल्यन
      (d) बहिर्मूल्यन
      (e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        cccccc

      2. cActi~HEALER

        S11. Ans. (c)

      3. @chasmish_/_NJLI

        cc

      1. cActi~HEALER

        niche ..dekho

        1. Hemant ahuja

          Nothing

          1. cActi~HEALER

            refresh

          2. $קгค๔єєק$

            Q11. उचित से कम मूल्य लगाना______
            (a) निर्मूल्यन
            (b) अधिमूल्यन
            (c) अवमूल्यन
            (d) बहिर्मूल्यन
            (e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

          3. $קгค๔єєק$

            sahi pakede h..:)

    2. cActi~HEALER

      Q12. जिसमें संदेह न हो______
      (a) विचारणीय
      (b) असंदिग्ध
      (c) संदिग्ध
      (d) चिंतनीय
      (e) प्रत्याशा

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        bbbbb

      2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

        bb

      3. GujjU PoOH_N!T

        22
        me

      4. cActi~HEALER

        S12. Ans. (b)

    3. cActi~HEALER

      Q13. देवताओं पर चढ़ाने हेतु बनाया गया दही, घी, जल, चीनी और शहद का मिश्रण______
      (a) मधुपर्क
      (b) देवभोज
      (c) देवभोग
      (d) मिष्ठान
      (e) भोग

      1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

        cc

        1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

          ee

          1. Hemant ahuja

            Cpy me

          2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

            bhog dekha hi nai :p

      2. $קгค๔єєק$

        aaaaaaa

        1. $קгค๔єєק$

          common festival mn bht suna h yh word

      3. GujjU PoOH_N!T

        same as cacti’s ans

        1. cActi~HEALER

          batao pehle:P

          1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            111

          2. cActi~HEALER

            sahi h 🙂

      4. cActi~HEALER

        S13. Ans. (a)

    4. cActi~HEALER

      Q14. जो सब स्थानों से सम्बन्धित हो______
      (a) सार्वभौतिक
      (b) सार्वकालिक
      (c) सार्वजनिक
      (d) सार्वभौमिक
      (e) सर्वहारा

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        cccccc

        1. $קгค๔єєק$

          srry ddddd

      2. cActi~HEALER

        S14. Ans. (d)

    5. cActi~HEALER

      Q15. जिसे न देख सकें, न सुन सकें और न छू सकें______
      (a) अजन्मा
      (b) अदृश्य
      (c) निर्गुण
      (d) निराकार
      (e) अगोचर

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        eeeee?????

        1. $קгค๔єєק$

          bki to defination k hisab se fit nhi bait rhe

      2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

        ee

      3. cActi~HEALER

        S15. Ans. (e)

  19. cActi~HEALER

    निर्देश (1-5) : नीचे प्रत्येक प्रश्न में एक शब्द या वाक्यांश दिया गया है और उसके नीचे चार विकल्प (a), (b), (c) और (d) दिए गए हैं जो उस शब्द या वाक्यांश के लिए एक शब्द है। आपको उस शब्द या वाक्यांश के लिए एक सर्वाधिक उपयुक्त शब्द का चयन करना है। यदि चारों विकल्पों में से कोई भी उपयुक्त नहीं है तो उत्तर (e) अर्थात ‘उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं’, दीजिए।

    1. cActi~HEALER

      Q1. जो धन का दुरूपयोग करता हो
      (a) ऐय्याश
      (b) धनी
      (c) अपव्ययी
      (d) रईस
      (e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

      1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

        aa

      2. $קгค๔єєק$

        aaaaaa hehehhe

      3. cActi~HEALER

        S1 Ans. (c)

        1. $קгค๔єєק$

          howw????

        2. GujjU PoOH_N!T

          🙁

        3. @chasmish_/_NJLI

          jda khrch bematlab jo karta h

      4. Hemant ahuja

        Aa optio to tharki hta hai

        1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

          hmmm

        2. $קгค๔єєק$

          hehhehe

    2. cActi~HEALER

      Q2. जिसे जाना न जा सके
      (a) अनजाना
      (b) अज्ञेय
      (c) रहस्य
      (d) अपौरुषेय
      (e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

      1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

        copied bb

      2. $קгค๔єєק$

        bbb/ccc

      3. cActi~HEALER

        S2 Ans. (b)

    3. cActi~HEALER

      Q3. जो कुछ न जानता हो
      (a) अज्ञ
      (b) अंजान
      (c) नासमझ
      (d) अनपढ़
      (e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

      1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

        aa

      2. $קгค๔єєק$

        aaaa

      3. cActi~HEALER

        S3 Ans. (a)

    4. cActi~HEALER

      Q4. जो सबसे आगे रहता हो
      (a) अग्रगण्य
      (b) अग्रणी
      (c) दोनों (a) और (b)
      (d) नायक
      (e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

      1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

        cc

        1. $קгค๔єєק$

          heheehh sirrr

          1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            accha movie hai sirrrrrrr……tribute 😛

          2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

            tamatar se bhi mhnga h :/

      2. $קгค๔єєק$

        cccc

      3. cActi~HEALER

        S4 Ans. (c)

    5. cActi~HEALER

      Q5. जिसका इलाज न हो सके
      (a) बेइलाज
      (b) दुरूह
      (c) अप्राप्य
      (d) असाध्य
      (e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

      1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

        dd

      2. $קгค๔єєק$

        eeeee

      3. Hemant ahuja

        Gujju

        1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

          correct ans.

