Discussion Zone – 14 July 2017

Hello Aspirants
This is a live quiz page. Discuss any of the topics below in the comment section:

  • Quantitative Aptitude
  • Reasoning
  • English
  • Banking Awareness
  • Current Awareness
  • Computer

Share the page with your friends too to take the full advantage. Group study will help you retain things in mind. Happy learning. ?



Related posts

778 Thoughts to “Discussion Zone – 14 July 2017”

  1. K!nG Iz B!nG

    embedded…??

  2. Good Evening Everyone

    We will start in 10 minutes

    1. Destiny : Ultimate

      ge mam 🙂

    2. K!nG Iz B!nG

      ge shubra:)

    3. ครђ

      Vgdeve Shubhra Ma’am 🙂

  3. Destiny : Ultimate

    ge :))

    1. K!nG Iz B!nG

      ge ultimate:)

      1. Destiny : Ultimate

        ge king :))

  4. K!nG Iz B!nG

    We will start in 10 minutes

      1. quiz going on above in this page

        Join

  5. yuvi

    GE:) first time me database error bataya…2nd time me khula:P

    1. K!nG Iz B!nG

      ge yuvi:)

  6. @chasmish_/_

    good evening 🙂

    1. K!nG Iz B!nG

      ge chasmish:)

      1. @chasmish_/_

        vge king

  7. Destiny : Ultimate

    ge 🙂

    1. K!nG Iz B!nG

      Ge pkp:)

    2. yuvi

      aapka hi intajar tha maharaj:P

      1. Paapa Ka Para

        rani ko lamne lao

        1. yuvi

          hehehe..BA pe kisi or se flirt kr rhi wo:P

      1. Paapa Ka Para

        valo acho?

        1. @chasmish_/_

          hmm valo achi 🙂
          tumi bolo

          1. Paapa Ka Para

            are tumi bangali ki?

          2. @chasmish_/_

            noi aami bihari

          3. Paapa Ka Para

            ohhhh kya halba

          4. @chasmish_/_

            badhiya ba tu btawa :p

          5. K!nG Iz B!nG

            halchal hi pchte rhoge,,isse age bi toh bdo:D:D:D

          6. @chasmish_/_

            hahahah alg alg language me :p

          7. K!nG Iz B!nG

            :)):))

          8. Paapa Ka Para

            bindas

          9. @chasmish_/_

            aami bhalo kore bolte pari na
            ektu ektu jaani

          10. K!nG Iz B!nG

            ye kya h,,,,

          11. @chasmish_/_

            hahahahh bengali :p

          12. K!nG Iz B!nG

            mje kya pta:p:P

          13. yuvi

            chalo maghi me baat krte hain…

          14. @chasmish_/_

            maghi nahi ati

  8. @chasmish_/_

    What are some of the measures taken to achieve greater Financial Inclusion?

    In India the term Financial inclusion was used for the first time in April 2005 by the then Governor of RBI: Y Venugopal Reddy. There are several measures taken to achieve greater Financial Inclusion, especially by the Government, World Bank and the Reserve Bank of India, such as facilitating no frills accounts and GCCs. Here are some of the initiatives taken:

    Opening BSBD (Basic Savings Bank Deposit) accounts

    The Reserve Bank has advised all the banks to open a basic account with facilities such as no minimum balance, receipt or credit of money through electronic payment channels, ATM cards facilities, deposit and withdrawal of cash at bank branches as well as the ATM.

    Relaxation on know-your-customer (KYC) norms

    To make opening of bank accounts easy, especially accounts with low balance such as not exceeding 50,000 and aggregate credits in the accounts not exceeding rupees 1 lakh a year. Banks are also allowed to use aadhar card as proof of address and identity.

    Domestic Scheduled Commercial Banks (SCBs) are permitted to open branches in Tier-2 to Tier-6 centers with population under 1 lakh under general permission subject to reporting, to address the issue of uneven spread of bank branches. In North-eastern states and Sikkim, the domestic SCBs can open branches without permission from the RBI.

    Opening branches in unbanked rural areas

    RBI has directed banks to allocate at least 25% of their branches to be opened in Tier-5 and Tier-6 centers during the year.

    Licensing of new banks

    The business models aimed at furthering financial inclusion, would be looked into closely in processing applications for bank licensing.

    The RBI also urged banks to review their existing objectives and practices in order to align them with the objectives of Financial Inclusion. It also permitted banks to use NGOs and SHGs, microfinance institutions and civil society organizations as intermediaries to facilitate financial and banking services.

