Related posts

1,221 Thoughts to “Discussion Zone – 13 March 2017”

    1. Eng M AwesomE

      ge mam

      1. purvi

        happy holi sumit

        1. Eng M AwesomE

          hpy holi purvi

    2. purvi

      ge mam 🙂
      happy holiii

    3. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      ge mam:))

  1. Mount Isa Mines has released the official report into the lead contamination that has blighted the city for decades. The report, commissioned by the mine’s owner, Glencore, and produced by researchers at the University of Queensland, says that household dust contaminated by airborne lead from the mining and smelting operations is the dominant source of the city’s exposure. (…………………………………………………………….)Yet the report goes on to argue that Mount Isa residents are nevertheless responsible for keeping themselves, their houses and their children free from dust, thus putting the onus back on them to avoid exposure to the contamination.

    A) Before Mount Isa Mines was taken over by Glencore in 2013.
    B) In some aspects this marks an important shift in the industry’s acceptance of the problem.
    C) For Mount Isa families, these comments do not fully encapsulate the real challenges they face in protecting themselves and their families.
    D) The implied argument is essentially that, despite the contamination, if you do the right thing there is no problem.
    E) Mount Isa’s schoolchildren are performing well below the national average.

    1. B) In some aspects this marks an important shift in the industry’s acceptance of the problem.

  2. Teaching has long been considered to be a “noble” profession. They shape the future of our progeny.(……………………………………………………………………………………….). In the US, they chase the mirage of becoming a “tenured” professor – a process that lasts up to a decade if one is lucky. “Publish or perish” keeps them doing research and writing papers that no one may read or use. They have to keep publishing papers in journals just to keep their foot in the door.

    A) Although an assistant Professor is eligible for becoming “Tenure”d professor after 3-year experience, the common practice for granting the tenure is after 5 years.
    B) Critics argue that while funds for tenured professors come from tuition fees, very few tenured professors actually teach.
    C) Then they can pass on the tedium of teaching to adjunct faculty while they focus on research.
    D) But the path towards becoming a professor is hard and time consuming
    E) When the world economy is slowing down, it is important to find ideas that will help us get propelled into a faster growth path.

    1. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      aa

    2. E) When the world economy is slowing down, it is important to find ideas that will help us get propelled into a faster growth path.

      1. ohh its D

        D) But the path towards becoming a professor is hard and time consuming

  3. The destruction caused to a significant part of the Chennai coastline from the oil spill that followed a collision between two ships is both tragic and ironic. A large quantity of oil was released into the sea, affecting marine life and livelihoods of coastal communities. (…………………………………………………………………………….. )Ship collisions are less common today because GPS-based navigation systems have made their operation much safer. It is apparent that the first response to the Chennai collision involving an LPG tanker and the fuel carrier off the Kamarajar Port was seriously deficient.

    A) An independent inquiry is vital to determine whether the training and acquisition of equipment to handle such accidents for all agencies passed muster.
    B) Moreover, pollution response equipment for all major ports and 26 non-major ports is funded to the extent of 50% by the Centre.
    C) What makes the collision ironic is that it comes at a time when there is steadily declining pollution due to such incidents.
    D) On the other hand, the efficacy of chemical dispersants to degrade oil at sea remains controversial.
    E) Considerable oil pollution is caused not just by catastrophes but through the discharge of ballast, sludge and water used for the cleaning of tanks.

    1. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      dd?

    2. C) What makes the collision ironic is that it comes at a time when there is steadily declining pollution due to such incidents.

  4. Eng M AwesomE

    disqus m prob h kiya?

    1. purvi

      hmm
      mujhe bhi yesa he lag rha hai

  5. akduuuuuu

    ge guys :))

      1. akduuuuuu

        hmm kaam tha aj boht

      1. akduuuuuu

        ge purvi :)))

  6. Given the appeal of anti-immigration political parties in three // of the founder-member states of the EU that go to general // elections this year, the Netherlands, France and Germany, the setback for a // more orderly and legal immigration system could not be higher.

    1. akduuuuuu

      greater ??

      1. akduuuuuu

        in place of higher

  7. A set of new sanctions imposed on Iran by the United States over a missile test has taken ties between the two countries, which saw incremental improvement over a couple of years, back to the pre-Obama era. Bilateral relations were particularly hostile during the presidency of George W. Bush, who had threatened military action over Iran’s nuclear programme. Barack Obama took a different line, moored in political realism. (……………………………………………………………………………………………). The U.S. and other world powers took years to find a common ground with Iran, which prevented the country from acquiring nuclear weapons in return for removal of international sanctions.

    A) Mr. Trump may not repeal the nuclear deal as it is a multilateral agreement.
    B) He reached out to the Iranians and finally clinched the nuclear deal last year, a far-sighted diplomatic solution to a complex international crisis.
    C) He runs the risk of making West Asia even more chaotic than it is.
    D) Any meaningful effort to stabilise West Asia calls for Iran’s cooperation, not hostility.

      1. akduuuuuu

        hello gusto sir 🙂

        1. Gusto

          hello akduu mam 😛
          Gn

          1. akduuuuuu

            HEHEHE VGE :))

    1. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      bb

      1. akduuuuuu

        hey bro 🙂

        1. K!nG Iz B!nG

          hey happy holi sis:)

          1. akduuuuuu

            happy holi bro :))

        1. K!nG Iz B!nG

          ge mam:)

    2. B) He reached out to the Iranians and finally clinched the nuclear deal last year, a far-sighted diplomatic solution to a complex international crisis.

  8. ODD SENTENCE

    A) The number of online courses are exploding.
    B) Many of the most famous scholars across fields are being lured by the promise of being able to reach a global audience to record Massive Open Online Courses or MOOCs.
    C) In 2015, there were 35 million learners taking online classes from 570 universities.
    D) The myth that online education courses cost less to produce and therefore save students money on tuition doesn’t hold up to scrutiny.
    E) India should be very grateful that it is happening as our entire system of higher education is desperately short of teachers.

    1. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      ee

      1. K!nG Iz B!nG

        perfecto,,,

    2. D) The myth that online education courses cost less to produce and therefore save students money on tuition doesn’t hold up to scrutiny.

      Nowhere in the passage it has been mentioned that the production cost of online course is less. So we cannot suddenly expect as line saying that it is a myth.

  9. REARRANGE

    A) For many poor millions in the unorganised sector, the only support available is a small conditional cash benefit of Rs 6,000 during pregnancy and lactation offered under the Maternity Benefit Programme.

    B) Giving some benefits to adoptive mothers and women who get children using embryo transfers as well signals India is in step with social changes.