      4. cActi~HEALER

        S5 Ans. (d)

    6. cActi~HEALER

      निर्देश (06-10) : प्रत्येक प्रश्न के नीचे दिए गए विकल्पों में से सही विकल्प का चयन करें।

      1. cActi~HEALER

        Q6. भाषा के आधार पर भारतीय राज्यों का पुनर्गठन किस वर्ष में किया गया ?
        (a) 1952
        (b) 1953
        (c) 1954
        (d) 1956
        (e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

        1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

          53/52

        2. Hemant ahuja

          Gk hai ye

        3. @chasmish_/_NJLI

          mujhe nai ata :/

        4. Hemant ahuja

          Kum se kum cpy dekh ke kr

        5. cActi~HEALER

          S6 Ans. (d)

        6. $קгค๔єєק$

          dddddd ????

      2. $קгค๔єєק$

        aaj clozz test ni h mam???

        1. cActi~HEALER

          nahi .. sorry time bhi hone wala h ..kal dungi 🙂

          1. $קгค๔єєק$

            okkzzzz mam no pblmm..:))))

          2. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            kal to sunday hai cacti mam 😛

  20. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    sb ek jaise hain :(((((

    1. Hemant ahuja

      Anji tum nhi samjhogi

      1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

        tumlog kse smjhte :((

        1. Hemant ahuja

          Ye to dialouge tha .srk ka.anjali tum kuch nhi samjogi kuch kuch hta hai)))

          1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

            hahahahah :p

          2. $קгค๔єєק$

            hehehhehehehehe

  21. cActi~HEALER

    Directions (1-5): नीचे दिए गए परिच्छेद में कुछ रिक्त स्थान छोड़ दिए गए हैं तथा उन्हें प्रश्न संख्या से दर्शाया गया है। ये संख्याएं परिच्छेद के नीचे मुद्रित हैं, और प्रत्येक के सामने (a), (b), (c), (d) और (e) विकल्प दिए गए हैं। इन पांचों में से कोई एक इस रिक्त स्थान को पूरे परिच्छेद के संदर्भ में उपयुक्त ढंग से पूरा कर देता है। आपको वह विकल्प ज्ञात करना है, और उसका क्रमांक ही उत्तर के रूप में दर्शाना है। आपको दिए गए विकल्पों में से सबसे उपयुक्त विकल्प का चयन करना है।

    1. cActi~HEALER

      भ्रष्टाचार पर चर्चाएँ आम हैं। दुनिया के भ्रष्टों की (1) में हम भारतीयों का स्थान दिन-ब-दिन ऊँचाई की ओर बढ़ रहा है। हम इतने भ्रष्ट कैसे हो गए? एक-दो दिन में ऐसा नहीं हुआ होगा। कम से कम चार-पाँच दशक का काम है यह। इसकी जड़ें गरीबी या सामाजिक-आर्थिक स्तरों में बढ़ते भेद या वैश्वीकरण की होड़ में ढूढँना बेमानी है। यह जड़ें नहीं केवल बहाने हैं।

      इसकी शुरुआत सामाजिक जीवन में छोटी-छोटी बेइमानियों से हुई होगी। और उससे भी पहले (2) में छोटे छोटे झूठों से। पता नहीं, कब और कहाँ से हमारा विश्वास इस बात पर बना कि अगर किसी की (3) कि लिए बोला जाए, तो वह झूठ-झूठ नहीं है। ऐसा कैसे होगा कि झूठ, झूठ न हो। और यह भी कैसे होगा कि झूठ से किसी का भला हो। किसी एक के हित को ध्यान में रखकर कुछ कहा जाए, तो वह तो झूठ से भी कई गुना बड़ी बेईमानी होगी। एक झूठ को छुपाने के लिए (4) झूठ बोलने पड़ते हैं। हमारे जीवन में यही हुआ भी है। एक के पीछे एक झूठ और बेइमानियों की (5) बनती चली गई। किसी को शायद ही याद हो कि पहली बार किसकी भलाई के लिए उसने पहला कौन-सा झूठ बोला था। फिर जब एक चल गया, तो
      दूसरा-तीसरा और सौ-दौ सौवाँ चलने में कहाँ देर लगती है।

      1. cActi~HEALER

        cloze test ..

      2. cActi~HEALER

        Q1.
        (a) देश
        (b) समाज
        (c) सूची
        (d) कद
        (e) समर्थन

        1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

          cc

        2. $קгค๔єєק$

          ccccc

          1. ครђ

            Gdeve sirji :))

          2. $קгค๔єєק$

            jiiii sirrr…gud evnggg..:))

      3. $קгค๔єєק$

        next blank mam..:)

      4. $קгค๔єєק$

        ??????

        1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

          jis vyakti se aap sampark sadhna chahte uska net bandh ho gya hai 😛

        2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

          over :p

          1. $קгค๔єєק$

            hehehe lolzzz..:)

          2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

            😀

        3. @chasmish_/_NJLI

          ye gujratio ki bhaw bohot nahi bdh gae ajkl??

          1. $קгค๔єєק$

            hehehheheheheh…business person hote naa gujrattiss so hr chzz mn mehgaai h …:))))

          2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

            log bhi mhnge :/
            always bhaw khate….huhhhh

        1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

          over 😛

          1. ครђ

            Hehe 😛 lolzz

    1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      Ge mam

      1. paakhi

        m nt mam..shubhra mam is the only mam here

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      ge paakhi :))

      1. paakhi

        hi sis 🙂

        1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

          HIE :))

  22. cActi~HEALER

    Sorry … need to go ..
    QUIZ OVER ..
    bbye everyone
    thanks ..

