Discussion Zone – 14 August 2017

Hello Aspirants
This is a live quiz page. Discuss any of the topics below in the comment section:

  • Quantitative Aptitude
  • Reasoning
  • English
  • Banking Awareness
  • Current Awareness
  • Computer

Share the page with your friends too to take the full advantage. Group study will help you retain things in mind. Happy learning. ?



Related posts

909 Thoughts to “Discussion Zone – 14 August 2017”

  1. karthik

    gd evng to all

  2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Ge??

  3. Black panther

    Koi he?????

    1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      Yes

  4. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Cacti mam??

    1. Hemant ahuja

      Uska net slow hai .tu start kra de

      1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

        Mere pas nai h pdf and lptop dischrg h abhi mera ?

        1. Hemant ahuja

          To phir kya kre .gujju pooh bhi nhi hai.mera lappy bhi kharab hai

          1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

            Haha aaega

        2. Hemant ahuja

          Waise bhi po ki advt ne mood hi off kr diya((

          1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

            Haaan bohot?

          2. Hemant ahuja

            Jobs ke naam pr bhikh di hai.description also((

  5. Hemant ahuja

    Koi kra do quiz

  6. Hemant ahuja

    Gujju pooh?

  7. Hemant ahuja

    5 min wait then phir chale jana

  8. Hemant ahuja

    Modi ji soldiers bna kar kashmir hi bhej do .wo bhi tyaar hai but job dedo humain((

  9. $קгค๔єєק$

    sab logo ki chutti ab 8 bje milna sab koi at english quizzzzz tataaa….:))))

  10. Hemant ahuja

    Chalo frends chalte hai.kal dekhte hai quiz

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      bhai————-Acheche din aa Gye
      Khane ko Roti nhi hogi
      Phenne ko kapde nhi Honge

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        hehehhehehe…….abhi aur achhe din aane wale h waitt..:)

        1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

          hehe apne dekha notification kya kare -ge–humlog

          After graduation been preparing for government jobs for four five years without adding anything to your skill set. After being over age, where you people will be able to set yourself in any organisation with zero skill set. Government dont provide private jobs but education. You need to use that tool and become tata and ambani. Create jobs for people than begging for jobs.

          1. $קгค๔єєק$

            andho mn kanha raja hota h whi ho rhaaa….:)

          2. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

            ab jo log ramanujam k jaisey hain unkey liye toh sbi mains easy raha hoga… ibps bhi agar sbi ki tarah paper kaatney lagey toh kaisey kaam chalega

          3. $קгค๔єєק$

            kya kre bhaii whi to khaaa saaz nhi lene de rhe isly effiecncy bda lo isk alawah koi chara nhi h ….jo mile use mn puri koshish kro naa dekho seats ki sankhya ko man lo 1700==10 hi ha bsss and usk hisab se prep kro no other option left brother..:)

          4. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

            haan –apne shashi bola no any other option
            okkkkk milte hai quiz mai——–

          5. $קгค๔єєק$

            jiiii…:)

      2. Hemant ahuja

        Youth bhi gya ab modi ke haath se.business to pehle hi fail kr diya isne.

  11. ravi

    good evening :))

  12. yuvi

    Hindi nhi huya aaj?

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      niii suspended h…koi other intersted ho to kal se start kr saktee..aap log..:)

      1. yuvi

        Cacti krayegi na

        1. $קгค๔єєק$

          no..brother …:))

  13. paakhi

    no hindi aaj only english?

  14. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

    sab log burj khalifa chlooo whan se jump krenge saath me 😀 😀 😀 jo aj depression me hain hehehehe

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      kaikoo depression mam jo h to h depression se aur effiecincy kyu reduce krna…:))))

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        hehehe niche commnet pdhe abhi mene :p

      2. $קгค๔єєק$

        atleast paper to le rha ibps whi bht bdi baat h lolzz warna haalat to aise bilkul b nhi wo to ibps ne list pichle saal bhj di and tentative dates b de dia and tcs labs b book kra li so agr raddh hota to usko bhari nuksaan hota so ppr le rha isly hme khush hona chaiye …:)))

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          :)) yes bro humko to apna kaam karna hai jo chlta rhega jobs kam hon ya jyada :))
          main itni moti nhi hun ki itni seats ki need ho aap bhi nhi lgte wese to 😀 😀 1-1 boht hai humare liye

          1. $קгค๔єєק$

            abhi yhi sbi hota naa to raddh kr deta bcz sbi k tentative dates ni hoti ibps ki hoti h isly bach gye hehehhehehe…:))

    2. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      tum kro jump…meri umar hi kaha abhi marne ki

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        hahaha to main to abhi ur choti behn hun meri bhi kon si umar hai

        1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

          hattttttttttttttttttttttt meri ek behan hai bs cacti 😛

          1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            hahaha

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      ge mam :))

    2. $קгค๔єєק$

      hiii mam….gud evngg…:))))

    3. !SAY MY NAME!

      GE mam 🙂

    4. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      gud eve mam………:)

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        gujju the poohhh !!

        1. paakhi

          winne the pooh

          1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            ye bhi accha hai

        2. GujjU PoOH_N!T

          ambi the akdu !!

    5. ครђ

      Gdeve mam 🙂

  15. A.The airline’s decision to cut air fair[1]/fares[2] is likely to unsettle the market.
    B.The police have provided experts to counsel[1]/council[2] local people affected by the tragedy.
    C.She shivered in the chilly[1]/chili[2] ocean breeze.

    (a)212
    (b)122
    (c)211
    (d)111
    (e)121

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      cccccc

    2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      ccc

    3. C

      fair – equal
      fare – price
      council – committee
      counsel – guidance
      chili – bean stew
      chilly – frosty

  16. A.Pesticides, climate change and loss of habitat will continue to effect[1]/affect[2] bee populations unless they learn to adapt.
    B.The only sound was the rush of water at the base[1]/bass[2] of the canyon.
    c.He grew boared[1]/bored[2] of the countryside.

    (a)211
    (b)122
    (c)212
    (d)222
    (e)111

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      cccc

    2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      ccc

    3. C

      affect: have an effect on; make a difference to; touch the feelings of; move emotionally.effect: a change which is a result or consequence of an action or other cause.
      base – bottom part
      bass – deep or low
      boar – pig
      bore – not interesting bore – to drill

  17. !!??♓??✅??*!!

    Ibps po ka noti pdke aisa lagta h banks ko banking aspirants nhi apni daughters k liye Son in law ki talash hai…aisa kon notifi..banata h bhai:((((

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      hehehe

    2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      lol

    3. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      par girls ka kyaa krenge wo ???

      1. yuvi

        Heheheh..mam son bhi honge unke.. daughter-in-law Khoj rahe honge:p

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          hihihi

    4. ครђ

      Banks IBPS ke through kam karwana chahte rahe h ab.. Manipal me hi Jhande gaadenge sab ab

    5. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      uski daughter kesi dekhti vese

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        😀 bandriya jesi

        1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

          ohh lyk u means hahhhaha

          1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            yess ur sister hi to hun main bhai behn same same

          2. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            bhakkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
            ye nai bolna tha bt bulvaya tumne 😛

    6. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      arun jately— banta bhai

    7. $קгค๔єєק$

      sir quizz attend kijiye is sab mn kuch ni rhka lolzzzz

      1. !!??♓??✅??*!!