  9. Divaker

    Devote yourself to the work you love become it’s slave there is nothing wrong in it after all you are living as you wanted to be

    Ge all

  10. CLOZE TEST

    Government is considering new rules mandating automakers and their agents to buy back old vehicles and recycle them. As of now such recycling is a very unorganized affair, where old vehicles go (6)____execrable junkyards to die or are abandoned in pavements and parks, causing pollution even after getting (7)____ the roads. Sophisticated recycling of steel, aluminum etc would reduce the use of virgin materials, thus reducing the carbon footprint of new vehicles meaningfully.
    As for putting the responsibility of recycling on the automakers, the producer-responsibility principle is becoming an important part of environmental regulations across the world. Japan was (8)___ the first countries to mandate its vehicle manufacturers to do end-of-life recycling of their merchandise. In the EU, manufacturers have to take back a growing list of products from cars to computers, and recycle them. China has also passed an end-of-life directive for vehicles. But (9)___ in richer countries it is enough that manufacturers take back their old vehicles without charge, in India a change in consumer behavior will have to be incentivized by automakers buying back their autos. This may push up auto prices a bit, but that will be a price (10)____ paying for a cleaner environment.

    6)

    A) from
    B) to
    C) for
    D) by

  11. Divaker

    Shubhra ma’am aaj ki Jo post aayi hai sbi po English ki kaise karun sahi nhi hue questions

    1. connect to form meaningful sentence

  12. Government is considering new rules mandating automakers and their agents to buy back old vehicles and recycle them. As of now such recycling is a very unorganized affair, where old vehicles go (6)____execrable junkyards to die or are abandoned in pavements and parks, causing pollution even after getting (7)____ the roads. Sophisticated recycling of steel, aluminum etc would reduce the use of virgin materials, thus reducing the carbon footprint of new vehicles meaningfully.

    7)
    A) on
    B) to
    C) of
    D) off

  13. nalini aspirant

    good evg mam…this is first ques mam …

      1. nalini aspirant

        kk mam…

  14. K!nG Iz B!nG

    embedded…??

  15. As for putting the responsibility of recycling on the automakers, the producer-responsibility principle is becoming an important part of environmental regulations across the world. Japan was (8)___ the first countries to mandate its vehicle manufacturers to do end-of-life recycling of their merchandise. In the EU, manufacturers have to take back a growing list of products from cars to computers, and recycle them. China has also passed an end-of-life directive for vehicles. But (9)___ in richer countries it is enough that manufacturers take back their old vehicles without charge, in India a change in consumer behavior will have to be incentivized by automakers buying back their autos. This may push up auto prices a bit, but that will be a price (10)____ paying for a cleaner environment.

    8)
    A) among
    B) within
    C) one
    D) since

    1. nalini aspirant

      1111111

  16. As for putting the responsibility of recycling on the automakers, the producer-responsibility principle is becoming an important part of environmental regulations across the world. Japan was (8)___ the first countries to mandate its vehicle manufacturers to do end-of-life recycling of their merchandise. In the EU, manufacturers have to take back a growing list of products from cars to computers, and recycle them. China has also passed an end-of-life directive for vehicles. But (9)___ in richer countries it is enough that manufacturers take back their old vehicles without charge, in India a change in consumer behavior will have to be incentivized by automakers buying back their autos. This may push up auto prices a bit, but that will be a price (10)____ paying for a cleaner environment.

    9)
    A) either
    B) when
    C) as
    D) while

    1. nalini aspirant

      3333

    2. Ittu Si Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

      444

        1. Ittu Si Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

          ge 🙂

    3. nalini aspirant

      dddd but n as ek sentence may nahi athai

  17. As for putting the responsibility of recycling on the automakers, the producer-responsibility principle is becoming an important part of environmental regulations across the world. Japan was (8)___ the first countries to mandate its vehicle manufacturers to do end-of-life recycling of their merchandise. In the EU, manufacturers have to take back a growing list of products from cars to computers, and recycle them. China has also passed an end-of-life directive for vehicles. But (9)___ in richer countries it is enough that manufacturers take back their old vehicles without charge, in India a change in consumer behavior will have to be incentivized by automakers buying back their autos. This may push up auto prices a bit, but that will be a price (10)____ paying for a cleaner environment.