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      okkk mam…hav a nyc dayyy…..:))))

    2. ครђ

      Hahaha 😀

      Okk byeeeeeee

    3. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      ty ty ty bahen ji

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        but sirrr aapka bhai h naa aaj gender change heehe..:))

        1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

          hahahahaa sirrrrrrrrr memory acchi hai apki

          1. $קгค๔єєק$

            hehhe…:))))

    4. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      ok mam thanks :))

  23. ADK

    A product is sold at 10% discount on marked price and he earns a profit of 50%. He wants to earn 16 2/3% more profit than the value of earlier profit after allowing a discount of 20%. Find how much more he should mark the price of goods from initial marked price.

      1. ครђ

        Share ur appraoch plz

        1. paakhi

          answer is wrong..i ll post solution later

          1. paakhi

            let cp=100, sp=150, mp=150*100/90=500/3
            profit valve=150-100=50
            now–
            new profit = 50+50*50/300= 175/3
            again—
            cp=100, sp =100+175/3=475/3, mp=(475/3)*100/80=2375/12
            diff b/w Mp 1 and mp2=2375/12-500/3=375/12
            in percent =(375/12 )/(500/3) * 100 =18.75%

          2. ครђ

            Ok Thanks paakhi 🙂

          3. paakhi

            bt this type of data u won’t see in exam

          4. ครђ

            ohk.. upper wale ques me b confusion hai…value divisible nei hai na??

  24. ADK

    Arun and Gaurav have to clear their respective loans by paying 3 equal annual installments of Rs. 30,000 each. Arun pays @ 10% per annum of S.I. while Gaurav pays 10% per anum C.I. What is the difference in their loan amounts?

  25. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    English wali mam apka swagat h :)))))

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        gud evnggg mam….hiiiii..:)))

      2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

        heheheh ge mam :))

  26. jaga

    math quiz ka timing kya hai?

    1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      ajkl nai hoti

      1. jaga

        kal se ga ka quiz karenge ?? daily

        1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

          yes timing??

          1. jaga

            wohi 7.15 se 8 tak…static .,,banking and ca…alternatively

          2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

            7 se 8 hindi hoti
            time crunch 🙁
            11 se ga bhi hoti

          3. jaga

            ohh..thn fine…

  27. Good Evening Everyone 🙂

    How many people will attempt RRB in Hindi ?

    1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      me

    2. !SAY MY NAME!

      GE mam 🙂

    3. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      GE mam.:)

    4. ครђ

      Vgdeve mam

      I will :))

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        and i must sirjeeeee…:)))

        1. ครђ

          :)) Haanji

    5. $קгค๔єєק$

      hiiii mam….gud evng 1ce againn..:)))

    6. paakhi

      nt decided yet mam

    7. Adi Nene

      Im in english

    8. RaMpAgE

      GE mam 🙂

  28. CLOZE TEST

    The symbol of the World Wide Fund for Nature is a giant panda. The panda’s black-and-white pelage certainly (1)________ (envelop) for a striking logo. But, though pandas are an (2)________ (protected) species, the cause of their endangerment is (3) a_________(exhilarating) quotidian: a loss of (4)_______(surrounding) as Earth’s human population increases. A better icon might be an elephant, particularly an African elephant, for elephants are not mere collateral (5)_______(damage) in humanity’s relentless (6)_________(expansion). Often, rather, they are deliberate targets, shot by (7)________(killers), who want their ivory; by farmers, because of the damage they do to crops; and by cattle herders, who see (8)________(it) as competitors for forage.

    1.
    (a) creates
    (b) piled
    (c) makes
    (d) try
    (e) no change

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      ccccc

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      mere ko c q ni lg ra :((

      1. RaMpAgE

        hahaha same usliye reply kiya ab tak 😛

        1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

          hahahah me too :(((

          1. RaMpAgE

            1st one is always tough

      2. paakhi

        it must b 3 rd form here 😐

        1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

          :||

    3. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      bb

    4. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      ccc

    5. (c) makes

      makes for -‘for’ is used to indicate the use of something

      1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

        ok mam

  29. The symbol of the World Wide Fund for Nature is a giant panda. The panda’s black-and-white pelage certainly (1)________ (envelop) for a striking logo. But, though pandas are an (2)________ (protected) species, the cause of their endangerment is (3) a_________(exhilarating) quotidian: a loss of (4)_______(surrounding) as Earth’s human population increases. A better icon might be an elephant, particularly an African elephant, for elephants are not mere collateral (5)_______(damage) in humanity’s relentless (6)_________(expansion). Often, rather, they are deliberate targets, shot by (7)________(killers), who want their ivory; by farmers, because of the damage they do to crops; and by cattle herders, who see (8)________(it) as competitors for forage.

    2.
    (a) sheltered
    (b) warded
    (c) endangered
    (d) killed
    (e) no change

    1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      333

    2. $קгค๔єєק$

      ccccc

    3. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      cccc

    4. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      cc

    5. (c) endangered

      endangered – The passage is talking about endangered, vulnerable elephants. Other options does not fit in the context.
      sheltered – protected from difficulties or unpleasant realities; warded- guard; protect.

  30. $קгค๔єєק$

    ??????? next 1 came???

    1. ADK

      The symbol of the World Wide Fund for Nature is a giant panda. The panda’s black-and-white pelage certainly (1)________ (envelop) for a striking logo. But, though pandas are an (2)________ (protected) species, the cause of their endangerment is (3) a_________(exhilarating) quotidian: a loss of (4)_______(surrounding) as Earth’s human population increases. A better icon might be an elephant, particularly an African elephant, for elephants are not mere collateral (5)_______(damage) in humanity’s relentless (6)_________(expansion). Often, rather, they are deliberate targets, shot by (7)________(killers), who want their ivory; by farmers, because of the damage they do to crops; and by cattle herders, who see (8)________(it) as competitors for forage.