        Apko quiz ki pdi h ..hamari jaan nikal rhii…

    8. paakhi

      bt they r appointing girls as well??

      1. !!??♓??✅??*!!

        :((

        1. paakhi

          😀 believe in urself

          1. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            Yrrr kb tk belive kru har baar mains kha jata ab to discrptive bhi a gaya

          2. paakhi

            this will b last..it will tough for all.. compitition will b high cut off will b low.. would b easy to clear..think positively.. increase accuracy will b the only weapon

  18. Sincere Baccha

    hiii gd evn olz bankers :))

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      ge 🙂

    2. ครђ

      Hi sir Gdeve 🙂

    3. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      ge 🙂

      1. Sincere Baccha

        hlw bhai

  19. !!??♓??✅??*!!

    Ab to lagta h sanyasi hi ban jaoo:(((

  20. A.Are you still in touch with any of you’re[1]/your[2] old school friends?
    B.Stopping distances for cars vary[1]/very[2] with the speed they are traveling at.
    C.When you’re only going to work for the summer, you can’t be to[1]/too[2] picky.

    (a)212
    (b)121
    (c)222
    (d)111
    (e)211

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      aaaa

    2. $קгค๔єєק$

      aaaaa

    3. A

      your – belonging to you
      you’re – you are
      vary – differ
      very – much
      to – toward
      too – also

  21. $קгค๔єєק$

    embed link plzzzz mam..:)))

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        mam embed link kha se generate hota h …:)))???

        1. ครђ

          hehe nice question 😀

          1. $קгค๔єєק$

            sach mei sir mujhe ni pta isly puch rhaa..:)))

          2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            disqus inbox me view in discussion open karna uka address bar me jo address hota wo

          3. %%%

            but usme new cmmts nhi aa rhe h ??

          4. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            haan ab dekhna ayega :)) mene reply kar diya na

          5. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            :))

          6. ครђ

            hmm mai b reasearch kar raha tha waise ispe :p

        2. yuvi

          Aapko Apne noti me jaiyega wanha kisi n kisi ne rply like diya Hoga usko kholiye Wahi h embedded

          1. $קгค๔єєק$

            thank yuu so mch sirrrr…for giving valuable informnation …i will check that…:)))

          2. yuvi

            Hehe..Mai or sir..accha majak tha

          3. $קгค๔єєק$

            meee sbko sir hi bulata huuu..jiii not mazk its respect…frm my side…:)))

  22. A.He led[1]/lead[2] her down a short hallway and opened the first door.
    B.I had to carry the pail[1]/pale[2] up the hill.
    C.Every year thousands of people flee[1]/flea[2] the big cities in search of the rural idyll.

    (a)211
    (b)121
    (c)222
    (d)111
    (e)212

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      ddd

      1. ครђ

        mujhe aisa q lag raha hai ye waliu ques ho chuke h :p

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          achha :)) ur comment abhi dikha mujhe lol

    2. $קгค๔єєק$

      ddddd

    3. D

      lead – metal
      led – was the leader
      pail – bucket
      pale – not bright
      flea – small biting insect
      flee – run

  23. A.The species most liable to be struck are oaks, poplars and pear trees beach[1]/beech[2] trees are exceptionally safe.
    B.Poll[1]/pole[2] results listed a mixed bag.
    C.The western border was rendered desolate and deserted by gorilla[1]/guerrilla[2] forays throughout the war.

    (a)222
    (b)212
    (c)111
    (d)112
    (e)121

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      aaaaa

    2. !!??♓??✅??*!!

      222

      1. !!??♓??✅??*!!

        I mean b..

    3. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      bbb

    4. B

      beach – sandy shore
      beech – type of tree
      pole – post
      poll – survey
      gorilla – big ape
      guerrilla – warrior

  24. Wait for 10 minutes please

    1. !!??♓??✅??*!!

      Okay maam..

    2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      we will make noise mam 😀

      1. !!??♓??✅??*!!

        Hihihihi..

    3. $קгค๔єєק$

      yaaa mam…wait for 10 mins i wll come in 2 mins..hhehhe…:)))

    4. !SAY MY NAME!

      who is the monitor? 😀

      1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

        gujju pooh

      2. $קгค๔єєק$

        achiever

      3. !SAY MY NAME!

        ok boss

  25. !!??♓??✅??*!!

    Ab bank ko chhod kr cgl pr focus krna pdega..:||

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      cgl bhi bachhon ka game nhi hai ,,kuch bhi easy nhi hai hard work sab me karna padta

      1. !!??♓??✅??*!!

        But po k jitna nhi:pp

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          hmm tbhi 2-3 attempts to must hain har kisi ke liye baki result aye na aye uska koi bhrosa nhi

          1. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            Hehehe..ab ssc bhi online ho chuka h so jaldi 2 processing hoti uski bhi

        2. $קгค๔єєק$

          kaun bola sir ki ssc po se easy h dijiyega uska tier 2 samj mn aayegaa..nd is br k ssc k questions usual type wale nhi h ki without pen ho jaayegaa so halke mn mt lijiyeee…:))

    2. $קгค๔єєק$

      sirrr aap yh one liners bad mn post kijiyegaaa lolzzz…abi english mn focus kr le aapn sabb..:))))

      1. !!??♓??✅??*!!

        10 min ka break h babu ..

        1. $קгค๔єєק$

          hehehhehehe ab long break h mne revised kr dia h …:))

    3. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      haa 16 th ko h mera :((

      1. !!??♓??✅??*!!

        23 ko m3ra review de dioo

        1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

          hahhah review se bhra h

          1. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            Hahahahha:))

    4. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      cgl nd bank same vacancy
      bank me fresher apply krte
      cgl me jo bank me po nd clrk nd fresher also apply krte
      decision urs nw 😛

      1. !!??♓??✅??*!!

        Matlb kuch na hoga hamara:||

  26. GujjU PoOH_N!T

    kon kon ibps po fill nai krenga 😛

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      hum krenge sab rrb ibps sab

      1. yuvi

        Rrb to last hai aaj

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          haan done :)) assistant bhi kar hi diya aj

          1. $קгค๔єєק$

            jiiii mam….:)))

          2. yuvi

            punjab me to bhut km h n seat syad..wase aapka SBI pakka hai:P

          3. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            haan Punjab me 51 :p
            ty ty :))

      2. GujjU PoOH_N!T

        oiicl uiic bhi hai

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          wo ni chhaiye

          1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            gud means tum meri competitior nai 😛

          2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            waah ab brabari humse hai tumhari :p nice confidence 😀

          3. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            students alwyas mam ki barbari krna chahta hai 😛

          4. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            lolz..maths ke pdf ho to bhejna okk

          5. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            DI nd puzzle hi kro ab to 🙁

          6. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            matlb ??? maths bhi change kar diya kya ???

          7. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            jiiiiiiii advt padhooooo

          8. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            he rabba 🙁 main to sbi itni mushkil se kiya tha ab isme bhi same 🙁

          9. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            yoooooooo same 2 same pattern daal dia ne 🙁

          10. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            hhihihi:P last word edit kro

          11. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            hahahahaha

          12. $קгค๔єєק$

            di h mam mza aayega krne mnnn heheheh…:))

          13. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            bhaai jaan humne to aj maths ki poonch pakd li hai iss baar sabse jyada marks usme hi ayenge mere

          14. $קгค๔єєק$

            hehhehehehe gud gudd sun k accha lga mam mee reasoning shuru krta hu abb hhehe…:)))

          15. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            :)))

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      mai karungi sbbbbb

      1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

        gd luck

  27. Some Work. We will continue tomorrow

    GN

    1. ครђ

      ok Mam …No prbs

      Gudnight 🙂 TC

    2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      okk mam gn thankyou :)))

    3. !SAY MY NAME!