    C) The reported move to restrict even this meagre benefit to the first child for budgetary reasons is retrograde and must be given up.

    D) The enhancement of paid maternity leave for women in the organised sector to 26 weeks from 12 is a progressive step, one that should lead to closer scrutiny of the difficulties faced by unorganised workers who fall beyond the scope of any worthwhile labour welfare measures.

    E) Positive though it is, the amended law is expected to cover only 1.8 million women, a small subset of women in the workforce.

    F) It is wholly welcome that such a benefit is being introduced with an amendment to the Maternity Benefit Act, 1961, in line with several expert recommendations including that of the World Health Organisation, which recommends exclusive breastfeeding of children for the first 24 weeks.

    1. akduuuuuu

      first D ??

  10. It was an ‘historic Budget’ not only for the reasons _____by the finance minister, but also for the transformative leadership _____ by this government _____ sustaining the momentum of reforms.

    A) inaugurated, shown, at
    B) displayed, presented, from
    C) mentioned, hidden, for
    D) specified, displayed, in

    1. D) specified, displayed, in

  11. Cattle breeding has _____ returns, but it is also high risk because _____ is always in danger of falling sick, going sterile and_____ .

    A) low, livestock, walking
    B) high, livestock, dying
    C) low, livelystock, weak
    D) high, livelystock, weak

      1. akduuuuuu

        kya bhai :))

          1. akduuuuuu

            hehehe :))

    1. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      22

    2. B) high, livestock, dying

  12. It’s not _____being an Indian cricketer, what with the constant pressure to perform, the piercing scrutiny that is the _____ of the tyranny of the 24-hour news cycle and the need to perpetually shoulder the _____ of expectations of millions of fans.

    A) manageable, outcome, weight
    B) difficult, victim, outcome
    C) easy, result, burden
    D) helpful, outcome, hype

    1. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      33

    2. SATISH

      cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

    3. C) easy, result, burden

  13. Digitisation and universal access to financial services that have the _____ to transform lives of millions of citizens in a short _____ of time, should get _____ in this budget.

    A) right, lapse, promoted
    B) potential, span, prominence
    C) power, lag, prompt
    D) protocol, period, answer

    1. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      bb

    2. B) potential, span, prominence

  14. Fulfilling his poll promise to _____ the US out of the Trans-Pacific Partnership (TPP) trade agreement, American President Donald Trump _____ an executive order to _____ the free trade pact on his first full work day in office.
    A) get, finalized, help
    B) swing, presented, withdraw
    C) pull, signed, jettison
    D) help, discarded, finalize

    1. Eng M AwesomE

      ccccccc

    2. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      cc

    3. C) pull, signed, jettison

  15. The case for the government to exit sectors (1)/ such as steel and power is compelled,/ given that the private sector has developed technical and (3)/ managerial capability to operate in these areas. (4)

    1. akduuuuuu

      compelling

    2. SATISH

      222222222222222222222222222222

    3. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      bb

    4. b
      Compelled => Compelling

  16. Companies that do not have a (1)/ promoter holding and ownership stake (2)/ but are run by professional managers (3)/ are relative few in India.(4)

    1. akduuuuuu

      relatively

    2. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      dd

    3. d

      relative => relatively

  17. Because my son has (1) /started to exhibiting irrational (2)/ behaviors, I am taking (3)/ him to see a therapist.(4)

    1. akduuuuuu

      to exhibit

    2. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      bb

    3. Destiny : ultimate

      222

        1. Destiny : ultimate

          ge sis 🙂
          happy holi.

          1. purvi

            same to u dear 🙂

        1. Destiny : ultimate

          ge sis 🙂
          happy holi

          1. akduuuuuu

            EPIEEEEEEEEEEE HOLI DEAR 🙂

  18. The firefighters showed their bravery and heroism (1)/when they were able to retrieve the family members (2)/ by the burning house right before (3)/ it crashed to the ground. (4)

    1. akduuuuuu

      FROM THE BURNING HOUSE

    2. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      cc

    3. Destiny : ultimate

      33

  19. Find the one which is grammatically correct

    A) The challenges after Indian diplomacy is, however, offset by opportunities.
    B) The challenge before Indian diplomacy is, however, offseted by opportunities.
    C) The challenges before Indian diplomacy are, however, offset by opportunities.
    D) The challenges before Indian diplomacy are, however, offset in opportunities.
    E) None is Correct

      1. akduuuuuu

        hmm lag bhi rha hai dd

        1. SATISH

          aur ek jagah quiz chal rhi hai so unable to concentrate:(

          1. akduuuuuu

            are nhi i meant ki dd bhi shi hi lag rha hai :))

          2. SATISH

            han par galat hogya:P

          3. akduuuuuu

            :)) or kidhr ho :pp

    1. Destiny : ultimate

      ccccc

    2. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      33

    3. C) The challenges before Indian diplomacy are, however, offset by opportunities.

  20. A) Brazil has the second large cattle herd in the world, coming after India, and most of it derives from Indian breeds.
    B) Brazil has the second largest cattle herd in the world, coming after India, and most of it derives from Indian breeds.
    C) Brazil has the second largest cattle herd in the world, coming after India, and much of it derives from India breeds.
    D) Brazil has a second largest cattle herd in the world, coming since India, and most of it derives from Indian breeds.
    E) None is Correct

    1. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      bb

    2. Destiny : ultimate

      bbb..

    3. B) Brazil has the second largest cattle herd in the world, coming after India, and most of it derives from Indian breeds.

  21. A) A robust intellectual property (IP) rights framework encourage investment in innovation and promotes the development from new product and processes.
    B) A robust intellectual property (IP) rights framework encourages investment from innovation and promotes the development of new product and processes.
    C) A robust intellectual property (IP) rights framework encourages investment in innovation and promotes the development of new product and processes.
    D) A robust intellectual property (IP) rights framework encourages investment in innovating and promotes the development of new product and processes.
    E) None is Correct

    1. Destiny : ultimate

      cc…

    2. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      cc

    3. C) A robust intellectual property (IP) rights framework encourages investment in innovation and promotes the development of new product and processes.

  22. A) Life-saving drugs are necessary for combating life-threatening diseases, but patients also need new treatments for ever-changing disease profiles.
    B) Life-saving drugs are necessary for combat life-threatening diseases, but patients too need new treatments for ever-changing disease profiles.
    C) Life-saving drugs is necessary to combat life-threatening diseases, but patients too need new treatments for ever-changing disease profiles.
    D) Life-safer drugs are necessary for combating life-threatening diseases, hence patients also need new treatments for ever-changing disease profiles.
    E) None is Correct

    1. Destiny : ultimate

      aa

    2. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      dd

    3. A) Life-saving drugs are necessary for combating life-threatening diseases, but patients also need new treatments for ever-changing disease profiles.