      2.
      (a) sheltered
      (b) warded
      (c) endangered
      (d) killed
      (e) no change

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        ccccccc

      2. (c) endangered

        endangered – The passage is talking about endangered, vulnerable elephants. Other options does not fit in the context.
        sheltered – protected from difficulties or unpleasant realities; warded- guard; protect.
        .

  31. ...........

    gd evng to all frnds:)

    1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      gee

    2. $קгค๔єєק$

      gud evngg dottt..:)

    3. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      ge dottttttttttttttttttt

      1. ...........

        hi chasmish anjali 🙂

      1. ...........

        hello mam

  32. The symbol of the World Wide Fund for Nature is a giant panda. The panda’s black-and-white pelage certainly (1)________ (envelop) for a striking logo. But, though pandas are an (2)________ (protected) species, the cause of their endangerment is (3) a_________(exhilarating) quotidian: a loss of (4)_______(surrounding) as Earth’s human population increases. A better icon might be an elephant, particularly an African elephant, for elephants are not mere collateral (5)_______(damage) in humanity’s relentless (6)_________(expansion). Often, rather, they are deliberate targets, shot by (7)________(killers), who want their ivory; by farmers, because of the damage they do to crops; and by cattle herders, who see (8)________(it) as competitors for forage.

    3.
    (a) thrilling
    (b) pleasing
    (c) depressingly
    (d) touching
    (e) no change

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      cccccc

      1. _/_

        aaj hindi quiz hui thi kya?

        1. $קгค๔єєק$

          yesss roz hoti h ab

          1. ...........

            timing?

          2. ...........

            thanks mam

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      cc

    3. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      ee

    4. C depressingly

      adverb is needed here. depressingly is an adverb, in a manner that causes sadness. other options are out of context.

      1. ADK

        adverb defining an adjective?

        1. ครђ

          Yes it can define verb/adjective/adverb 🙂

  33. The symbol of the World Wide Fund for Nature is a giant panda. The panda’s black-and-white pelage certainly (1)________ (envelop) for a striking logo. But, though pandas are an (2)________ (protected) species, the cause of their endangerment is (3) a_________(exhilarating) quotidian: a loss of (4)_______(surrounding) as Earth’s human population increases. A better icon might be an elephant, particularly an African elephant, for elephants are not mere collateral (5)_______(damage) in humanity’s relentless (6)_________(expansion). Often, rather, they are deliberate targets, shot by (7)________(killers), who want their ivory; by farmers, because of the damage they do to crops; and by cattle herders, who see (8)________(it) as competitors for forage.

    4.
    (a) grounds
    (b) habitat
    (c) zone
    (d) area
    (e) no change

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      bbbbbb

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      bb

    3. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      bb

    4. habitat- the place where a plant or animal is usually or naturally found

    5. garima shah

      bbb……ge shubhra mam

  34. The symbol of the World Wide Fund for Nature is a giant panda. The panda’s black-and-white pelage certainly (1)________ (envelop) for a striking logo. But, though pandas are an (2)________ (protected) species, the cause of their endangerment is (3) a_________(exhilarating) quotidian: a loss of (4)_______(surrounding) as Earth’s human population increases. A better icon might be an elephant, particularly an African elephant, for elephants are not mere collateral (5)_______(damage) in humanity’s relentless (6)_________(expansion). Often, rather, they are deliberate targets, shot by (7)________(killers), who want their ivory; by farmers, because of the damage they do to crops; and by cattle herders, who see (8)________(it) as competitors for forage.

    5.
    (a) mend
    (b) reconstruction
    (c) hurt
    (d) damage
    (e) no change

      1. !SAY MY NAME!

        ellai d bhannu ki e ;p

        1. ADK

          Je bhanda pani hunxa.

          1. !SAY MY NAME!

            exam ma ta esto hudaina hola

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      dddddddd/eeeeeee

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        means both

    2. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      d/e

    3. Alisa-tIgHtTrOpE wAlK

      de

    4. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      eeeeeeeeee

    5. ครђ

      Eeee

      Damage

    6. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      5ee

    7. (e) no change

      The passage is pointing the loss caused to elephants.

  35. The symbol of the World Wide Fund for Nature is a giant panda. The panda’s black-and-white pelage certainly (1)________ (envelop) for a striking logo. But, though pandas are an (2)________ (protected) species, the cause of their endangerment is (3) a_________(exhilarating) quotidian: a loss of (4)_______(surrounding) as Earth’s human population increases. A better icon might be an elephant, particularly an African elephant, for elephants are not mere collateral (5)_______(damage) in humanity’s relentless (6)_________(expansion). Often, rather, they are deliberate targets, shot by (7)________(killers), who want their ivory; by farmers, because of the damage they do to crops; and by cattle herders, who see (8)________(it) as competitors for forage.

    6.
    (a) suspend
    (b) spreading
    (c) coherent
    (d) expansion
    (e) no change

    1. Alisa-tIgHtTrOpE wAlK

      bb

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      dd

      1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

        ee

    3. $קгค๔єєק$

      eeeeee

    4. garima shah

      eeeeee

    5. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      eee

    6. $קгค๔єєק$

      mam…confusion here word given in bracket and sme in option thn wht to doo d or ee

      1. Alisa-tIgHtTrOpE wAlK

        yeah:/

      2. GujjU PoOH_N!T

        ee.