    10)
    A) good
    B) worth
    C) sincerely
    D) must

      1. Divaker

        Hello ma’am

          1. Divaker

            Ye St de rahe ho ap

          2. Marry..

            adda247 de rhi abhi bt oliveboard le kungi pre/mains k liye

    1. Ittu Si Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

      222

      1. Divaker

        Hello Barbie ma’am

        1. Ittu Si Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

          hello ji ,,, y mam sir 🙁

          1. Divaker

            Just for respect how are you

          2. Ittu Si Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

            hehe i am fine ..u say ??

          3. Divaker

            Good St dete ho ap

          4. Ittu Si Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

            hanji i do give ST 🙂
            gmm 🙂

          5. Divaker

            Gm which one and yr mere marks bht km a rahe hai Kya karun negative nhi karna chahata hn phir bhi ho jata hai Kya karun

          6. Ittu Si Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

            wo sabke ho jaate hai negative koene krna chahta .. yahi ek issue hota max case me 🙁
            but have some patience ho jayega wo b theek :))
            mai GS/ PM de rhi 🙂

          7. Divaker

            Main mahi de raha Tha ab purchase kRunga

          8. Ittu Si Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

            okey :))

      1. Paapa Ka Para

        worthy sounds gd

  18. Five statements are given below, labelled A, B, C, D and E. Among these, four statements are in logical order and form a coherent paragraph/passage. From the given options, choose the option that does not fit with the other statements in the passage.

    A) With over 130 million Indian consumers making online purchases in 2016 alone—more than the entire population of Japan and a 76% growth over the previous year—the potential benefit of using technology and innovation to reach India’s consumers is simply enormous.
    B) In recent years, both domestic and international firms have found technology and e-commerce to be a valuable path for entering Indian markets to provide new products and services.
    C) Against this background, the question is how Indian regulators can take a dynamic approach to competition regulation in the tech sector to ensure that the benefits of innovation spread to Indian consumers.
    D) India is one of the largest and fastest growing economies in the world and has a rapidly developing technology sector.
    E) Such intervention can impede innovative efforts by technology firms struggling to compete in the marketplace and reduce the choices available to everyday Indian consumers.

    1. nalini aspirant

      3333

    2. _/_

      concentration ni bn paaya
      uff

    3. _/_

      eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

    4. E

      The correct sequence is: DABC. The passage is about use of technology

  19. ODD SENTENCE

    A) However, at the time of inception, this technique faced much criticism.
    B) Yet, time has broadly validated the technique, reduced costs, and made it safer and more reliable.
    C) The objections ranged from the ethical—disrupting natural life processes—to concerns about the fate of unwanted or unused embryos generated during the process, and possible social stratification due to the then excessive financial costs of the procedure.
    D) This will pose worrying legal questions regarding the definition of parenthood and penalties for unauthorized cell access.
    E) India’s first test-tube baby was born in 1986. In vitro fertilization (IVF), the technique used then, has since gone on to prove a blessing for several infertile couples.

    1. nalini aspirant

      4444

    2. D) This will pose worrying legal questions regarding the definition of parenthood and penalties for unauthorized cell access.

      The correct sequence is: EACB.

  20. ODD SENTENCE

    A) Its WhatsApp service is preparing to start digital payments in the country, a move that would leverage India’s rush to online transactions after November’s sudden demonetisation
    B) WhatsApp would challenge local players including PayTM, which is backed by Alibaba Group Holding Ltd.
    C) After its plan to offer free internet in India was rejected, Facebook Inc. may soon find that the fastest way to consumers’ hearts is through their wallets. Digitally.
    D) More than a third of Indians now access the internet and mobile-phone penetration stands at around 80%, with both figures rising rapidly.
    E) The service would probably tap into India’s Unified Payments System, which is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) and was set up to facilitate the transfer of funds instantly over mobile devices.

    1. nalini aspirant

      44444

    2. yuvi

      ddd You have already made this comment.

    3. The correct sequence is:CABE. The passage is about Whatsapp digital payment in India by introduction of wallet.

  21. _/_

    Inception=> आरंभ

  22. ODD SENTENCE

    A) The finding that India is now the world’s third largest user of the Internet, after the US and China, should warm the hearts of smart phone and computer manufactures and give a fillip to Internet service providers as well.
    B) This is not surprising given that a large section of the population is young and getting increasingly digital savvy; some three-fourth of the Net users are in the age group of 35 and below.
    C) A report by global digital measurement and analytics firm comScore has said that the number of Internet users in the country has increased by a respectable 31 per cent since March 2012, and close to 74 million users are now hooked to the Net.
    D) Service providers have still to reach the rural interiors with their dongles etc. If the problems are fixed, we can see another Net revolution, this time in rural India.
    E) The rise in sales of smart phones is but one indication of that. The rapid spread of social media in the country too demonstrates the growing reach of the Internet.