      GN mam.

    4. Adi Nene

      Ok ty,gn mam

    5. $קгค๔єєק$

      ohhhhh mam…okzzzzz…….have a nyc day mam…gud nyttttttt…:))

    6. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      ok mam gn

    7. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      gd nyt mam

  28. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    koi kraega english??

    1. yuvi

      tum krayo apna..

      1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

        9 pm mera

    2. !!??♓??✅??*!!

      Tum to banking bali ho na..:)pp

      1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

        english krao koi

        1. !!??♓??✅??*!!

          Ambi the don ko bolo

          1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

            hehehhehe
            noi uska interview h let her prepare

          2. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            Hahaha.. okay

        1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

          :))

    1. !!??♓??✅??*!!

      Abhi sone ka mood nhi h:pppp

      1. paakhi

        then apply for watchman ‘s job ?

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          hahaha

          1. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            Hahah

        2. !!??♓??✅??*!!

          Apply u too…sath sath m job krenge shift by shift..:||||

  29. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    ok 9 pm aati bbye

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      glasses clean kar liya kro kbhi 😀

      1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

        hahhaha ambi new hi le rhi hu

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          😀 hehe

          1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

            prep kaisa chl rha ???

          2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            yaah good :)) ab news channel walon ki fight dekhte to bda mjaa ata or idea bhi mil jaate 🙂

          3. $קгค๔єєק$

            hehehhehe aap b

          4. $קгค๔єєק$

            achha h naaa mee to whi dekhta mam

          5. @chasmish_/_NJLI

            hehehhehe

          6. yuvi

            arnab gosawmi?;p

          7. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            usse jyada tamasha barkha dutt karti 😀 i like her

          8. yuvi

            hehe wo aati kha ab??ndtv to kbka chor diya..haan twitter pe tamasa krti hai ab:P

          9. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            haan old videos dekhti uske utube pe

          10. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            tumko kyaa puchna tha ab bolo ???

          11. yuvi

            mail krunga aapko..

          12. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            okk

  30. !SAY MY NAME!

    Pradeep sir ji?

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      ji khahiyeee…:)

      1. !SAY MY NAME!

        maths strong karne ki tips bataiye zara

        1. $קгค๔єєק$

          kisme word pblms yaa all???

          1. !SAY MY NAME!

            overall

  31. ADK

    Question 1 CORRECT
    Identify the error in the sentence given below.
    A Film viewers claim that
    B the number of scenes depicting alcohol consumption
    C have increased dramatically over
    D the last decade.
    E no error

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      alcohol consumption has

    2. ADK

      The subject ‘the number’ is singular and requires a singular verb ‘has increased’.

  32. ADK

    Question 2 CORRECT
    Identify the error in the sentence given below:
    A Forty percent of the people alive today have
    B never made a phone call, but
    C thirty percent still have no electricity connections
    D to their homes.
    E no error

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      ddd

    2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      in their homes

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        lolzzz glt h apn kaa hehhehe mam

      1. Looc

        but———-and

    3. $קгค๔єєק$

      ddd in

    4. ADK

      Since the flow of information is in the same direction, the two parts of the sentence should be connected by conjunction ‘and’ not by ‘but’. The conjunction ‘But’ is used when the flow of information is in opposite direction

      1. yuvi

        ye syad last year ibps pre ke questions h..

  33. ADK

    Identify the error in the sentence given below:
    A Shipwrecked
    B on a desert island, coconuts and some other
    C fruits formed
    D the basis of the sailor’s diet.
    E no error

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      aaaaaa

    2. ADK

      ‘Shipwrecked on a desert island’ in the sentence is a modifier phrase whose subject ‘sailor’ is missing in the sentence. The right sentence should be – ‘When he was shipwrecked on a desert island…..’

  34. ADK

    Identify the error in the sentence given below.
    A Workers with less
    B personal problems are
    C likely to be
    D more productive in their work.
    E no error

    1. !SAY MY NAME!

      ans bro

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        rozzz 10 questions no.series k lagao rrb tk 100 around ho jaayege with diffrent logics and simplification k 10 is taike se aapka inpe grip stong ho jaayega fr word pblm pey aate h uska logic question mn hi hota h ek br question ko line by line pado usi mn hidden logic hoti h nothing other than that fr di isk liye % profit loss avg achhe se kr loo di ini k base mn hoti h koi si bb..:))

        1. !SAY MY NAME!

          ty sir

          1. $קгค๔єєק$

            my plzr as always dear..:)

          2. !SAY MY NAME!

            which chapters to focus more sir as I am not good in arithemstic part. so kam se kam koi aap suggest kar sake

          3. $קгค๔єєק$

            then quadratic no series and simplification achhe se kr loo isme 15 no.kaa h …bki di…ho jaayega cover..:)

          4. !SAY MY NAME!

            arithematic me sir… mains k point of view se…new pattern

          5. $קгค๔єєק$

            is bar di hi hai to whi regular topics off si ci time work profit but di k liye basic formulaes k question kro di kuch nhi h bus questions puchne ka tarika h like 1+1 =2 hota h 3-1 =2 hota but thoda puchne ka tarika alag hota h bki same whi basic h

    2. ADK

      Fewer is used for ‘countables’ and less for ‘ uncountables’. In the given sentence, since ‘problems’are countable, ‘fewer’ should be used.

  35. ADK

    Identify the error in the sentence given below:
    A We have no choice but
    B to appoint Riya.
    C She is the best of the two candidates, and there is
    D no chance of finding more applicants.
    E No error

    1. ADK

      Since the comparison is between two candidates, comparative degree ‘better’ should be used instead of ‘best’.

      1. %%%

        A We have no choice but……………..isme but superflous lag rha h ??
        B to appoint Riya

  36. ADK

    Identify the error in the sentence given below:
    A Neither of my brothers do
    B anything to make life better for our
    C parents who are both
    D suffering from cancer
    E No error

    1. ADK

      ‘Neither’ is always singular and should be followed by a singular verb ‘does’

  37. ADK

    dentify the error in the sentence given below:
    A My grandmother’s legacy is
    B substantial, especially
    C if the value of rare coins are
    D taken into consideration.
    E No error

    1. ADK

      The subject ‘value’ is singular and should be followed by a singular verb ‘is’.

  38. ADK

    Identify the error in the sentence given below:
    A Everyone who visits Singapore
    B is impressed by its cleanliness,
    C which is mainly a result of rigorous implementation
    D of their strict laws.
    E No error

    1. ADK

      Singular pronoun ‘its’ should be used for Singapore.

      1. %%%

        error in which part?