      3. @chasmish_/_NJLI

        ee :p
        no change

      4. paakhi

        so mark nc rather than changing option

      5. must be my mistake

        will not happen in exam

    7. E

      expansion- something added (as by growth).

  36. The symbol of the World Wide Fund for Nature is a giant panda. The panda’s black-and-white pelage certainly (1)________ (envelop) for a striking logo. But, though pandas are an (2)________ (protected) species, the cause of their endangerment is (3) a_________(exhilarating) quotidian: a loss of (4)_______(surrounding) as Earth’s human population increases. A better icon might be an elephant, particularly an African elephant, for elephants are not mere collateral (5)_______(damage) in humanity’s relentless (6)_________(expansion). Often, rather, they are deliberate targets, shot by (7)________(killers), who want their ivory; by farmers, because of the damage they do to crops; and by cattle herders, who see (8)________(it) as competitors for forage.

    7.
    (a) poachers
    (b) spoilers
    (c) draggers
    (d) viewers
    (e) no change

    1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      1111111

    2. Alisa-tIgHtTrOpE wAlK

      aa

    3. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      aaa

    4. $קгค๔єєק$

      aaaaaa

    5. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Aa

    6. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      aa

    7. RaMpAgE

      poachers hunters

    8. A

      poachers- one who kills or takes wild animals (such as game or fish) illegally
      draggers- one that drags; specifically : a fishing boat operating a trawl.

  37. paakhi

    poacher–illegal hunting

    1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      salman khan …

      1. ครђ

        Selena Gomez :p

        1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

          na wo acchi lagti 😛

      2. $קгค๔єєק$

        van hellzing

        1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

          wah sir

  38. The symbol of the World Wide Fund for Nature is a giant panda. The panda’s black-and-white pelage certainly (1)________ (envelop) for a striking logo. But, though pandas are an (2)________ (protected) species, the cause of their endangerment is (3) a_________(exhilarating) quotidian: a loss of (4)_______(surrounding) as Earth’s human population increases. A better icon might be an elephant, particularly an African elephant, for elephants are not mere collateral (5)_______(damage) in humanity’s relentless (6)_________(expansion). Often, rather, they are deliberate targets, shot by (7)________(killers), who want their ivory; by farmers, because of the damage they do to crops; and by cattle herders, who see (8)________(it) as competitors for forage.

    8.
    (a) their
    (b) them
    (c) killers
    (d) those
    (e) no change

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Bb

    2. $קгค๔єєק$

      bbbbb

    3. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      bbb

    4. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      bb

    5. B

      them – passage is referring to elephants . plural pronoun ‘them’ will be used for elephants.

    6. garima shah

      6/8…

  39. In August 2016 the result of the Great Elephant Census, the most extensive count of a wild species ever attempted, suggested that about 350,000 African savannah elephants remain alive. This is down by 140,000 since 2007. The census, (9)________(took off) by a team led by Mike Chase, an ecologist based in Botswana, and paid for by Paul Allen, one of the founders of Microsoft, undertook almost 500,000km of aerial surveys to come to its (10)_________(result) though the team were unable to include forest elephants, a smaller, more reclusive type that live in west and central Africa, and which many biologists think a separate species.

    9.
    (a) disseminate
    (b) conducted
    (c) skimp
    (d) took off
    (e) no change

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      bbbbbbb

    2. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      bbbbb

    3. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Bbb

    4. !SAY MY NAME!

      2222

    5. RaMpAgE

      10-conclusion??

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        patience my brother..:))

        1. RaMpAgE

          trying without option bro i have that :))

          1. $קгค๔єєק$

            obvously bro ..conclusion will be there naa as pasage comes to an end..:))

          2. RaMpAgE

            yep true but u never of vocab what’s coming on your way

          3. $קгค๔єєק$

            but here bro…it has a hidden hint its..:))

          4. $קгค๔єєק$

            gud bro frm were its taken ?????

    6. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      bbb

    7. B

      disseminate- to disperse throughout
      skimp- to give insufficient or barely sufficient attention or effort to or funds for

  40. _/_

    Poacher=> शिकारी
    Preach=> उपदेश देना

    1. paakhi

      shri Krishna preached Arjuna

  41. In August 2016 the result of the Great Elephant Census, the most extensive count of a wild species ever attempted, suggested that about 350,000 African savannah elephants remain alive. This is down by 140,000 since 2007. The census, (9)________(took off) by a team led by Mike Chase, an ecologist based in Botswana, and paid for by Paul Allen, one of the founders of Microsoft, undertook almost 500,000km of aerial surveys to come to its (10)_________(result) though the team were unable to include forest elephants, a smaller, more reclusive type that live in west and central Africa, and which many biologists think a separate species.

    10.
    (a) end
    (b) result
    (c) halt
    (d) conclusion
    (e) no change

    1. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      dd

    2. !SAY MY NAME!

      4444

    3. $קгค๔єєק$

      ddddd

    4. Alisa-tIgHtTrOpE wAlK

      conclu..

    5. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      dd

  42. In the fight against water _______and desertification, the Acacias for All project is working to raise awareness amongst farmers of new and _________ways of improving soil quality.

    (a) dearth, beneficent
    (b) Scarcity, profitable
    (c) copiousness, glooming
    (d) absence, damaging
    (e) none of these

    1. Alisa-tIgHtTrOpE wAlK

      bb

    2. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      222

      1. Alisa-tIgHtTrOpE wAlK

        qe karli?

        1. !!! m@umit@ !!!

          qe ??