    1. The correct sequence is: ACBE

  23. nalini aspirant

    i think this set already over mam

  24. The matter was referred back to the expert committee since the solution to the problem was different from the one proposed earlier.
    (a) referred back to the expert committee since the solution to the problem was different from the one proposed earlier.
    (b) referred to the expert committee since the solution to the problem was different from the one proposed earlier.
    (c) referred back to the expert committee since the solution to the problem was different than the one proposed earlier.
    (d) referred to committee since the solution to the problem was different than the one proposed earlier.
    (e) referred back to the committee since the solution for problem was different than one proposed earlier.

    1. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      bbb

    2. nalini aspirant

      22222

    3. (b) referred to the expert committee since the solution to the problem was different from the one proposed earlier.

      Referred back is redundant. The prefix re means “back.” Other options are incorrect grammatically or change the meaning of the sentence.

      1. Suman Adhikari

        If we remove “back” from option C, will it be viable?

  25. _/_

    Mam aapki quiz etni mast hoti ki 2 hour bhi pd skte es quiz ko

    1. @chasmish_/_

      samarthan :))

    2. K!nG Iz B!nG

      mama kn h;p

    3. K!nG Iz B!nG

      agreed:))

    4. nalini aspirant

      yes u r right

    5. nalini aspirant

      i am great fan of mam

  26. nalini aspirant

    referred doesnt follows back

  27. Completing the physical examination, the tonsils were found to be diseased.
    (a) Completing the physical examination, the tonsils
    (b) Having completed the physical examination, the tonsils
    (c) When the physical examination was completed, the tonsils
    (d) The physical examination completed, the tonsils
    (e) Completion of the physical examination, the tonsils

    1. nalini aspirant

      22222

    2. yuvi

      bbb You have already made this comment.

    3. (b) Having completed the physical examination, the tonsils

  28. The smaller firms in any industry sell either on a price or quality-of-workmanship basis.
    (a) The smaller firms in any industry sell either on a price or quality-of-workmanship basis.
    (b) The smaller firms in any industry either sell on a price or quality-of-workmanship basis.
    (c) The smaller firms in any industry sell on either a price or a quality-of-workmanship basis.
    (d) The smaller firms in any industry sell on either a price or on a quality-of-workmanship basis.
    (e) The smaller firms of any industry sell off either on a price or quality-of-workmanship basis.

      1. Jellyfish

        Sorry cccc on dikha hi nahi:p

    1. nalini aspirant

      33333

      1. Paapa Ka Para

        yo dude

        1. Ambika

          :)) hello chicken

    2. Divaker

      Dddd? Not sure

    3. The either … or structure should always be as close as possible to the things that they are attached to.

  29. K!nG Iz B!nG

    dinner tym
    bye

    1. Jellyfish

      Bye bye muze bhi bula lo:p

      1. Divaker

        Puchna kyun chale jao na khao na khane do

        1. Jellyfish

          Haha OK jata hu

  30. Current economic conditions demand that we not only cut jobs and prices but also reduce the rate of interest on PF deposits.
    (a) that we not only cut jobs and prices but also
    (b) not only cutting job and prices but also to
    (c) not only to cut jobs and prices but also
    (d) not only a cut in jobs and prices but also to
    (e) None of these

    1. nalini aspirant

      1111111

    2. yuvi

      question or A dono same h n?

    3. (a) that we not only cut jobs and prices but also

      parallelism

  31. Being in the need for a variety of clothing, he founded Azam Lucman, a Bihari tailor in Patna who could produce any type of uniform in a couple of days.
    (a) he founded Azam Lucman, a Bihari tailor in Patna who could produce any type of uniform in a couple of days.
    (b) a Bihari tailor Azam Lucman found him in Patna who could produce any type of uniform in a couple of days.
    (c) a Bihari tailor Azam Lucman was found by him a couple of days later, who could produce any type of uniform.
    (d) he founded Azam Lucman tailors, a Bihari tailor in Patna who could produce any type of uniform in a couple of days.
    (e) a Bihari tailor Azam Lucman was founded by him in Patna who could produce any type of uniform in a couple of days.