  23. REARRANGE

    A) The company is one of the country’s largest, and its fortunes have a direct bearing on the national economy.

    B) The constitutional court has another few months to dispose of the impeachment petition over a scandal that saw hundreds of thousands of people take to the streets towards the end of 2016.

    C) As the heir to the Samsung empire finds himself in the midst of a storm, South Koreans are bracing themselves for another high-profile controversy, this time involving the country’s largest conglomerate.

    D) South Korea has barely recovered from the blow from the recall of Samsung’s fire-prone Galaxy Note 7.

    E) Friday’s arrest of Lee Jae-yong is in connection with the same influence-peddling controversy where Parliament voted overwhelmingly in December 2016 to impeach the country’s first woman President, Park Geun-hye.

    1. SATISH

      :((((((((((((((

    2. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      first D?

          1. Eng M AwesomE

            mam cloze test?

      1. akduuuuuu

        itttti jaldi ??

        1. SATISH

          mai skip karta hun rearrangements questions. ye b wrong hai

    3. Destiny : ultimate

      ebcda

      1. Eng M AwesomE

        cabed,

          1. Eng M AwesomE

            😛

    4. Destiny : ultimate

      cedab

      1. akduuuuuu

        ED MAIN CONFUSION HAI

      2. SATISH

        mera bhi same hi hai
        bas D pehle rakh diya:P

      1. purvi

        mam plz isko explain kar do
        samaj nhi aaya

        1. akduuuuuu

          SACH MAIN KYA HORROR THA

    5. Destiny : ultimate

      cadeb

    6. C heir to the Samsung empire finds himself in the midst of a storm

      E Friday’s arrest of Lee Jae-yong is in connection with the same influence

      impeach the country’s first woman President

      B) The constitutional court has another few months to dispose of the impeachment petition

      now B me company ki nhi ki gai hai

      to E cant follow

      so D) South Korea has barely recovered from the blow from the recall of Samsung’s fire-prone Galaxy Note 7.

      D me samsung ki bat hui hai to

      A) The company is one of the country’s largest, and its fortunes have a direct bearing on the national economy.

  24. SATISH

    maam ek compiled english question post karu? ek aur site ki hai

    1. ok. after this rearrangement

  25. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

    ???????/

  26. SATISH

    COMPILED QUIZ QUESTIONS

    Direction (Q. 1 – 10): In each of the following questions, a short passage is given with one of the lines in the passage missing and represented by a blank. Select the best out of the five answer choices given to make the passage complete and coherent.
    1). As far as we know, all animals dream; and humans probably started to dream even before they were sufficiently intelligent to think about the process. _____________. Freud set out the theory that, although they may be prompted by external stimuli, wish-fulfillment was the basis of most dreams. According to him, our dreams reflected our deepest desires, rooted in our infancy, and always held a serious meaning.
    a) During sleep, what is happening in the brain can be measured by the use an EEG.
    b) Scientists identify four stages of sleep – the first stage is simply a transition from wakefulness to real sleep; while stage two may be described as “normal” sleep.
    c) It has been suggested that some of the earliest prehistoric cave paintings are records of dreams.
    d) When we fall asleep we enter a cycle of sleep – a pattern that is usually repeated several times during the night.
    e) During stage three, there is another transition, or sinking into a deeper sleep – that of stage four.
    1). Answer: c)
    Option c) is correct answer since in the paragraph is giving details about the dream and theory related to it. So, option c) is fit to the blank and makes the paragraph coherent since it describes about records of dream.

    2). For years now, George W. Bush has told Americans that he would increase the number of troops in Iraq only if, the commanders on the ground asked him to do so. It was not a throw away live. _______________. He said it right up until last summer, stressing at a news conference in Chicago that Iraq commander General George Casey will make the decisions as to how many troops we have there.

    a) The politicians and commanders had trouble agreeing on what the goal of a surge would further erode the readiness of the US’s already stressed ground forces.

    b) The commander in chief is betting that more troops will lead the way to what one white house official calls “victory.”

    c) The irony is that while the generals would have liked more troops in the past, they are cool to the idea of spending more now that’s in past.

    d) If you put more American troops on the front line said a white house official, you’re going to have more casualties.

    e) Bush said it from the very first days of the war, when he and pentagon boss Donald Rumsfeld were criticized for going to war with too few troops.

    2). Answer: e)
    Option e) is correct answer since in the beginning of the passage it is explaining about the war and need for improving the troop (crowd). So, option e) will give a coherent passage since others are describing about various factors with respect to troops.

    3). In February 2010 the Medical Council of India announced a major change in the regulation governing
    the establishment of medical colleges. With this change, corporate entities were permitted to open medical colleges. The new regulation also carried the following warning: “permission shall be withdrawn if the colleges resort to commercialization”. _______________. A basic requirement for a new medical college is a pre-existing hospital that will serve as a teaching hospital.

    a) Since the regulation does not elaborate on what constitutes “resorting to commercialization”, this will
    presumably be a matter left to the discretion of the Government.

    b) The Health Ministry, with the help of the MCI, has been active in proposing yet another ‘innovative’ solution to the problem of lack of doctors in the rural areas.

    c) This and another change have been justified in the name of addressing the shortage of doctors.

    d) Until now, medical education in India has been projected as a not-for profit activity to be organized for the public good.

    e) Faculty in all medical colleges are to be issued an RFID-based smart card by th MCI with a unique Faculty Number.
    3). Answer: a)
    Option a) is correct answer since the paragraph gives details about the rules by government that should be followed by private medical college. So, option a) will be a perfect sentence since it also describe about the rules.

    4). ______________. At many of them, politics has introduced into campus life, influencing academicappointments and decisions across levels. Under investment in libraries, information technology, laboratories, and classrooms make it very difficult to provide top quality instruction or engage in cutting-edge research. The rise in the number of part-time teachers and freeze on new full time appointments in many places has affected morale in the academic profession. The lack of accountability means that teaching and research performance is seldom measured.

    a) India has survived with an increasingly mediocre higher education system for decades.

    b) World class universities require world class professors and students and a culture to sustain and stimulate them.

    c) China in particular is heavily investing in improving its best universities with the aim of making a small group of them world class in the coming decade, and making a larger number internationally competitive research universities.

    d) India’s colleges and universities, with just a few expectations, have become large, under unfounded,
    ungovernable institutions.

    e) An academic culture that is based on the merit-based norms and competition for advancement and search funds is necessary component, as is a judicious mix of autonomy to do creative research and accountability to ensure productivity.
    4). Answer: d)
    Option d) is correct answer since the passage is explaining about the colleges in India and its present situation. So, option d) is explaining about Indian colleges and their economic situation while others are explaining the academic factors.