  39. ADK

    Identify the error in the sentence given below:
    A The bridal dress was
    B most unique: the prince
    C designed it and his
    D mother provided the lace fabric.
    E No error

    1. ADK

      Adjective ‘unique’ does not have a comparative or superlative degree. So in the given sentence, it should be ‘ the bridal dress was unique’

  40. ADK

    Identify the error in the sentence given below:
    A The purpose of organizing
    B all these activities is
    C more to instruct than
    D providing entertainment
    E No error

    1. ADK

      The sentence should be parallel in structure. Replacing option (D) with ‘to provide entertainment’ would make it parallel in construction.

  41. Hemant ahuja

    Shubra mam

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      busy in some work…:)

  42. ADK

    That’s all guys. Thank you.

    1. !SAY MY NAME!

      thank you sir 🙂

      1. RaMpAgE

        tumhara banking quiz hoga??

    2. $קгค๔єєק$

      10ku so mchhh…:))

    3. RaMpAgE

      ty you bro 🙂

  43. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    banking ??

      1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

        lets wait for 5 minutes :))

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      after 5 mins..:)

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      sab h….aapki seva mn btye

      1. Jellyfish

        Bro I am really worried dear
        St Jada attempt nahi ho rahe and score 38-42 range hai

          1. $קгค๔єєק$

            st mn 37 ya 30 ka mtlb yh nhi ki actual exam mn b utne h aaye isme yh important h ki 37 mn kya aape 32 sahi h wo matter krta h actual exam mn iska diffrence milta h

          2. Jellyfish

            Hmm last yrs 0.25 se rah gaya rrb po :((

          3. $קгค๔єєק$

            koi bt ni frst tym ni pta chlta mee srf 55 no ka kr k aaya tha rrb mn and socha tha ki eneough h but jb cutt off dekha to zra sa bch gya accuracy ne bcha liya so aap accuracy pey dhyan dijiye quantity pey ni offcourse agr paper par aata h to pura kijiye but with accuracy..:))

          4. Jellyfish

            Thx bro accuracy really matter
            Mine attempt was 57 but due to accuracy problem not clear

        1. $קгค๔єєק$

          koi bt nhi h not think of st see ho many questions u r attempting correctly that will given a 15 no diffrence in the actual exam..:))

          1. Jellyfish

            Hmm
            Ibps po pattern change I think descriptive only qualify mode??

          2. $קгค๔єєק$

            yesss i was there previously also of 50 marks for last two 3 years it was eliminated now it is reintroduced again…:)))

  44. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    lets start:))

  45. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Q1. Which among the following countries has contributed $100,000 to a UN fund to help developing countries actively participate in the discussion of tax issues, becoming the first country to make the contribution?
    (a) India
    (b) UK
    (c) Austria
    (d) Canada
    (e) China

    1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      S1. Ans.(a)
      Sol. India has contributed $100,000 to a UN fund to help developing countries actively participate in the discussion of tax issues, becoming the first country to make the contribution. The UN Tax Trust Fund aims to support the work of the Committee of Experts on International Cooperation in Tax Matters.

    2. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Aaa

  46. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Q2. Which bank has started insolvency resolution process against Lanco Infratech Ltd. following a directive from the Reserve Bank of India (RBI), While this is the first resolution process initiated by the lenders against 12 large borrowers identified by the RBI recently?
    (a) State Bank of India
    (b) IDBI Bank
    (c) Punjab National Bank
    (d) Bank of India
    (e) ICICI Bank

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Bbb

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      S2. Ans.(b)
      Sol. IDBI Bank has started insolvency resolution process against Lanco Infratech Ltd. following a directive from the Reserve Bank of India (RBI), While this is the first resolution process initiated by the lenders against 12 large borrowers identified by the RBI recently.

  47. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

    Speed up

  48. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Q3. Stepping up its fight against tax evasion, the Centre has made it mandatory to quote the Aadhaar number for opening bank accounts and for transactions exceeding-
    (a) Rs.10,000
    (b) Rs.80,000
    (c) Rs.50,000
    (d) Rs.1,00,000
    (e) Rs.1,50,000

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Cc

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      S3. Ans.(c)
      Sol. Stepping up its fight against tax evasion, the Centre has made it mandatory to quote the Aadhaar number for opening bank accounts and for transactions exceeding Rs.50,000. With the amendments to the Prevention of Money Laundering (Maintenance of Records) Rules, 2005 notified earlier this month, banks will have to demand both Aadhaar and the Permanent Account Number (PAN) for verification of identity.

  49. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Q4. The Reserve Bank of India has initiated PCA on Bank of Maharashtra placing a restriction on the banking activities. What is the meaning of “A” in PCA?
    (a) Against
    (b) Assets
    (c) Association
    (d) Action
    (e) Agency

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Dd

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      S4. Ans.(d)
      Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has initiated prompt corrective action (PCA) on Bank of Maharashtra placing a restriction on the banking activities. This RBI has said that the action is taken on the bank in view of the high level of bad loans. This is the sixth bank to be placed under PCA by the RBI and of this five banks were placed under PCA in the last three months. RBI has initiated PCA on Central Bank of India, IDBI Bank, UCO Bank, Dena Bank and Indian Overseas Bank.

  50. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Q5. Which among the following international organisation has cleared a USD 250-million loan for making Indian youth more employable through re-skilling, in a move that is seen to aid the Skill India Mission?
    (a) Asian Development Bank (ADB)
    (b) World Trade Organization (WTO)
    (c) Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank (AIIB)
    (d) International Monetary Fund (IMF)
    (e) World Bank (WB)

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Aa

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      S5. Ans.(e)
      Sol. The World Bank has cleared a USD 250-million loan for making Indian youth more employable through reskilling, in a move that is seen to aid the Skill India Mission. The multi-lateral lender is keen to support the Indian government in its efforts to better equip the young workforce with employable skills. Under the program, adults in 15-59 years of age, underemployed or unemployed, will get the skill training.

  51. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Q6. Where is the headquarter of SBI?
    (a) Mumbai
    (b) Chennai
    (c) Kolkata
    (d) New Delhi
    (e) Pune

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Aaa

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      S6. Ans.(a)
      Sol. Headquarter of SBI is in Mumbai, Maharashtra.

  52. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Q7. After the merger of Associates of SBI, the total customer base of the bank reaches _____ crore.
    (a) 41 crore
    (b) 37 crore
    (c) 34 crore
    (d) 47 crore
    (e) 53 crore

    1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      S7. Ans.(b)
      Sol. After the merger of Associates of SBI, the total customer base of the bank reaches 37 crore.

    2. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Bb

  53. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Q8. Name the person, who is present Chairman of State Bank of India (SBI)?
    (a) B Sriram
    (b) Rajnish Kumar
    (c) Arundhati Bhattacharya
    (d) Dinesh Kumar Khara
    (e) PK Gupta

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Cc

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      S8. Ans.(c)
      Sol. List of Directors on the Central Board of State Bank of India w.e.f. 26th June 2017.
      1. Arundhati Bhattacharya (Chairman)
      2. B. Sriram (Managing Director)
      3. Rajnish Kumar (Managing Director)
      4. Dinesh Kumar Khara (Managing Director)
      5. P. K. Gupta (Managing Director)

  54. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Q9. After the merger of Associates of SBI, nearly _________ ATMs across the country.
    (a) 63,000 ATMs
    (b) 47,000 ATMs
    (c) 51,000 ATMs
    (d) 59,000 ATMs
    (e) 42,000 ATMs

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Ddd

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      S9. Ans.(d)
      Sol. After the merger of Associates of SBI, nearly 59,000 ATMs across the country.