          1. Alisa-tIgHtTrOpE wAlK

            Quadratic equation

          2. !!! m@umit@ !!!

            wo kal ho gye thi….

          3. Alisa-tIgHtTrOpE wAlK

            Acha ok

    3. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      bb

    4. $קгค๔єєק$

      bbbb

    5. $קгค๔єєק$

      bbbbbb

    6. बी

      Scarcity and profitable is the correct choice of words. The sentence talks about dearth and scarcity of water and projects working to raise awareness and profitable ways.
      Copious – plentiful in number
      glooming- to look, feel, or act sullen or despondent
      dearth-scarcity, an inadequate supply

  43. $קгค๔єєק$

    ans..not showing…:(

    1. !SAY MY NAME!

      reload

        1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

          hie itna late :/

    2. ครђ

      Last wale ka ans conclusion tha 🙂

  44. The ________ for Gorkhaland stems from the linguistic and cultural differences between the Bengalis’ and the people of Indian Gorkha ethnic ________ inhabiting the Northern part of West Bengal.
    (a) disgust, belonging
    (b) plight, posterity
    (c) need, successor
    (d) demand, origin
    (e) none of these

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      cccc

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        ddddd sry

    2. !SAY MY NAME!

      4444

      1. !SAY MY NAME!

        hami matai hola ya ;p

        1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

          which lang

          1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            ok ok

        2. $קгค๔єєק$

          which language brother..:)

          1. ADK

            Nepali language sir

    3. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      44

      1. _/_

        Posterity=> भावी पीढ़ी

    4. (d) demand, origin

      posterity- the offspring of one progenitor to the furthest generation

  45. Paris Agreement 2015 on Climate Change was a landmark summit to reach an international consensus on emission control by the polluting world nations. Now the dramatic _________ of United States from the Paris Summit, _________by President Trump, had sent shockwaves among world nations reeling under the bad effects of climate change.
    (a) withdrawal, engineered
    (b) advance, handled
    (c) action, hampered
    (d) call, given off
    (e) none f these

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      aaaaaaaaa

    2. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      aaaaa

    3. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      cc

      1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

        aa

    4. !SAY MY NAME!

      aaaa

    5. garima shah

      genuine …….AAAAAA

    6. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      11

    7. (a) withdrawal, engineered

  46. Some 1,800 primary schools in New Delhi, have been ordered to ________down temporarily , as the national capital grapples with some of the __________ pollution in recent years.

    (a) call off, best
    (b) initiate, degrading
    (c) shut, worst
    (d) open, steady
    (e) none of these

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      cccccc

    2. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      33

    3. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      ccccc

    4. !SAY MY NAME!

      3333

    5. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      cc

    6. S.Niharika ??????????

      Cc

    7. RV@DON

      (c) shut, worst

    8. (c) shut, worst

      call off- cancel
      initiate- to cause or facilitate the beginning of
      degrade- to lower in grade

    1. S.Niharika ??????????

      ??

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        hiii mam…u there today without facing net issue gudd..:)))

        1. S.Niharika ??????????

          Yoiii ?

    2. ครђ

      Aam samasya 😀

  47. The military has highly sophisticated simulators on which soldiers train.
    (a) which soldiers training on
    (b) on which soldiers have trains
    (c) which the soldiers do train
    (d) on which the soldiers have been train
    (e) no correction required

    1. RV@DON

      (d) on which the soldiers have been train

      1. if it was right then — have been trained

        so not correct

    2. !SAY MY NAME!

      5555

    3. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      ee

    4. S.Niharika ??????????

      Eee

    5. $קгค๔єєק$

      ncr

    6. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      ee

    7. (e) no correction required

  48. RaMpAgE

    link pls ?

  49. Any policy of social welfare will be likely to face resistance from vested interests.
    (a) would be likely for facing
    (b) will be like facing
    (c) is likely to face
    (d) is likely to be facing with
    (e) no correction required

    1. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      ccc

    2. !SAY MY NAME!

      3333

    3. $קгค๔єєק$

      cccc

    4. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      cc

    5. S.Niharika ??????????

      Cc

  50. The key to a competitive economy is ‘its investment regime’.
    (a) in its investigating regime
    (b) in its investment regime
    (c) investment of its regime
    (d) investment in its regime
    (e) no correction required

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      bbbbbb

    2. RV@DON

      (b) in its investment regime

    3. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      22

    4. !SAY MY NAME!

      2222

    5. S.Niharika ??????????

      Bb

    6. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      bb

    7. (b) in its investment regime

  51. The honorable court had taken a lenient view because the accused have not previous conviction
    (a) had no previous conviction
    (b) had not previously convicted
    (c) had not been previous convictions
    (d) had no previously convicted
    (e) no correction required

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      aaaaaa

    2. RV@DON

      (a) had no previous conviction

    3. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      aa

    4. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      aa

      1. RV@DON

        today banking Quiz??

        1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

          yes

    5. !SAY MY NAME!

      1111

    6. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      aaa

    7. (a) had no previous conviction

  52. Our foreign exchange reserves ‘have increased substantial’.
    (a) have been increased substantially
    (b) have increased substantially
    (c) have substantially increasing
    (d) have been substantial in increase
    (e) no correction required

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      bbb

    2. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      222

    3. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      222222

    4. RV@DON

      (b) have increased substantially

    5. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      bb

    6. $קгค๔єєק$

      bbb

    7. !SAY MY NAME!

      2222

    8. (b) have increased substantially

      Adverbial form of the word ‘substantial’ should be used, an Adverb is a word which modifies the meaning of a verb, an Adjective or another Adverb. Hence, ‘have increased’ substantially is the correct replacement.