    1. nalini aspirant

      44444

    2. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      111

    3. (d) he founded Azam Lucman tailors, a Bihari tailor in Patna who could produce any type of uniform in a couple of days.

      The modifier ‘Being in the need of a variety of clothing’ qualifies for the pronoun ‘he’. As a general rule, the modifier must be placed as near to the noun or pronoun it qualifies, as possible. Option D is both, grammatically and structurally correct.

      1. nalini aspirant

        mam why not ,

      2. nalini aspirant

        plzzzz explain diff between , n ;

      3. Divaker

        Azam Lucman tailors, a Bihari tailor in Patna

        Why we are using tailor twice while a bihari tailor also talking about Azam lucman

          1. name of shop

            he founded Azam Lucman tailors,.

          2. yuvi

            agar shop ka name hai..phir WHO kaise aayega??

        1. name of shop

          he founded Azam Lucman tailors,

          1. Divaker

            You mean both are correct here

    1. ssn

      Hi,you were going to send me some material some questions papers ,will you pl send those

      1. Ambika

        ohh yess 🙂 I ll mail u

          1. Ambika

            mailed :))

    2. happy :)

      hii mam is there any quiz page for percentage ??

      1. Ambika

        I think no it is not ..but u can check may be P&L topic main hi included ho

        http://aspirantszone.com/quantitative-aptitude/

        1. happy :)

          Thanks,if possible provide it separately……..plzzzz

          1. Ambika

            yes sure 🙂

    3. _/_

      aaj ki updates post ni aayi abhi tk

      1. Ambika

        achha mene dekha nhi ..dekhke btati hun

  32. Ambika

    try embedded link

      1. Ambika

        ge yuvi 🙂

  33. Reared in a village where computers and the internet were objects of curiosity, Purty today hardly gives a thought to the immense possibilities that the internet revolution has thrown open to him.
    (a) Reared in a village where computers and the internet were objects of curiosity
    (b) Curious to know that computers and the internet were objects of curiosity in the village he was reared up
    (c) Being reared in the village where the computers and the internet are objects of curiosity
    (d) Reared in a village where computers and the internet were an object of curiousness
    (e) Rearing in a village where computers and the internet were objects of curiosity.

    1. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      111//

    2. (a) Reared in a village where computers and the internet were objects of curiosity

      The ‘first principle’ of sentence correction questions is, ‘never make an unnecessary correction.’ There is nothing wrong with the original sentence. The modifier is correctly used and the part also follows ‘subject-verb agreement.

  34. In the attempt to destroy them with completeness, the Indian team has launched a coordinated attack on the opposing team.
    (a) In the attempt to destroy them with completeness
    (b) In attempting to destroy them completely,
    (c) In an attempt to destroy them completely,
    (d) In the attempt of destroying them completely,
    (e) In the attempt to destroy them with completely

    1. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      333

    2. (c) In an attempt to destroy them completely,

    3. achiever~Dreamer

      cc

      1. @chasmish_/_

        embedded me bhi

  35. @chasmish_/_

    yes mam

  36. @chasmish_/_

    :p :p
    Nihu baby

  37. Balancing a home delivery pizza with one hand and gripping a six-pack carton of Coke with another , the young boy Vijay, paused in front of the guard room of the building.
    (a) Balancing a home delivery pizza with one hand and gripping a six-pack carton of Coke with another.
    (b) Balancing a home delivery pizza with one hand and having gripped a six-pack carton of Coke with another
    (c) Having a balance of a home delivery pizza with one hand and gripping a six-pack of carton of Coke with the other
    (d) Balancing a home delivery pizza with one hand and gripping a pack of six Cokes with the other
    (e) Balancing a home delivery pizza in one hand and gripping a six-packed carton of Coke with another.

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      GE MAM

    2. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      ddd

    3. (d) Balancing a home delivery pizza with one hand and gripping a pack of six Cokes with the other

  38. _/_

    m also fine dear

  39. @chasmish_/_

    hehehe now its fine 😀

    1. Vikash

      ty maat bolna:P

  40. Armed with the talents of a high intellect, an actor with extraordinary gifts and an ingenious criminal Charles played an overbearing role in the sensationalisation of crime during the later part of the 20th century in the Indian sub-continent.
    (a) an actor with extraordinary gifts and an ingenious criminal,
    (b) an ingenious actor and an extraordinarily gifted criminal,
    (c) a gifted actor and an ingeniously criminal,
    (d) an extraordinarily gifted actor and an ingenious criminal,
    (e) An actor with extraordinary gifts of an ingenious criminal,

        1. @chasmish_/_

          evng vikash

    1. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      444

    2. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      ee

    3. achiever~Dreamer

      aa

    4. D

      Option A is incorrect as it uses the adjective AFTER the noun it qualifies. Options B and C are eliminated as they change the meaning of the sentence. Hence, the correct option is D.