  55. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Q10. Which among the following Bank is not merged with State Bank of India (SBI) in April 2017?
    (a) State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur (SBBJ)
    (b) State Bank of Mysore (SBM)
    (c) State Bank of Travancore (SBT)
    (d) State Bank of Patiala (SBP)
    (e) State Bank of Indore (SBI)

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Ccc

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      S10. Ans.(e)
      Sol. 1st April, 2017 was the record date in India as the merger of State Bank of India took place (SBI) with five of its associate banks and Bhartiya Mahila Bank. The five associate banks are State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur (SBBJ), State Bank of Mysore (SBM), State Bank of Travancore (SBT), State Bank of Hyderabad (SBH) and State Bank of Patiala (SBP). In August 2010 State Bank of Indore officially merged into State Bank of India.

      1. yuvi

        last year ibps mains question..

  56. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Q11. Which organisation holding the highest/maximum share in NABARD as on 31st March 2016?
    (a) Finance Ministry
    (b) Government of India
    (c) Reserve Bank of India
    (d) Securities and Exchange Board of India
    (e) None of the given options is true

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Bbb

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      S11. Ans.(b)
      Sol. paid up capital of NABARD stood at Rs. 5,000 crore as on 31 March 2016. Consequent to the revision in the composition of share capital between Government of India and RBI, the Government of India has holds Rs. 4,980 crore (99.60%) while Reserve Bank of India holds Rs. 20.00 crore (0.40%).

  57. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Q12. Who is the present Chairman of SEBI?
    (a) Ajay Tyagi
    (b) Kshatrapati Shivaji
    (c) Yaduvendra Mathur
    (d) Shaktikanta Das
    (e) Urjit Patel

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Aaa

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      S12. Ans.(a)
      Sol. Ajay Tyagi is the present Chairman of SEBI.

  58. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Q13. At the instance of Government of India Reserve Bank of India (RBI) was constituted a committee to review the arrangements for institutional credit for agriculture and rural development (CRAFICARD) on 30 March 1979, under the Chairmanship of-
    (a) V K Malhotra
    (b) C Rangarajan
    (c) B Sivaraman
    (d) Hilton Young
    (e) None of the given options is true

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Aaa!!!

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      S13. Ans.(c)
      Sol. The importance of institutional credit in boosting rural economy has been clear to the Government of India right from its early stages of planning. Therefore, the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) at the insistence of the Government of India, constituted a Committee to Review the Arrangements For Institutional Credit for Agriculture and Rural Development (CRAFICARD) to look into these very critical aspects. The Committee was formed on 30 March 1979, under the Chairmanship of Shri B. Sivaraman, former member of Planning Commission, Government of India.

  59. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Q14. The Government of India, the concerned State Government and the bank, which had sponsored the RRB contributed to the share capital of RRBs in the proportion of ________________ respectively.
    (a) 50%, 15% and 35%
    (b) 50%, 35% and 15%
    (c) 35%, 50% and 35%
    (d) 15%, 50% and 35%
    (e) None of the given options is true

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Bbb

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      S14. Ans.(a)
      Sol. In RRBs, 50% share shall be held by the central government, 15% by the concerned state government and 35% by the sponsor bank.

  60. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Q15. Regional Rural Banks (RRBs) were established in 1975 under the provisions of the Ordinance promulgated on the 26th September 1975 and followed by which act?
    (a) Companies Act, 1956
    (b) RRBs Act, 1976
    (c) RBI Act, 1935
    (d) Banking Regulation Act, 1949
    (e) None of the given options is true

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Bb

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      S15. Ans.(b)
      Sol. Regional Rural Banks were set up by the Government of India under Regional Rural Banks act 1976.

  61. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Q16 PFRDA is responsible for the appointment of which of the following agency?
    (a) Pension Fund Managers
    (b) Custodian
    (c) NPS Trustee Bank
    (d) Central Record Keeping Agency (CRA)
    (e) All of the above

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Eee

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      Ans.(e)
      Sol. PFRDA is responsible for the appointment of various intermediate agencies such as Central Record Keeping Agency (CRA), Pension Fund Managers, Custodian, NPS Trustee Bank, etc.

  62. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Q17 Pension Fund Regulatory and Development Authority (PFRDA) is authorized by?
    (a) GOI
    (b) RBI
    (c) Ministry of Commerce
    (d) Ministry of Finance
    (e) SEBI

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Dddd

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      Ans.(d)
      Sol. Pension Fund Regulatory and Development Authority (PFRDA) is authorized by Ministry of Finance, Department of Financial Services.

  63. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Q18. The headquarters of Pension Fund Regulatory and Development Authority (PFRDA) is-
    (a) Mumbai
    (b) Hyderabad
    (c) New Delhi
    (d) Bangalore
    (e) Kolkata

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Vcc

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      Ans.(c)
      Sol. The headquarters of Pension Fund Regulatory and Development Authority (PFRDA) is New Delhi.

      1. yuvi

        bhakk sab glat.

  64. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Q19. Which of the following is an investment strategy in which a fund invests in other types of funds?
    (a) Bond
    (b) Securities
    (c) Stock
    (d) Funds of Fund
    (e) None of the given options is true

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Dddddd

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      Ans.(d)
      Sol. Funds of Fund is an investment strategy in which a fund invests in other types of funds.

  65. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Q20. Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited (BRBNMPL) was established by ____________ as its wholly owned subsidiary.
    (a) NABARD
    (b) RBI
    (c) SBI
    (d) SIDBI
    (e) SEBI

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Bbbb

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      Ans.(b)
      Sol. Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited (BRBNMPL) was established by Reserve Bank of India (RBI) as its wholly owned subsidiary on 3rd February 1995 with a view to augmenting the production of bank notes in India to enable the RBI to bridge the gap between the supply and demand for bank notes in the country.

  66. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Q21. In which of the following types of banking, there is a direct execution of transaction between a bank and its consumers?
    (a) Retail Banking
    (b) Universal Banking
    (c) Virtual Banking
    (d) Unit Banking
    (e) None of the given options is true

    1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      Ans.(a)

      Sol. Retail banking also known as Consumer Banking is the provision of services by a bank to individual consumers, rather than to companies, corporations or other banks. Services offered include savings and transactional accounts, mortgages, personal loans, debit cards, and credit cards.

    2. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Aa

  67. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Q22. Maximum loan amount to individuals against physical security shares can be _____
    (a) 20 lakh
    (b) 15 lakh
    (c) 25 lakh
    (d) 50 lakh
    (e) 10 lakh

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Eeeerr

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      Ans.(e)
      Sol. Loans/ advances granted to individuals against the security of shares, debentures and PSU bonds should not exceed Rs.10 lakh and Rs.20 lakh, if the securities are held in physical form and dematerialized form respectively.

  68. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Q23. The process by which the central bank of a country controls the supply of money in the economy by exercising its control over interest rates in order to maintain price stability and achieve high economic growth is known as:
    (a) Economic Policy
    (b) Monetary Policy
    (c) Fiscal Policy
    (d) Credit Policy
    (e) Budgetary Policy

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Bbbbbbb

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      Ans.(b)
      Sol. Monetary Policy is the process by which monetary authority of a country, generally a central bank controls the supply of money in the economy by exercising its control over interest rates in order to maintain price stability and achieve high economic growth. In India, the central monetary authority is the Reserve Bank of India (RBI). is so designed as to maintain the price stability in the economy.