    9. S.Niharika ??????????

      Bb

  53. paakhi

    ye questions dekhe dekhe se hai kuch ?

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      khin same colony me to ni rehte ??

      1. RV@DON

        ha ha ha ha ha …..

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          😀 😀

      2. GujjU PoOH_N!T

        wow chand nazar aa gya 😛

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          hahaha humko bhi nmoona najar aa gya 😀

          1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            sry galatfehmi ho gyi thi ….u chand nai :/

          2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            lolz :p

          3. ครђ

            rofl 😀

          4. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            😀

    2. $קгค๔єєק$

      ???????

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        ge bro :))

        1. $קгค๔єєק$

          hiiii…aaap kb aayi…:))

          1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            abhii :)) bore ho gyi thi padhte padhte

          2. $קгค๔єєק$

            ohhhhhhh bap ree meanss something diffent is waiting to happen mam hehhehe u felt bored hehehhe..:)))

          3. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            🙂

  54. In the early centuries of the second millennium B.C., people speaking strange dialects akin to that of India, moved in northern Iraq and Syria.
    (a) akin for those
    (b) akin to that in
    (c) akin to those into
    (d) keen to those of
    (e) no correction required

    1. RV@DON

      (b) akin to that in

    2. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      eee

    3. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      2222

    4. $קгค๔єєק$

      eeeeee

    5. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      e.

    6. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      bbb

    7. B

      The use of preposition ‘in’ instead of ‘of’ is appropriate to make sentence correct.

    8. S.Niharika ??????????

      Ee

  55. Out of [1], [2] which is correct to form meaningful sentence

    a)When the band came on stage, the stadium erupted in acclamation[1]/acclimation[2]
    b) I am anxious[1]/eager[2] for this semester to be over so I can relax.
    c)I can’t decide between[1]/among[2] the pink, blue, or red shirt.

    (a)211
    (b)121
    (c)212
    (d)222
    (e)111

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      bbbbb

    2. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      bb

    3. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      bb

    4. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      eee

    5. B

      a.acclamation-loud and enthusiastic approval.
      acclimating- to adapt (someone) to a new temperature, altitude, climate, environment, or situation b.eager-marked by enthusiastic or impatient desire or interestanxious- feeling or showing worry, nervousness, or unease about something with an uncertain outcome.
      c.between (Between can also be used to refer to more than two things when items are considered one pair at a time.)

  56. a)Your conduct on the field violated the cannon[1]/canons[2] of fair play.
    b)They won the championship in a clean sweep, compared with[1]/compared to[2] last year’s game loss.
    c)A proper burial for the deceased[1]/diseased[2] person is expected.

    (a)211
    (b)121
    (c)212
    (d)222
    (e)111

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      bbbb

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      bbb

    3. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      22

    4. $קгค๔єєק$

      aaaaa

    5. A

      a.canons[Your conduct on the field violated the canons of fair play. (Established rule/principle)]
      b.compared with. (compare to-To compare something to something else is to observe or point only to likenesses between them, compare with-To compare something with something else is to place the items side by side, noting differences and similarities between them.)
      c.deceased-a dead person
      diseased-affected with disease

      1. paakhi

        pls explain compare with again mam 🙁

    6. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      AA :p

  57. ERROR??

    A)I am obliged with you
    B)and your entire family
    C)for showing kindness
    D)and generosity towards us.
    E)No error

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      obliged to

    2. RV@DON

      A)I am obliged with you

    3. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      aaa

    4. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      aa

    5. $קгค๔єєק$

      aaaa

    6. A

      ‘Obliged’ is always followed by preposition ‘To’ not ‘with’

  58. A) He who knows
    B)all the pros and cons
    C)of any problem
    D)can wield a lot of power
    E)No error

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      bbbbb

      1. ADK

        remove ‘all’?

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          NE 🙂

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      bb

    3. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      ee

    4. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      NE.

    5. $קгค๔єєק$

      ncr

      1. _/_

        uff ye mera wrong ho gya easy sa

  59. A)He is one of
    B) the best novelists
    C)that has ever lived.
    D)do you agree?
    E)No error

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      have ever

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      cc

    3. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      33

    4. $קгค๔єєק$

      ccccc

    5. !SAY MY NAME!

      333333

    6. C

      Replace ‘has’ with ‘have’.

  60. A)Ramesh is a student
    B)who we all expect.
    C)to get more than
    D)95% marks
    E)No error

    1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      bb

    2. $קгค๔єєק$

      bbbbbbb

    3. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      222

    4. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      whom

      1. _/_

        student ke phle an ni hoga

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          an only vowel sound ke age lagta hai ,,student me vowel sound nhi hai na

          1. _/_

            sound vowel na

          2. sound here is स्टूडेंट – स
            not अ

          3. _/_

            estudent aise pda meko lga sound vowel
            ty

          4. no no
            no e sound
            in UP language I think, estudent is spoken

            but its student

    5. B

      Replace’who’ with ‘whom’ because the relative pronoun is functioning as an object here and ‘whom’ is always used as an object.

  61. A)As mentioned on the form
    B)and also in the brochure
    c)please write your
    D)name only with ink.
    E)No error

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      in ink

    2. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      dd

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        noo in ink is an uncountable noun

    3. $קгค๔єєק$

      dddddd

    4. D

      Use ‘in’ in place of ‘with’ because ‘ink’ is an uncountable noun and ‘with’ is used with a countable noun.

  62. That s all for today

    GN 🙂

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      ty mam :)) gn :))

    2. ครђ

      Thanks Mam!!!