  41. My middle-class South Asians find that they cannot obtain good medical attention, despite the fact they need it badly.
    (a) they need it badly.
    (b) they badly need it.
    (c) of they need it badly.
    (d) that they need it badly.
    (e) they need it that badly.

    1. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      1111

    2. achiever~Dreamer

      dd

    3. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      ddd

    4. (d) that they need it badly.

      Despite should be used as a preposition, not as a word joining clauses.

  42. Start the engine, and then you should press the accelerator.
    (a) Start the engine, and then you should press
    (b) Start the engine and then press
    (c) Start the engine, then go on pressing
    (d) starting the engine, then pressing
    (e) Starting the engine go on the pressing

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      aaa

      1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

        sory bbb

    2. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      bbb

    3. achiever~Dreamer

      bb

    4. (b) Start the engine and then press

  43. He is an asset to the organisation, although he seems to be an eccentric and is a loner.
    (a) He is an asset to the organisation, although he seems to be an eccentric and is a loner.
    (b) Although he is eccentric, he is an asset to the organisation and wants to be a loner.
    (c) Although he is eccentric, he is an asset to the organisation although he wants to be a loner.
    (d) Although he is eccentric and wants to be a loner, he is an asset to the organisation.
    (e) He is an asset to the organisation, seeming an eccentric and a loner although.

    1. _/_

      444444444444444444444444444

    2. achiever~Dreamer

      dd

    3. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      ddd

    4. (d) Although he is eccentric and wants to be a loner, he is an asset to the organisation.

    5. Ak$hita $inghal

      Shubhu dear timings Kia h quiz ki?

  44. That s all for today

    GN 🙂

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      thks

    2. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      Thnk u mam….: GN..:))

    3. yuvi

      thanku mam….gud nyt:)

    4. ครђ

      Tysm Shubhra ma’am…. Goodnight :))

    5. achiever~Dreamer

      ty ma’am..:)

    6. K!nG Iz B!nG

      10x shubra
      gn

    7. @chasmish_/_

      thankyou mam
      gn sd tc :))

    8. AB

      ty maam _/_……. gn :)))))

    9. Divaker

      Ma’am rc bhi post kijiye quiz section me

    10. A G (THE great )

      thnks ma’am

  45. @chasmish_/_

    hmm chlo

  46. @chasmish_/_

    1. The external advisory Committee of “Small Finance Bank” was headed by _________.
    NachiketMor Committee
    R.Gandhi Committee
    Urjit Patel Committee
    Narashiman Committee
    UshaThrat Committee

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa

    2. @chasmish_/_

      Answer: E

  47. @chasmish_/_

    2. The minimum paid-up equity capital for small finance banks shall be Rs _________.
    50 cr
    100 cr
    200 cr
    500 cr
    1000 cr

    1. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      100

    2. @chasmish_/_

      Answer: B

  48. @chasmish_/_

    Small Finance Banks are registered as public limited companies under the _________.
    RBI Act 1934
    Banking Regulation Act 1949
    Negotiable Instruments Act 1881
    Companies Act, 2013
    Prevention of Money Laundering Act 2002

    1. @chasmish_/_

      Answer: D

    2. Vikash

      2222
      kaab taak hogi quiz chasmis??

      1. @chasmish_/_

        15 krwane jisme 4 ho gye

  49. @chasmish_/_

    4. Small Finance Bank are licensed under _________of the Banking Regulation Act, 1949.
    Section 15
    Section 22
    Section 26
    Section 12
    Section 38

    1. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      2222

      1. K!nG Iz B!nG

        ge moli:)

    2. @chasmish_/_

      Answer: B
      act wale me bhi tha ye

  50. Marry..

    10 Small Finance Bank..

  51. @chasmish_/_

    Resident individuals/professionals with _________of experience in banking and finance will be eligible to set up small finance banks.
    5 years
    8 years
    10 years
    12 years
    15 years

    1. @chasmish_/_

      Resident individuals/professionals with 10 years of experience in banking and finance; and Companies and Societies owned and controlled by residents will be eligible as promoters to set up small finance banks.
      Answer: C

  52. @chasmish_/_

    6. Small Finance Banks will have to extend _________of its credit to sectors classified under priority sector lending (PSL).
    40%
    50%
    26%
    75%
    30%

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      ddd

    2. @chasmish_/_

      The small finance banks will be required to extend 75 per cent of its Adjusted Net Bank Credit (ANBC) to the sectors eligible for classification as priority sector lending (PSL) by the Reserve Bank.
      Answer: D

    3. Vikash

      75
      all number wale quiz??