  69. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Q24. Loans granted by a bank to an exporter popularly known as ‘Export credit’ is guaranteed, in case of default by which of the following-
    (a) EXIM Bank
    (b) Ministry of International Trade, GOA
    (c) ECGC
    (d) DICGC
    (e) None of the given options is true

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Aaaaa

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      Ans.(c)
      Sol. ECGC Limited (Formerly Export Credit Guarantee Corporation of India Ltd) is a company wholly owned by the Government of India based in Mumbai, Maharashtra. It provides export credit insurance support to Indian exporters and is controlled by the Ministry of Commerce.

  70. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Q25. Who amongst the following is the regulator in the financial system of the country?
    (a) OIC
    (b) SEBI
    (c) CRISIL
    (d) TRAN
    (e) CERC

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Bbbb

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      Ans.(b)
      Sol. The financial system in India is regulated by independent regulators in the field of banking, insurance, capital market, commodities market, and pension funds. Example of Financial Regulators: RBI, IRDAI, SEBI, PFRDA.

  71. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Q26. According to the Income Tax act of 1961, the age of Super senior Citizens should be-
    (a) 60 years
    (b) 70 years
    (c) 80 years
    (d) 75 years
    (e) 65 years

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Ccccccc

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      Ans.(c)
      Sol. According to the Income Tax act of 1961, the age of Super senior Citizens is 80 years.

  72. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Q27. Part of company’s earning or profit which is paid out to share holders is known as _______
    (a) Premium
    (b) Dividend
    (c) Bonus
    (d) Sum Assured
    (e) Return

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Bbbbb

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      Ans.(b)
      Sol. A dividend is a payment made by a corporation to its shareholders, usually as a distribution of profits. When a corporation earns a profit or surplus, it can re-invest it in the business (called retained earnings) and pay a fraction of the profit as a dividend to shareholders.

  73. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Q28. Which of the following economic concepts is categorised on the basis of Current Account or Capital Account or both?
    (a) Balance of Payments
    (b) Value of the food grain stock of a country
    (c) Gross National Product
    (d) Gross National Income (GNI)
    (e) Total collection of Direct Taxes in a year

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Aaaaaaa

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      Ans.(a)
      Sol. A Balance of payments statement is a summary of a nation’s total economic transactions undertaken on international account. It is usually composed of two sections:-
      1. Current Account
      2. Capital Account

    3. $קгค๔єєק$

      aaaaaaa bop

    1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      ge :))

  74. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Q29. When there is a difference between all receipts and expenditure of the Government of India both capital and revenue it is called-
    (a) Revenue Deficit
    (b) Budgetary Deficit
    (c) Zero Budgeting
    (d) Trade Gap
    (e) Balance of Payment Problem

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Bbbb

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      Ans.(b)
      Sol. Budgetary deficit is the difference between all receipts and expenses in both revenue and capital account of the government. If revenue expenses of the government exceed revenue receipts, it results in revenue account deficit. Similarly, if the capital disbursements of the government exceed capital receipts, it leads to capital account deficit. Budgetary deficit is usually expressed as a percentage of GDP.

  75. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    Q30. Sukanya Samriddhi Account can be opened up to age of ________ years only from the date of birth.
    (a) Five years
    (b) Four years
    (c) Six years
    (d) Eight years
    (e) Ten years

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      Eeer

    2. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      Ans.(e)
      Sol. Sukanya Samriddhi Account can be opened up to age of 10 years only from the date of birth.

  76. @chasmish_/_NJLI

    over
    bbye take care :))

      1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

        aram karo tum

    1. yuvi

      thanku..kl kis month ka ?ya aise hi mila jula?

      1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

        15 ques aug k hi the
        and 15 static part :))

        1. yuvi

          thanx..kafi accha kra rhi chasmish…or ibps ka noti dekh kaisa laga?;p

          1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

            tumhe jaisa lga :p
            lol

  77. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

    Koi meko desh bhakti gana suna doo
    Plzzzzz

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      yeh gana suno its for current senario ..yeh dunia yeh mehfil mere kaam ki nhi …lolzzz

      1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

        Inspire hoo gya China pe ja raha
        Attack karne

    2. yuvi

      ye desh h veer jawano ka albelo ka mastano ka…is desh ke yaro kya kahna ye desh hai veer jawano ka :P:P:P

      1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

        Inspire hoo gya

        1. yuvi

          hehehe…thats good

    3. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      ye preet jaha ki reeet saadddddaaa mai geet wahi k gaati hu
      bharat ki rahne wali hu bharat ki baat sunati hu :))

      1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

        Thks

  78. _/_

    uff
    aate hi quiz band

    1. @chasmish_/_NJLI

      9 pm timing
      aaj tum late 🙁

  79. _/_

    anyone tell me
    ab ibps me change kya hua ??

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      yesss

    2. $קгค๔єєק$

      comp apt h mixture maths ki jgh di h same as sbi

      1. _/_

        ohh ty
        mtlb ab sb di rehega

        1. $קгค๔єєק$

          yesss

          1. $קгค๔єєק$

            of 35 mins

          2. _/_

            mam ki quiz hui thi kya?

          3. $קгค๔єєק$

            noo

    3. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      desc eng bhi add ho gya

      1. "Mission 2017" 'sandeep'

        atb sbi nxt phase k liye apko :))

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          thankyou sandeep :)))

          1. _/_

            hmm i forget to tell u
            sandeep ne ek din u ka sbi ka result ask kiya tha wishes boli thi u ko
            sry

          2. "Mission 2017" 'sandeep'

            thnx:))

          3. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            ohh its ok :)))) thankx

          4. "Mission 2017" 'sandeep'

            wc ji:))

      2. $קгค๔єєק$

        essay and letter wo itna headche nhi h mam hehhe bachpan se letters and essay likhte aa rhe h …kitne sare formats yaad ho gye ab to lolzzz

      3. _/_

        descriptive se dr ni lgta janab dr to
        3 hours exam sun ke lg rha……………………p
        hehehe

        1. $קгค๔єєק$

          okk aap 120 mints ka hi denaa heheheh

          1. _/_

            sb de enge 120 mint to mai ready hu

          2. $קгค๔єєק$

            but sbko dar nhi lg rha naa sb to comfortable h 3 hrs k liye to even wo to 4 hrs ki mag kr le isly

          3. _/_

            u r wrong sb dr ke maare apne billo me chupe hai………………p

          4. $קгค๔єєק$

            achha hehhehe to fir koi mtlb nhi h dar ka agr kyuki ji dar gya wo samjo mar gya usk liye to fir koi kaam nhi aane wala

          5. _/_

            hahahhaha
            nthglese jo bhi hai face to krna ho hoga
            bus vacy less hai to thoda sa mood diifrnt ho jaata baaki kya hai
            jo ibps dega krna to hoga hi
            agr job lena hai to
            hehehhh

          6. $קгค๔єєק$

            yess ofcousee..:))))

          7. $קгค๔єєק$

            bheed ka hissa nhi bniye infact bheed ka kaaran bnye

        2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          4 hrs maan ke chlo

          1. _/_

            meko to chkkr aane lge abhi se
            lolz

          2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            :)) sbi tym to garmi boht thi yaar mera to pakoda ban gya tha itni garmi me ,,iss baar to weather bhi theek hoga :)) so itna pblm nhi hoga don’t worry 🙂

          3. _/_

            just kidding dear
            but u r saying ryt sbi time me grmi thi

          4. $קгค๔єєק$

            oohhh aapka pakoda hehehehehhehehehe kya mam tikki sahi word thaa..:))

          5. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            hahaha ,,upar se vapis aate hue ka ac khrab tha all way hum garm hwaa khate aaye :(( 4 din tak mera thobdaa ni theek hua

          6. $קгค๔єєק$

            mera b same haal thaa mam sucked up in that weather..:))))

          7. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            :))

          8. hapusingh

            haha,use garnier !!