    5). Ariel Sharon’s visit to India is a historic one. Not only is it the first ever by any Israeli prime minister,
    but it also opens a new chapter in cooperation between the two countries which has multiplied manifold since the establishment of full-fledged diplomatic relations in 1992. It is understood that the present and former Israeli PMs had been keen on visiting India for quite some time, but the ball was lying in New Delhi’s court. ____________________.

    a) Indian policy-makers started viewing its West Asia policy not necessarily as a zero-sum game.

    b) Sharon’s visit is likely to focus on bolstering strategic partnership – highlighting the horrors of terrorism and the need to cooperate to effectively combat the scourge as also to boost defence and trade cooperation.

    c) The Nehruvian perspective guided India’s West Asia police for decades after Independence.

    d) New Delhi now may be Israel’s largest arms purchaser.

    e) During the independence movement, Nehru and Gandhi did not favor the Zionist claim to Palestine and saw a fundamental difference between the Zionist movement and Indian national movement.
    5). Answer: b)
    Option b) is correct answer since in the paragraph is describing about the visit of Israeli PM to India. So, option b) is opt for the blank since it explains the facts that discussed between Israeli and India.

    6). India is a great book producing nation and has a vibrant world of book publishing spread throughout

    the vast country in a number of modern languages most of which have their roots in Sanskrit, the mother of Indian languages. In terms of numbers, there are more than 16,000 publishers in India publishing 90,000 titles annually in 24 languages, out of which 18 are highly developed, to fulfill the needs of this multilingual nation. ______________________. Today Indian publishing is one of the greatest in the world and can be counted among the first seven publishing nations.

    a) In India, every year a world level Book fair is held in New Delhi, which is India’s oldest book fair.

    b) The focus is being given especially keeping in mind the increasing number of IT-savvy younger generation with a penchant for internet, mobile phones and other reader-friendly digital gizmos.

    c) The visitor profile at the fair includes national and International publishers, librarians, researchers, academicians, writers, students and book lovers. Publishers also introduced “e-Books” in this fair.

    d) Delhi Book Fair is playing a pivotal role in reiterating the might of the pen and the printed word and has come to be recognized as the biggest annual cultural event

    e) These languages have a galaxy of good authors, their own publishers and readers of books within their own area as well as spread out in the entire country.

    6). Answer: e)
    Option e) is correct answer since in the paragraph is giving details about book publishing in India. So, option e) is fit to the blank and makes the paragraph coherent since it describes about authors and readers of books.

    7). Everyone deals with integrity underlying moral issue in their everyday life. _______________. Question arises-What is integrity? It means honesty – keeping to one’s word even if it costs us dearly to do so. If you pledge to ‘love, honour and cherish your spouse until death do you part’, you must honour that promise. If you agree to do a task, you must do it. Integrity comes in many forms, but honesty and dependability are two traits that are expected in most workplace situations.

    a) Irresponsible behavior and distrust can make a work environment tense and uncomfortable.

    b) Establishing yourself as a trustworthy worker who submits to company policies shows your boss and
    coworkers that you’ll faithfully carry out your duties.

    c) Respecting those you work with reveals your desire to create a healthy work environment.

    d) Most of our parents would have taught us during our growing up years that we must inculcate this virtue because it is the right thing to do.

    e) Avoid using company products or equipment for personal use and submit exact receipts for travel or meal reimbursements.
    7). Answer: d)
    Option d) is correct answer since the passage is explaining about the integrity and its essentials. So, option d) is explaining about integrity that taught by our parents.

    8). __________________. A corrupt act is often – but not necessarily – illegal. In handling corruption youwill often face a Gray zones and dilemmas. In many countries, corruption is everywhere and daily life isriddled with situations in the Gray zone between legal and illegal. Many people accept petty corruption as a fact of life. But the causes might differ, however, whether corruption results from a need, a culture or simply from an opportunity too tempting not to exploit, it influences the way we deal with it – or don’t deal with it.

    a) Corruption can occur on different scales.

    b) Corruption is a broad term covering a wide range of misuse of entrusted funds and power for personal gain i.e. Theft, fraud, nepotism, abuse of power etc.

    c) No subordinate will have to guts to be corrupt if the people at the top of the administration are honest and take stern action against the corrupt people.

    d) According to a 2007 World Bank published report, the travel time for a Delhi-Mumbai trip can be reduced by about 2 days per trip if the corruption and associated regulatory stoppages to extract bribes was eliminated.

    e) The main reason for the spread of corruption is that the people in the highest seat of power are corrupt unless the people at the top rung of power are honest and free from corruption.
    8). Answer: b)
    Option b) is correct answer since in the paragraph is describing about the corruption and its influence in people’s life. So, option b) is opt for the blank since it gives the best start regarding corruption.

    9). Information revolution has undoubtedly brought many new and fascinating things to make life easier. But the bit coins, a new type of money, facilitated by the same information technology does not seem to be very useful; rather it is a harmful invention to categorically say without mincing words.
    ______________________. The People’s Bank of China prohibited Chinese financial institutions from using bit coins from December 5, 2013. The RBI on its part has cautioned the users, holders and traders of bit coins and the like, about the potential financial, operational, legal, customer protection and security related risks that they are exposing themselves to.

    a) Central banks of different countries have got alarmed, and rightly so, with the bit coin’s business.

    b) Highly sophisticated computers which are naturally very costly are used and very complex mathematical process is involved to create the code numbers through which they can be accessed by the true owners.

    c) All the wallets in the world are recorded at one place or electronic general ledger known as ‘block chain’.

    d) In fact the persons who want to use bitcoins are required to create their wallets in their computers or other electronic devices.

    e) Two different keys, say codes, are generated; one is public key which enables all the bit coin users to see all the transaction and a private key only the owner can use to open his electronic wallet.

    9). Answer: a)
    Option a) is correct answer since the passage is explaining about the revolution in information by bit coins. So, option a) is explaining about bit coin’s use in business while others are explaining securities under bit coins.

    10). The happy man is the man who lived objectively, who has free affection and wide interest, who secures his happiness through these interests and affections and through the fact that they, in turn, make him an object of interest and affection to many others. ____________________. The man who receives affection is, speaking broadly, the man who gives it. But it useless to attempt to give it as a calculation, in the way in which one might lend money at interest, for a calculated affection is not genuine and is not felt to be so by the recipient.

    a) Exercises of this sort prolonged through several years will at last enable you to admit facts without flinching and will, in so doing, free you from the empire of feat over a very large filed.

    b) If fear is his trouble, let him practice exercises designed to give courage.

    c) If he succeeds in dispelling the sense of sin, it is possible that genuine objective interests will arise
    spontaneously.

    d) To be the recipient of affection is a potent cause of happiness, but the man who demands affection is not the man upon whom it is bestowed.

    e) Teach yourself to feel that life still be worth living even if you were not, as of course you are immeasurably superior to all your friends in virtue and in intelligence.