      1. @chasmish_/_

        noi :p

  53. @chasmish_/_

    The initial stake of promoters in the paid – up equity capital of Small Finance Banks is _________.
    25%
    30%
    40%
    45%
    50%

      1. Vikash

        aap kiska prep kar rhi??

          1. Vikash

            tumhe baara pta hai:p

        1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

          NASA

    1. @chasmish_/_

      Answer: C

  54. @chasmish_/_

    If the promoter setting up a Small Finance Bank wish for to set up a Payments Bank, the firm should set up both types of Banks under a_________ structure.
    NOFHC
    NBFC
    LAB
    MFI
    RBI

    1. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      bbb

    2. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      aaa

    3. @chasmish_/_

      NOFHC : Non – Operative Financial Holding Company
      Answer: A

    4. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      non operative finance holding comp.

  55. @chasmish_/_

    The Small Finance Bank cannot be a _________ for another bank.
    Promoter
    Agent
    Business Correspondent(BC)
    Both a and b
    Both b and c

    1. Vikash

      22??
      aur kitne baache hai??

    2. @chasmish_/_

      The Small Finance Bank cannot be a business correspondent to another Bank.
      Answer: C

  56. @chasmish_/_

    The stake of promoter should be 40% minimum atleast for _________ years in Payment Banks.
    3
    4
    5
    6
    12

    1. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      5..

    2. @chasmish_/_

      Answer: C

  57. @chasmish_/_

    11. According to RBI guidelines, which of the following is / are allowed to set up Small Finance Bank?
    MFI
    LAB
    NBFC
    Both b and c
    All the above

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      eee

    2. !!! m@umit@ !!!

      555

    3. @chasmish_/_

      Answer: E

    4. K!nG Iz B!nG

      safe option
      All

  58. @chasmish_/_

    In Small Finance Bank, the Foreign share holding will be _________ as per the rules of FDI in private banks in India.
    26%
    31%
    49%
    51%
    74%

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      dddd

    2. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      private bank 74

    3. @chasmish_/_

      Answer: E

  59. @chasmish_/_

    13. The Small Finance Bank’s promoters stake in the paid-up equity capital will be 40% initially which must be brought down to _________ in 12 years.
    26%
    30%
    34%
    35%
    21%

    1. @chasmish_/_

      The promoter’s stake should be brought down to 30 per cent of the paid-up equity capital of the bank within a period of 10 years, and to 26 per cent within 12 years from the date of commencement of business of the bank.
      Answer: A

  60. Vikash

    The stake of promoter should be 40% minimum atleast for _________ years in Payment Banks.
    3
    4
    5
    6
    12
    answr??

    1. @chasmish_/_

      btaya to 5 years

      1. Vikash

        ty
        mila nhi mujhe

  61. @chasmish_/_

    14. Small Finance Bank shall be required to maintain a minimum CAR of _________ of its risk weighted assets (RWA) on a continuous basis, subject to any higher percentage as may be prescribed by RBI from time to time.
    10%
    15%
    20%
    25%
    26%

    1. @chasmish_/_

      SFB shall be required to maintain a minimum capital adequacy ratio of 15 per cent of its risk weighted assets (RWA) on a continuous basis, subject to any higher percentage as may be prescribed by RBI from time to time.
      Answer: B

        1. Ambika

          hello jelly :))

  62. @chasmish_/_

    15. In Small Finance Bank maximum loan size of a single person cannot exceed _________ of total capital funds.
    5%
    6%
    10%
    12%
    2%

    1. @chasmish_/_

      Maximum loan size of a single person cannot exceed 10% and for group cannot exceed 15%.
      Answer: C

    2. yuvi

      aapke to sare sahi..eng me bhi ynha bhi 🙂

      1. Ambika

        hello myra 🙂 how r u

        1. Ambika

          me good dear 🙂
          all well ?? how is ur study going ??