          9. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            jii shukriya for the advice !!

          10. hapusingh

            is bar vanila icecream jaisa mahule milega!!!

          11. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            hehehe lol

  80. !!??♓??✅??*!!

    H koi jo ye bataye k hmm kya kre??

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      kitni baar btayennnn ??

      1. !!??♓??✅??*!!

        baar baar batao.

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          itni bakwas karne se achha khud ka plan bnao or start kar do ..kisi or ka routine ni lena chhaiye

          1. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            achaaa…u to sochte ho ki meri job na lage:///

          2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            😐 mujhe kyaa fark padega kisi ki lge ya na ,sabko apna matlb hota ,,main to right advice hi de rhi hun , khud ko pta hota na kyaa weakness humari kya strong hai ,uske hisab se plan bnana chahiye ,

          3. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            tum to serious ho gayi lolzzzzz

          4. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            challl pagli …

          5. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            theek hai dhakkn

          6. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            hahaha..duski

          7. $קгค๔єєק$

            dhakkan means cap or bottle cap mam???

          8. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            koi sa smjh lo …cover krna dono ka kaam h..lolzz

          9. $קгค๔єєק$

            nhi dono mn diffrence h sir jo cap hota h wo cover krne k kaam aata h jo bollte cap hota h like limca pepsi usko can opner se khol k fek dete h isly puchaa

          10. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            achaaa….chalo jo apki marzi bo bann jao ..

          11. $קгค๔єєק$

            but adjective aapk liye use hua h sir mee not mee to diffrence bta rha tha lolzzz

          12. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            koi na apne aage rkh lo bura nhi manenge

          13. $קгค๔єєק$

            but mee khairaat ki cheeze nhi rhkta sir only deserved ones so aap rhko isse..

          14. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            okay tum dono bhai bahen k a pyar aise hi salamat rhe

          15. $קгค๔єєק$

            ji sirrr wase bhi duniya mn bhai bhn ka pyaar hi true hota h bki sb majnu apni baand bjwa dete h so i am lucky ieneough ki meri bht sari ssters h discuss mei no pblm at all..:))

          16. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            :))))

          17. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            woww sir god n apko boy bana k galti ki girl banana chaye tha ,,,,pakka u se shadhi krta

          18. मुझ पर दया करो ~TOO MANY GIRLS

            same marririge bhi valid hai india me wese abhi bhi kr sakte ho

          19. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            okay to kr leta bhai….itni samjhdaar wife nhi milegi kahi bhi

          20. $קгค๔єєק$

            mere caste mn nhi h sirrr sry to say isly mee ssters hi rhngi sbb aap chaho to take over kr skte hooo..:)))

          21. मुझ पर दया करो ~TOO MANY GIRLS

            me to apki and harsh ki dostana jodi bna rha sir dnt wrry

          22. $קгค๔єєק$

            no sir its superflop aap try kijiye shyaad aap ne previously kha b tha u like dostana sooo try kijiyeeee hang pey to dekh liya tha dono ka dostana hhehehehe

          23. मुझ पर दया करो ~TOO MANY GIRLS

            or apka bhi yaha or harsh ke dil me ap ho yeh dekho
            !!??♓??✅??*!! $קгค๔єєק$ • 6 minutes ago
            woww sir god n apko boy bana k galti ki girl banana chaye tha ,,,,pakka u se shadhi krta

            •Reply•Share ›
            harsh apka bhut dhyan rakhega sir

          24. $קгค๔єєק$

            jii sir whi same ans h mera b aapko b boy bna k galti ki sir becz ab discuss sad stories ka junction ho gya h with center focus uuu

          25. मुझ पर दया करो ~TOO MANY GIRLS

            !!??♓??✅??*!! $קгค๔єєק$ • 6 minutes ago
            woww sir god n apko boy bana k galti ki girl banana chaye tha ,,,,pakka u se shadhi krta

            •Reply•Share ›
            yeh pta mereko wese cahe jis marzi se puchlo apki or harsh ki jodi mast rhegi

          26. $קгค๔єєק$

            but sir mee ladke hone ka koi mala nhi h to girl k iccha ni h bnne k aap ki victims bht h so aap ko bnn k dekna chaiye atleast aapko study krne ko mlegaa na unka haal mee aise mn bht khush so extra efforts ni lagata sirjeee…:))

          27. मुझ पर दया करो ~TOO MANY GIRLS

            lagta pake man me laddo fut rhe hai

          28. $קгค๔єєק$

            yesss sirr jb aapk victims ki stories padta naa h ki kaise aap cht kr k fasate hooo lolzzzzzz

          29. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            bo desi boys bala dostana tha sirrr

          30. $קгค๔єєק$

            but kya h naa sir mujhe apne boy hone ka koi malal nhi h naa thats the main reason isly mee girl to nhi bn skta but haa aap zrur girl bnk try kijiye agr aapko lgta h ki boy hona achhi bt nhi h to as u mentioned try it first on yourselfff hehehe fr aap mujhse kya aur b better girl orginal se shaadi kr lijiyegaa filar boy to girl 1000:980 h to koi tension ki zrurt nhi aapko boy ko girl assume krne ki..:0

          31. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            ab comment old ho chuka sorry..:PP

          32. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            haaha

          33. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            haan bro :p

          34. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            bottle cap

          35. hapusingh

            means udan khatola

          36. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            mere kehne ka matlb dumb tha 😀

          37. मुझ पर दया करो ~TOO MANY GIRLS

            seewrage ka

          38. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            hahahaha

          39. $קгค๔єєק$

            jiii aap kaun mee pehchana ni aapko????

          40. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            whii ladka hai bro :p jo esaa name rkh sakta hai

          41. $קгค๔єєק$

            ohhhh…samj jaana chaiye tha girls likha h last mn hehehhehe

          42. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            lolz ,,

          43. $קгค๔єєק$

            but daya to girls ko maagna h naa sirjee i think lolzzzzzz

          44. मुझ पर दया करो ~TOO MANY GIRLS

            daya kown tarak mehta ki patni daya gada ??

          45. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            bhai ko salaam namste..

          46. मुझ पर दया करो ~TOO MANY GIRLS

            ge sir

          47. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            maine u ko telegram bheja tha but no reply,,

          48. मुझ पर दया करो ~TOO MANY GIRLS

            me online nhi hota sayad chlaya nhi telligram bhut time se

          49. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            ohhh thik kiya mai bhi ab kmm online rhunga..kal se

          50. मुझ पर दया करो ~TOO MANY GIRLS

            me to offline bhi nhi rehta na online lol

          51. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            to kaha rhete guru:))

          52. मुझ पर दया करो ~TOO MANY GIRLS

            business me

          53. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            meko bhi ath le lo …job to milne se rhi abb

          54. मुझ पर दया करो ~TOO MANY GIRLS

            sath kesse le lu ap single rehna cahta hu solly

          55. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            ammmmaaaa business m…..