      Gudnight tc :))

    3. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      thnx mam
      🙂 gn

    4. M@nish...

      thanks mam good night :))

    5. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      thnkssssss mam
      GST

    6. Adi Nene

      Ty mam,gn..

    7. !SAY MY NAME!

      thank you mam.GN :}

    8. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      Thank u
      Gud ni8…:))))

    9. AB

      ty mam ….gn:)))

    10. $קгค๔єєק$

      gud nyttt swt drmzzz mam..tc stay blzzzzd..:)))

    11. RaMpAgE

      ty mam :))GN

  63. $קгค๔єєק$

    okkk guyzzzz….c u at 11 pm..till then tataaa…bye byeee.:)))

    1. ครђ

      byeeee sir ji … me too gng 🙂 cyaa

  64. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

    There are eight friends A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H are sitting around a circular table. All are facing
    towards the centre. No two successive friends are sitting together according to alphabetical order. For
    Example: A does not sit with B; similarly, B does not sit with C and so on.All of them also like
    different colour like orange, yellow, red, blue, green, white, pink and violet but not necessarily in the
    same order.
    There is one person sits between the one who likes white colour and F, who likes violet colour. E is
    not animmediateneighbour of G. The one who likes pink colour sits second to theright of E. There is
    one person sits between the one who likes pink colourand green colour. An immediateneighbour of E
    does not like theblue colour. B does not like theblue colour. G sits third to theright of one who likes
    white colour.A likes yellow colour and sits second to theright of G.B is not animmediateneighbour of
    E. An Immediateneighbour of E does not like thered colour.
    Q16.Who among following likes red colour?
    (a) E
    (b) A
    (c) H
    (d) G
    (e) B
    Q17. Who among following sits opposite to C?
    (a) G
    (b) F
    (c) D
    (d) B
    (e) H
    Q18. Who among following sits second to theright of D?
    (a) A
    (b) E
    (c) F
    (d) B
    (e) G
    Q19. Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence they form a group. Which one
    of the following does not belong to that group?
    (a) F
    (b) H
    (c) D
    (d) E
    (e) C
    Q20. Who among following likes blue colour?
    (a) C
    (b) B
    (c) F
    (d) A
    (e) H

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      ohhhhhhh…hehehehheehe

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        😀

    2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      isko try karna koi

      1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

        u se hua?

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          hmm done

          1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            to fir try krunga ::P

          2. $קгค๔єєק$

            mam…skill testing k liye dia h aapneee???

          3. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            hehehe :p yes yes

          4. $קгค๔єєק$

            mam….subhra mam ko b include kriye fir too aap hehehe bahumt chaiye naaa…:)))

          5. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            hehehe mam mujhe ban kar denge :p
            jab bhi main atihun sab disturb ho jate

          6. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            uska dimag kharab hua hoga…ab hamara krna chahti 😛

          7. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            shiii baat ekdum 😀

          8. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            bachpan se hi smart hu ^_^

          9. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            hmm dp se prateet ho hi rha wo to

          10. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            tytyty ty ty ambi the akduuuuuuuuuuuuu

          11. ครђ

            Hahaha aisa hi kuch lag raha hahi 😀

          12. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            hahahhhhaha yhi hai

    3. _/_

      A certain sum is interested at compound. The interest occurred in the first two years is Rs. 272 and that in the First three years is Rs.434. Find the rate %?
      u ne 128 krke bttaya tha mujhe smjh ni aay tha smjha do qs

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        amount ka formula use kro jiii

        1. _/_

          ni ye amni ne 128 krke kuch btyay tha i forget that concept
          want to recall that

          1. $קгค๔єєק$

            line method se aa jayega but thoda approx h usme

      2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        okk wait wese formula lgega isme ganda sa :

        1. _/_

          128
          128 ….
          aise btaya tha
          ye vaal a baato

          1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            par ye simple interese nhi hai naa isme divide karke ni ho sakta wo diff ques tha shayd

          2. _/_

            ruko yhi qs tha de rhasolution

          3. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            okk

          4. _/_

            alternative solution
            128
            128 + 16
            128 + 16 + 16 + 2
            rate = 16*100 / 128 = 12.5%

      3. Eng m AweSomE

        12.5

      4. _/_

        alternative solution
        128
        128 + 16
        128 + 16 + 16 + 2
        rate = 16*100 / 128 = 12.5%
        ye baato

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          ohh haaan ..ye wala mujhe bhi ni aya samjh aya
          128 kese aya ye ni pta chla wese ,,int on int method se kiya hai ye par pta nhi 128 kidhr se aya :((

    4. ADK

      clockwise– H-white–B-red–F-violet–A-yellow–D-blue–G-pink–C-orange–E-green

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        ques ke answer ??

        1. ADK

          ebcd, last wala D hona chaiye tha par option me hi nahi hae. :/

          1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            usi chakkr me mene ryt puzzle bnane ke baad bhi 8 baar or bna di :p
            jab solution dekha to samjh aya last ques wrong hai lolz

          2. ADK

            Nice try but I’am not going to solve it 8 more times. 😛

        2. ADK

          Mam aapne ST kaunsa liya hae? OB?

          1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            pm hai abhi to and tb ke 5 st ..baki testbook ke live st bhi aayenge abhi 5-6

          2. $קгค๔єєק$

            mam testbook ki h aapk paas??

          3. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            uska free st the jo kuch days pehle mil rhe the 5 wo hain

          4. $קгค๔єєק$

            rrb os1 k??

          5. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            pta nhi kon se the par le liye the :p rrb ke 5 or ibps ke 5