    10). Answer: d)
    Option d) is correct answer since the passage is describing about the affection which is needed to be happy. So, option d) is explaining about affection and happiness.

        1. akduuuuuu

          ohhhhhhh :))

          1. Vision

            same doubt

          2. SATISH

            udhar seerene maam karwa rhi hai
            shayad shubhra maam ki frnd ho AFFAIRS cloud ki

          3. akduuuuuu

            haan unhi ki kripa se to muhe AC pe block kiya gya hai ;PP

          4. purvi

            u and block o.O

          5. akduuuuuu

            or kya :p mujhe block kiya dekho unka khud ka discussion hi band ho gya :pp

          6. Destiny : ultimate

            ac me block ho ???

          7. akduuuuuu

            hmm :)) AZ ka promotion kiya tha udhar 😛 block kar diya mujhe

          8. Destiny : ultimate

            ohhh !

          9. Keep Smile

            @disqus_GhyVUTbsXD:disqus wahan kahan discussion hota h ??

          10. akduuuuuu

            main kisi or site pe nhi jati kbhi :)) timing pta ki hai vese quants udhar 9 pm hota hai

          11. Keep Smile

            ok thank u @akduu dear 😀

          12. No
            She is someone else
            N not going to block u

            U people should take advantage from wherever u can 🙂

          13. akduuuuuu

            lol apne dekh liya wo comment mam :))

          14. I went there to know if she is Sheerin of AC

            saw ur comments too 🙂

          15. akduuuuuu

            :)) ya but she said she is someone else

          16. yes she is someone else cz she knows Hindi
            I also got that

          17. SATISH

            maam u from andhra?

          18. SATISH

            Thank you maam 🙂
            u saw that message:P

          19. akduuuuuu

            pathshala

          20. SATISH

            banking pathshala

          21. purvi

            baha pe live quiz hone lagi eng ki

          22. SATISH

            pta nhi aaj visit kiya to chal rha tha

          23. Keep Smile

            @rtryutyutrf:disqus send me the link??

          24. SATISH

            link send karna pta nhi allowed hai ya nhi
            aap search kardo google p. upar name given hai

          25. Vision

            same doubt..

    1. akduuuuuu

      thankooooooo

  27. Eng M AwesomE

    mam nxt

    1. Jasoos

      i think over…

    1. akduuuuuu

      no mam koi ata hi nhi

      1. K!nG Iz B!nG

        m toh ata hu roz,,,,

        1. akduuuuuu

          tum or gusto ate ho bus

          1. Eng M AwesomE

            O_O

          2. purvi

            me bhi aati hu dear

          3. Eng M AwesomE

            kabi nhi..:P

          4. purvi

            bas ek din nhi aayi thi

          5. akduuuuuu

            hmm 🙂

          6. K!nG Iz B!nG

            hmm,,,

      2. Eng M AwesomE

        m ata hu

        1. akduuuuuu

          hmm tum bhi

    2. purvi

      mam aaj ca ki quiz hogi

    1. SATISH

      maam CA date wise chal rha hai ya random?

    2. Jasoos

      mam i had posted a question ..uska solution?

      1. i replied to ur comment at discusion page

        i ll again reply on doubt page

        1. Jasoos

          ok mam….thank u

    3. lucky

      aaj CA KAUNSHAI DATE????

  28. purvi

    thanku mam
    bye all
    10 pm pe milte hain

    1. akduuuuuu

      bye bye 🙂

  29. Jasoos

    good night all

    1. Gusto

      Gn !!!
      jaaga name kyo change kr liye 😛

      1. akduuuuuu

        mere ko to block bhi kar diya maharaj ji ne :(( or reply bhi ni karta upar se bola kon jeetu ??…tum kon ho ??? ise pta nhi main iski nani hun

        1. Gusto

          hahaha 😛
          bolo unblock kr de
          jaaga ne doubt page par qns post kiya tha .. ab waha jasoos name hai 😛

          1. akduuuuuu

            yhan nhi hang pe block kar diya isne :||

          2. Gusto

            ohh ho .. jarur jhagra hua hoga 😛

          3. akduuuuuu

            tumko kya main ldaaku lagti hun ;P ………..main to itni calm hun

          4. Gusto

            hahaha .. jaaga ko paresan ki hogi 😛

          5. akduuuuuu

            :)) pta nhi kya problem hai iski

          6. Gusto

            koi na wo kuch din me thik ho jayega 🙂

      2. jaga

        BHAI BHT LOG YHA HAI JO NAME CHANGE KAR TE HAI..ASLI NAME NAHI BATA RHE..SO ESE HI CHANGE KAR DIYA THA..

    1. akduuuuuu

      since is used when the exact starting time of work is given like 8 pm , morning , 1990 etc

      1. SATISH

        grammar pura ratt liya hai kya?

        1. akduuuuuu

          main kbhi padhti nhi :pp ye to mere school main ek english ki ma’am thi unki kripa hai bus abhi tak sab yaad hai

  30. Eng M AwesomE

    kon kon h ?

    1. akduuuuuu

      main to bilkul nhi hun

        1. akduuuuuu

          aj raat ko 1 bje jana hai mandir :(( itni thand main

          1. Eng M AwesomE

            njoy thn

          2. akduuuuuu

            kahe ka enjoy ………pillow banke jana padega :pp ice cream ban jayegi nhi to upar se 2 ghante queue main lgo

          3. Eng M AwesomE

            puja h kya?

          4. akduuuuuu

            nhi yaar mela lagta hai holi ke next day

          5. Eng M AwesomE

            1 bje mela kon jata h raat ko…O_O

          6. akduuuuuu

            :)) punjab main boht kuch hota hai

          7. Gusto

            ye raat ko mandir jane ka kya logic hai ?

          8. akduuuuuu

            jate hain holi ke next day puri city ek mandir pe toot padti hai :p all day queue hoti hai udhar

          9. Gusto

            puri city ke .. tab to tumko jja hi 11-11:30 pm par chali jana chahiye jisse 12 baje ke baad (next day)darshan karne ko mil jaye

          10. akduuuuuu

            haan whi krenge par sab log boht chalak hain idhar 12 bje temple open hoga 11 bje hi jake beth jayenge :pp

          11. Gusto

            to tum bhi chalaki dikhao .. tum bhi jakr baith jao 😛

          12. akduuuuuu

            :)) haan jate hain bus thode time main

          13. Gusto

            aisa kya hai us mandir me ki puri city ke usi mandir me jate hai ?
            bahot old mandir hai ?