          56. मुझ पर दया करो ~TOO MANY GIRLS

            bhai mereko khud dad ne job me rakha hua h 😛 apne busniness me

          57. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            hahahhah…..shadi karane ka….???
            mann kr rha h shadi.com site bana du,,,

          58. मुझ पर दया करो ~TOO MANY GIRLS

            na bhai sadhi==barbadi
            handzz upp for sadhi

          59. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            hahahaha….business koi baata do phirr hmm bhi start kr kmm kharcha jayeda munafaa

          60. मुझ पर दया करो ~TOO MANY GIRLS

            area ke hisab se kro wese jiski demand ho ja jo inovative way ja new way se kar pao

          61. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            :)))OKAY BRO

          62. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            ab sab kog u jitne free to hote nhi 😀 ki all tym available rhen

          63. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            ji maam..

          64. $קгค๔єєק$

            jii sirrr

          65. मुझ पर दया करो ~TOO MANY GIRLS

            wo kyu girls mange ki ?

          66. $קгค๔єєק$

            ab sirrr aap ho hi itne biggggg personality

          67. मुझ पर दया करो ~TOO MANY GIRLS

            big mane bada
            bada mane hathi
            ap hoge hathi me to patla hu lol

          68. $קгค๔єєק$

            yesss sir mee elephnt hi samjo aap elephnt is the wisest animal aap to khiladi person ho koi achiever kr k aayi thi aapse milne dek lijiyegaa means sun lijiyega uski b dukh bhri daastan with uu heheheheh

          69. मुझ पर दया करो ~TOO MANY GIRLS

            dekho court ke hisab se
            hum sabooto ke adhar par kuch manege
            esse baton se nhi
            esse main boldu apko yeh milne aya yeh aya etc tec

          70. $קгค๔єєק$

            yess ss pesh ki jaaygi aapko no prblm sirjeeee mere paas h saboot

          71. मुझ पर दया करो ~TOO MANY GIRLS

            kro then apki abhi tak save hai jo apko msg ate hai telli mne secrate chat etc

          72. $קгค๔єєק$

            kr dijiye ssir no pblm at all duk bhri mu zubaani stories ka weightage zyada h khas kr victims ka hehhehe

          73. मुझ पर दया करो ~TOO MANY GIRLS

            kk then kal apko summons mil jayege

          74. $קгค๔єєק$

            aaj kr dijiye kal kisne dekha h aaj kr dijiyee aap lolzz

          75. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            oomg itni jaldi bhi kya h sirrr sabr kr lo. thhoda…lolzzz

          76. $קгค๔єєק$

            sirr mee kya h naa tym ka bht pakka person hu kal k liye koi kaam ni rhta so kha ki jo kaam kl ho skta h to wo definaetly aaj b ho skta h lolzz

          77. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            good apki jaisi hi chaye ab to …dad ko bolna pdega ab

          78. $קгค๔єєק$

            bilkul sirrrr isthihaar chpwa dijiye mil jaayegi aapko no tension

          79. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            isthaar ki kya need h ..ek hi chaye …bo aap mil hi agyi..lolzzz

          80. $קгค๔єєק$

            nhi sirr aaj pani ki jgh alcholol le liye h kyaaa heehhe mee boy huu agr aap aisi hrkte krenge to boys k category mn bht bde black spot sabit honge atlest category ka to khyal rhkiyee lolzzzz

          81. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            hamre khatir gender change kra lo na plzzzzz…

          82. $קгค๔єєק$

            nai sirrrr mere bas mn nhi h itna pyar h to dummy model bnwa liye naa

          83. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            but hame to u se py………r h uska kya,,,

          84. $קгค๔єєק$

            yes sir pyar h to bht achhi bt h naa. kaiye pyaar andha pyar hota h so aap b ho jaao

          85. $קгค๔єєק$

            kal kisne dekha sir aaj h bhjo aap

          86. मुझ पर दया करो ~TOO MANY GIRLS

            kal nandu sabka bandu ne

          87. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            hadd hi ho gyi main sabko ryt advice hi deti hun ,,esa to hai nhi ki koi meri seat le jaayega to mujhe kya pblm kisi se

      2. मुझ पर दया करो ~TOO MANY GIRLS

        mereko bhi btao

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          aap to humare guru hain 😀 aap humko gyannn do guruji

          1. मुझ पर दया करो ~TOO MANY GIRLS

            juth bolna pap hai wese bhi ap humari guru mata ho ap do

    2. hapusingh

      joke ho jaye

      1. !!??♓??✅??*!!

        aaj nhi modd off h..:///

          1. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            sahi pkde ho::/

          2. hapusingh

            thikba, kahe itna tensionwa leto ho, just chill !!!

          3. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            jussstttt chhiiilllll…

      2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        aaap sunaiye joke

        1. $קгค๔єєק$

          once there was a japanese couple ‘hua’ after marriage they had twin babies..they put their babies name as ‘jo’ hua so’ hua after some years they had an anther baby born black they puzzled and put baby’s name as yeh kya hua…lolzz

          1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            hihihi 😀

          2. _/_

            aajkl maine apni calculation strong kr liya vedios ki help se
            yhi sbse bda
            mera lacking point tha pre ke liye
            m getting good concpts from der

          3. _/_

            google pe jo mil jaata kaam ka u tube pe

          4. $קгค๔єєק$

            jiii very nyccc..keep it uppp

  81. _/_

    koi kuch pda do kitna achcah din hai aaj to

    1. _/_

      weather bhi mast
      ibps ne mast vacy di es khusi me kuch meetha ho jaaye

    2. hapusingh

      ibps vacancy ne to mahule banaya hai

  82. _/_

    dance krne ka mn kr rha aaj to

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      kroooooooo

    2. Gusto

      ruko music on kr du fir dance karna 😛

      1. !!??♓??✅??*!!

        bhai cgl?///////

        1. Gusto

          na pucho 😛
          tumhara ho gya ?

          1. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            na pucho na hua,,,

          2. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            23

          3. Gusto

            ache se exam dena
            ATB 🙂

          4. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            thanku:)

          5. hapusingh

            u don’t need inspiration from outside for it is right inside u !!

          6. !!??♓??✅??*!!

            wowwwww…

      2. _/_

        di vaale babu di baja mera fevrite

    3. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

      hahahaha….

      1. !!??♓??✅??*!!

        hello sumanji:))

        1. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

          hello harshji :))

  83. $קгค๔єєק$

    sabki bakwass khtm yha kuch bki h lolzzzz

    1. मुझ पर दया करो ~TOO MANY GIRLS

      baklol baki hai

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        wo ni aati sirr so i quit

        1. मुझ पर दया करो ~TOO MANY GIRLS

          gnt

  84. !!??♓??✅??*!!

    achaa to chalte h…dont miss me:///

    1. मुझ पर दया करो ~TOO MANY GIRLS

      gnt dont copy me 😛

      1. !!??♓??✅??*!!

        heheh…okay..
        mujhe yaad mat krna koi ..ab thik h line change:pp

        1. मुझ पर दया करो ~TOO MANY GIRLS

          😛