          14. akduuuuuu

            haan mandir bhi old hai or holi ke next day pooja karne jate hain sab sheetla mata ki taki bachhon ko koi sickness na ho kbhi or sham ko mela bhi lagta hai fir next day sab log last night ka matlb kal ko aj raat ka baasi khana hi khate hain :)) isko bolte hain basdiyaa

          15. Gusto

            grt __/__
            mere liye bhi pray kar lena ki jaldi se thik ho jau 😛

          16. akduuuuuu

            haan jaroor :)) ho jaoge tum theek jaldi i ll wish for u

          17. Gusto

            thanks ambi :))

          18. Destiny : ultimate

            itne raat me mandir ??

          19. akduuuuuu

            hmm kal all day aise hi chalega ……. puri city ke logon ko darshan karne hote hain ek hi mandir ke to bheed boht hoti hai raat ke 1 bje bhi 2 ghante tak andar nhi ja pate

          20. Destiny : ultimate

            fir to av hi chali jao jada der queue me ni rhna padega 🙂

          21. akduuuuuu

            :)) hmm jate hain bus

          22. Destiny : ultimate

            hmm 🙂

    2. Vision

      going for dinner

  31. Eng M AwesomE

    8 people sit around a circular table facing the center. They belong to Rajasthan, Kerala, Bengal,

    Agartala, UP, MP, Delhi and Agra. They belong to different ages youngest being 13 and oldest

    being 60 years old.

    (i) One from Agra is as much older than C, who is from Agartala, as the age of A. Difference of

    ages of D and B is 33.

    (ii) One who belongs to MP sits 2nd right to one from Rajasthan. One from Agartala sits 2nd left

    to one from Agra.

    (iii) Age of E is 32 years. A is 3rd youngest among all the people. Two people sit between F and

    the one whose age is 27.

    (iv) One who belongs to Delhi and one who belongs to Agra sit adjacent to each other and D is

    not from Delhi.

    (v) H is the youngest of them and D is not the oldest. One who belongs to Bengal is opposite to

    one whose age is 37.
    (vi) One person sits between B, who is from UP, and E. F sits 3rd left of the from MP who is the

    oldest person them.

    (vii) A is sitting 3rd left from the one who is from Bengal. Sum of ages of B and H is equal to the

    age of C. One whose age is 27 sits 3rd right of the one whose age is 14.

    (viii) The age of F is average of ages of C and D. One from UP and MP are sitting adjacent to

    each other. One person sits between F and one who is from Delhi.

    1. akduuuuuu

      same question mains main tha :((

      1. Eng M AwesomE

        asa h aayega

        1. akduuuuuu

          hmm 10 mint main ake try karti hun

    2. Keep Smile

      Do u solved this ??

  32. Eng M AwesomE

    There are seven rings labeled as A, B, C, D, E, F, G which are of different colors viz. green,

    yellow, red, blue and pink. They are made up of different material viz. Ruby, Pearl, Diamond,

    Emerald, Topaz, Garnet and Sapphire. They are of different shapes viz. square, oval, hexagonal,

    circle, pentagonal and rectangle. Not more than two rings are of same color and there is at least

    one ring of each of the above colours.

    The following information is known about them. i. A is of yellow color. ii. E is a pink colored

    emerald ring. iii. Only diamond ring is of pentagonal shape. iv. D and F are of same color. v.

    Only Ruby ring is of square shape but is not of blue color. vi. B is either a pearl or garnet ring.

    vii. F is of rectangular shape. viii. Only Topaz ring is of circular shape but is neither a yellow

    colored ring nor D. ix. None of B and F is of red color. x. A green colored ring is of hexagonal

    shape and in any case is not D. xi. The sapphire ring is of red color. xii. C and E are of same

    shape. xiii. There are two red colored rings.

  33. purvi

    kon kon hai abhi present yaha

      1. purvi

        feb ki quiz kare dear

        1. akduuuuuu

          ok bus 5 mint

        2. akduuuuuu

          tum kro start main ati hun

    1. K!nG Iz B!nG

      akduuuuuu purvi • a few seconds ago
      yaaa

  34. purvi

    Which country is hosting the 2017 cobra gold joint military exercise?
    a. Thailand b. U.S.A.
    c. China d. None of these

      1. purvi

        mam jab tak sir nhi aate tab tak

        1. Aaj he is not coming

          I was going to do

          But if u want, u can 🙂

          1. purvi

            mam aap karao

  35. purvi

    Who of the following has appointed as new National Security Advisor (NSA) of U.S.A?

    a. Larry Page b. Gen. Herbert Raymond

    c. John key d. None of these

  36. Suraj

    Topic for Tomorrows Quiz (14 March): Capital and Currency of Country with name starting with L + Current Affairs 3 and 4 March..
    Good Night!!!!!
    Happy Holi!!!!!

    1. purvi

      happy holi sir
      gn

    2. SATISH

      gn sir
      and happy holi

  37. purvi

    Which of the followings international organisations invests $ 47.5 million in Granular India to become a
    part of setting up of a Greenfield facility for manufacturing APIs (Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients)?

    a. IFC b. IDA

    c. ADA d. None of these

  38. purvi

    Mosul is in news recently. Mosul city belongs to which of the following country?

    a. IRAQ b. IRAN
    c. SYRIA d. None of these

  39. Vision

    aaj bhi chutti sir ki?

    1. Suraj

      yes.. tomorrow i will conduct,, see the topic above

      1. Vision

        maine socha dr ke maare u aaye ni ki ldkiya rang an de……………p
        its ok ty gn

    2. purvi

      shubhra mam will do

  40. purvi

    Which city is hosting the 2017 Mobile World Congress (MWC)?

    a. Barcelona b. London

    c. Tokyo d. None of these

    1. continue for 5 minutes

      coming then

  41. Hemant ahuja?

    Any quiz

  42. purvi

    Match the following:

    I. IDA Washington -D.C
    II. IFC Washington- D.C
    III. IBRD Washington- D.C
    IV. ICSID Washington- D.C
    V. MIGA Washington- D.C

    a. All are true b. I and II are true

    c. II, III and IV are true. d. None of these

  43. purvi

    Hassan Rouhani is in news recently. Hassan Rouhani is the current president of which of the following country?

    a. Iran b. Iraq

    c. Pakistan d. None of these

  44. purvi

    Which of the following country has launched World‟s first robot table tennis tutor?

    a. Japan b. China

    c. U.S.A d. None of these

  45. purvi

    Match the following:

    I. Best picture Moon light
    II. Best Actor Casey Affleck
    III. Best Actress Emma stone
    IV. Best Director Damien Chazelle

    a. All are true
    b. I and II are true
    c. II and III are true
    d. None of these

  46. K!nG Iz B!nG

    Seven cricket players viz. P, Q, R, S, T, V and W played in seven different matches in a week starting from Monday and ending on Sunday. Some of them are bowlers and some of them are batsman. Their Run/Wickets in the seven matches are – 50, 5, 4, 16, 8, 4 and 25. The Jersey number of all players are – 12, 54, 77, 55, 16, 4 and 13

    V plays on Thursday. Two matches are played between the matches played by player V and player P. On the first day of the week, the batsman scored half century played in the match. The sum of Runs/Wickets of the player W and Q is equaled to the Runs/Wickets of S. All the bowlers should be preceded and succeeded by batsman and T is the only bowler which can not be succeeded by any one. The player who played match on Tuesday has the Jersey number, which is the square of Jersey number of Player T. P is the only batsman which is followed by another batsman. Only one match is played between the matches played by the player T and S. The score of the batsman who played the match on Thursday is the perfect square of the score of the player who played on Saturday. The match played by T is not played on the day immediately before or immediately after the day when the match of player V is played. The score of the batsman who played the match on Tuesday is the perfect square of the score of the player who played on Sunday. The match played by R is played on the day immediately before the day when the match of player W is played. Match played by S is not played after the match of player Q. The player who played match on Monday has the Jersey number which can be divided by 11. The player who has 54 as a Jersey number did not play on Friday. The player V has the consecutive Jersey number of W while the player who played match on Saturday has the consecutive Jersey number of the player who played match on Friday.

    1. purvi

      eve me he ki thi ye puzzle

      1. K!nG Iz B!nG

        maine abi dekhi,,,so try kr rha hu,,,,

    2. Jasoos

      mai kiya tha ye wala …wait i will post the solution

  47. purvi

    Match the following:

    I. Best picture -Moon light

    II. Best Actor- Casey Affleck

    III. Best Actress -Emma stone

    IV. Best Director -Damien Chazelle

    a. All are true
    b. I and II are true
    c. II and III are true
    d. None of these

  48. purvi

    Who of the following became the first Muslim to win an acting Oscar for Moon light?
    a. Mahershala Ali
    b. Mohammad Ali
    c. Tahar Anwar
    d. None of these

  49. purvi

    The book “The man who could never say no” has been authored by whom?

    a. S. Muthiah
    b. N.N. Saxena
    c. Vikram Seth
    d. None of these

  50. purvi

    koi interested nhi hai kya quiz me

    1. akduuuuuu

      mene abhi ca ki nhi feb ki :((
      kuch or krao

    1. SATISH

      silent hun maam. CA nhi aata

  51. purvi

    According to the Union Budget, the central government has imposed a cap on cash transactions above Rs. 3 lakh from 1 April 2017. This move of central government is based on the recommendation of which of the
    following committee?

    a. M.B. Shah Committee
    . P.N Watal Committee
    c. S.S. Mundra Committee
    d. None of these

  52. In February 2017, Centre of Integrative Oncology opened in

    New Delhi
    Kerala
    Maharashtra
    Gujarat

    1. Vision

      really sry admin foget to wish u
      happy holi dear

      1. purvi

        ab punishment milegi
        :p

        1. Vision

          mugra bna do meko…p

          1. purvi

            na na
            murga to ladke bante hain

          2. Vision

            u too dear happy holi
            sbko hppy holi

          3. purvi

            🙂
            thanku dear
            same to u

  53. purvi

    According to budget proposal, those coming between Rs. 2.5 lakh and Rs. 5 lakh a year will now have to pay income tax of 5% instead of earlier ____%.
    a. 10%
    b. 15%
    c. 20%
    d. 25%

    1. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      aa

  54. World s first country to fully divest public money from fossil fuels??

    Iceland
    Norway
    Ireland
    Portugal

    1. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      cc

  55. Project FINFIT by which bank??

    Federal bank
    Lakshmi Vilas
    City Union
    HDFC bank

    1. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      aa

  56. Which country has been invited as the Guest of Honour for the 2017 St. Petersburg International Economic Forum scheduled to be held from June 1 to 3, 2017?
    A.Nepal
    B.India
    C.Bangladesh
    D.Bhutan

    1. K!nG Iz B!nG

      Modi sir

    2. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      bb

  57. Arnab Goswami has changed the name of its proposed news channel Republic on January 28, 2017. What is the new name of the channel?

    A.Republic Forever
    B.New Repulic
    C.Republic TV
    D.Republic Union

    1. SATISH

      cccccccccccccccccccccccccc

    2. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      cc

  58. New CBI director?

    Alok Verma
    Alok Sharma
    Raman Verma

    1. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      aa

    2. Vision

      bbb
      delki commisnor

  59. In UBI, B is

    Bharat
    Base
    Basic

      1. akduuuuuu

        options main kidhr hai bank??

          1. purvi

            vo bhi nhi hai opt me to

      2. SATISH

        UNION BANK NHI HAI BHAI

        1. Hemant ahuja?

          United to hai

    1. Hemant ahuja?

      Iske bhut sare meaning honge

    2. K!nG Iz B!nG

      UNIVERSAL BASIC INCOME

        1. K!nG Iz B!nG

          apse hi sikh rhe h:)

          1. akduuuuuu

            :)) mere ko veteran mat bnao bro

          2. K!nG Iz B!nG

            hahaha,,,,,,,,,,

      1. Eng M AwesomE

        achha finland wali

          1. Eng M AwesomE

            finland se 1st suru kya tha

    3. Basic

      Universal Basic Income
      Budget 2017 ki term hai

      1. Hemant ahuja?

        Recently Finland ne kiya

  60. ________ hosted SAARC progamming committe?

    New Delhi
    Dhaka
    Kathmandu
    Colombo

    1. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      cc

    2. Eng M AwesomE

      8 countries

      1. Vision

        india wiill be or nt?

        1. Eng M AwesomE

          india h

        2. akduuuuuu

          india to hai baki 7 neghbour countries like nepal sri lanka myanmar pakistan etc

  61. Which of the following states have won the eGovernance awards for Excellence under the state category at the CSI -Nihilent eGovernance Awards held in Coimbatore on January 31, 2017?
    A.Andhra Pradesh and Telangana
    B.Haryana and Nagaland
    C.Rajasthan and Telangana
    D.Haryana and Rajasthan

    1. akduuuuuu

      cccccccc…

    2. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      ccccccc

    3. C.Rajasthan and Telangana

  62. NASA s spacecraft which was launched to study Jupiter s composition and evolution

    Bino
    Juno
    Chila
    Bila

    1. akduuuuuu

      bbbbbbbbbbb

    2. SATISH

      BINO CHILA BILA :p

    3. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      bbb

  63. Bollywood actress has been recently appointed as the brand ambassador of the campaign ‘Swacch Bharat Abhiyan’ by the Ministry of Urban Development (MoUD)?

    A.Priyanka Chopra
    B.Katrina Kaif
    C.Deepika Padukone
    D.Anushka Sharma

    1. akduuuuuu

      ddddddddddddd

      1. akduuuuuu

        new duck of bollywood :p

      1. Eng M AwesomE

        pc-assam

        1. Eng M AwesomE

          katrina autria gyi h abhi shooting krne

          1. akduuuuuu

            ohhh use bhi stalk karte ho tum :pp

    2. purvi

      444
      shilpa bhi

  64. Railway ministry signed MoU for technical cooperation with Italy s

    FS group
    ML group
    damas grp
    alstom grp

    1. akduuuuuu

      aaaaaaaaaa

      1. Vision

        ur old name?
        ambika ke before vaala

        1. akduuuuuu

          boht name change kiye hain mene :p sabse pehle doraemon fir ambi fir ambika fir alex parrish fir danger then fir se ambi or ambika abhi akduuu :pp

          1. akduuuuuu

            haan ek playboy bhi tha :pp

          2. SATISH

            ohh alex parrish tum thi?
            ek din BM ghumne aayi thi na?

          3. akduuuuuu

            yoooooooooo :))

          4. akduuuuuu

            ale haan apko udhar hi to dekha hai mene ab yaad aya but main BM par nhi reh sakti boht bheed hoti hai udhar to

          5. SATISH

            Wahan max padhte hain.chitchats bht kam hoti hai

          6. akduuuuuu

            hmm but log boht hote hain 🙁 …… i fear from people

          7. SATISH

            Kyun darti ho
            Silent hoke padhna bas
            Good morning

          8. akduuuuuu

            good morning :))

    2. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      aaaaaa

  65. new MD and CEO of NSE (National Stock Exchange)

    Dylan Sam
    Hasmukh Adhia
    Vikram Limaye
    None

    1. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      ccc

    2. Vision

      ccccccccc
      ye idfc ke md the

    3. akduuuuuu

      cccccccccccccccccc

  66. Winner of 18th Asian Junior Squash Cup?

    Bangladesh
    Sri Lanka
    India
    Pak

    1. akduuuuuu

      cccccccccccc

    2. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      ccc

  67. Which country recently introduced RTI Act??

    Iceland
    Finland
    Bhutan
    Nepal
    Sri Lanka

    1. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      ee

  68. Which Country is set to launch World’s first and largest nuclear icebreaker fleet for a vast arctic army?

    A.FRANCE
    B.RUSSIA
    C.CHINA
    D.UNITED STATES

      1. purvi

        u ne to kaha tha ki feb padhi nhi

        1. akduuuuuu

          only first week ka video dekha tha ek uske baad wala kuch ni ata

          1. purvi

            but ye to first week ki hai nhi
            13 – 14 ke aas paas ki hai ye

          2. akduuuuuu

            nhi first week ka hi hai study iq ke video se dekha mene to

          3. purvi

            ok ok
            but
            good going 🙂

          4. akduuuuuu

            :)) tum kidhr se karti ho ca??

          5. purvi

            az and ac se

        2. Eng M AwesomE

          nautanki h…:P

          1. akduuuuuu

            are nhi sach main kal bola tha na mene ki second week karna hai

    1. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      bb

  69. Chairman of 6 member Haj Subsidy Committee?

    Afzal Amanullah
    Ali Hadar
    Alam Sheikh
    Meera Kumar

    1. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      aa

  70. _ and _ jointly launched India Innovation Index

    CII, SBI

    NITI Aayog, CII

    Finnace Ministry, SBI

    NITI Ayog, Finnace Ministry

    1. Eng M AwesomE

      India Innovation Index rank?

    2. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      bb

    3. NITI Aayog, CII

      India Innovation Index to measure performance of Indian states

  71. Researchers from which country have developed the world’s first heat-driven transistor?

    A.Sweden
    B.Finland
    C.Norway
    D.Singapore

    1. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      aa

  72. IT department will impose penalty of Rs ____ for a delay in filling income tax return??

    5000
    8000
    10000
    20000

    1. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      ccc

  73. Where was the Digital Radio Round Table Conference organized on January 31, 2017?
    A.Chennai
    B.Bangaluru
    C.Mumbai
    D.New Delhi

    1. Vision

      …………..

    2. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      cc?

      1. Vision

        u ki real dp hai?

        1. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

          ji han

        2. akduuuuuu

          main itne time se yhi puchne ka soch rhi thi ;pp

          1. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

            haha real h:))

          2. akduuuuuu

            :)) mostly koi use nhi karta apni real pic disqus pe …u shld be safe :p

          3. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

            kuch ne hota ji :))

          4. purvi

            bas jaan pechan wale jinko pta nhi hota ki banda bank ki prepration kar rha hai
            bas unko pta chal jaata hai

          5. akduuuuuu

            lol sach main mene aj tak kisi ko ni btaya :)) mere bhai ki to selection hone tak kisi ko idea nhi tha ki wo koi khichdi pkaa bhi rha hai

          6. purvi

            mere ghar walo ke alawa kisi ko nhi pta
            otherwise sab comment karte hain selection na hone pe

          7. akduuuuuu

            haan yaar :(( dimag kha jate hain meri to bua log phone kar kar ke pareshan karti hain paper pass hua ki nhi uffffffff 😐 uske baad se kbhi kuch ni btatya main kbhi

      1. akduuuuuu

        feb ki hi news hai

      1. akduuuuuu

        bhul gyi main

  74. The World’s Largest Battery Storage Plant has been set up in which country on January 30, 2017?
    A.California, United States
    B.London, United Kingdom
    C.Berlin, Germany
    D.Paris, France

    1. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      aa

    2. A.California, United States

  75. India has signed an MoU with which country on February 2, 2017 to construct multi-ethnic tri-lingual school?
    A.Japan
    B.Nepal
    C.Sri Lanka
    D.Afghanistan

      1. akduuuuuu

        sinhal tamil and muslim

    1. SATISH

      CCCCCCCCCCCCCC

    2. "sandeep "'''Mission 2017'''

      cc

  76. Penalty of equal amount for receiving cash over Rs ___ has been introduced?