          1. Ambika

            mine too :))

  63. Vikash

    may be ur net slow

  64. Vikash

    wait katrina kaif jii:p

  65. @chasmish_/_

    Over
    Tomorrow currency system :)))
    gudnyt sbko _/_

    1. K!nG Iz B!nG

      ty chasmish
      gn
      tc

      1. @chasmish_/_

        bye tc

    2. yuvi

      thanx chasmish…aaj 15 se jydya huya lgta h:)

      1. @chasmish_/_

        nhi 15 hi hue

    3. Ambika

      Thankyou mam 🙂 GN

      1. @chasmish_/_

        no mam please mam 😀 _/_

          1. @chasmish_/_

            :)))))

        1. K!nG Iz B!nG

          okeeee;p

          1. @chasmish_/_

            😀

      2. yuvi

        kha gayab thi mam aap 3 din?;p

        1. Ambika

          hehehe prep kar rhe GD ki

          1. yuvi

            hmm laga mujhe..BOB me dekhiye..kaise-2 topic de rhe:P

          2. Ambika

            hmm kya topic the ???
            one to young vs experience tha shayd

          3. yuvi

            ek to maine pda…how to improve customer service…nd ek or bataya kisi ne..smart phn is only style status or really usefull kr ke tha…

          4. Ambika

            achha ek hi topic dete na ek grp me , and baki me diff topic right

          5. yuvi

            haan mam..ek me ek..last year mera bhi tha…is bar qualify nhi ho paya mains:/

          6. Ambika

            hmm its ok..its just a part of the life 🙂 khin fail hote khin pass hote par har experience se kuch achha leke khud ko improve karte :))

    4. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      thks

    5. AB

      gudnyt apko _/_ :))

    6. Maahi!

      gn dear,,, sd tc and ty 🙂

      1. @chasmish_/_

        :)))))

        1. Maahi!

          muje to lga tha mera comment hi ni dikha tha aapko 😀 :))

          1. @chasmish_/_

            hahahahahha
            noi noi niche k comments me buzy thi

          2. Maahi!

            accha koi ni… bye gn ab,,, :))

    7. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      ty ty ty ty ty ty ty chasmish mam …………………..

        1. Vikash

          mujhe no reply?

          1. @chasmish_/_

            dusmani h n tumse :p

          2. Vikash

            laag rha mujhe v
            katti:P

          3. @chasmish_/_

            hahahah :p

    8. Vikash

      ty chasmis,
      muh maat ghuma:p

      1. @chasmish_/_

        hahahha 😀

    9. @chasmish_/_

      wc myra
      your all answers were correct :))

  66. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

    app delhi AIIMS se kab discharge huiii—ambulance gya tha

  67. Jellyfish

    Next quiz10 pm ??

  68. Vikash

    gd n8t allz
    dinner bnane ka time so bye

    1. @chasmish_/_

      tata
      kya bnaoge wese ??

      1. Vikash

        roti-sabji
        aa jao

      2. Vikash

        jaane dogi taab bnaunga naa

  69. Vikash

    hahahah
    superb comment:P

  70. GujjU PoOH_N!T

    5 upvotes needed to start CAT lvl eng quiz 😛

    1. Ambika

      :p ye badhiya way hai upvote lene ka gujju the pooh 😀

      1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

        5 se jyada log ho tb hi maza aata quiz krane me 😛

    2. @chasmish_/_

      abhi kroge??

      1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

        yoooo

        1. @chasmish_/_

          khau nai kya mai bhukh lgi to
          khud to kha lia hoga :/

          1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            yoooooooooo jao tum
            3 hi hue upvotes vese so no quiz

          2. @chasmish_/_

            koi kia nai qki sbko bhukh lgi :p

          3. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            4 ho gye vese
            tere upvotes pe depend krta ab

          4. @chasmish_/_

            kr dia chl start kr bad me kha lungi

    3. K!nG Iz B!nG

      upvoted

      1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

        1 more needed

        1. @chasmish_/_

          kr dia :p

          1. K!nG Iz B!nG

            tyty

  71. K!nG Iz B!nG

    last wali better thi:D

  72. GujjU PoOH_N!T

    2 min..

  73. GujjU PoOH_N!T

    With a population equal to Kansas in an area one three-hundredth its size, Singapore is
    the most densely populated nation in the world, averaging almost ten thousand people per
    square mile.
    (A) With a population equal to Kansas in an area one three-hundredth its size,
    Singapore is the most densely populated nation in the world, averaging
    (B) With a population equal to that of Kansas in an area one three-hundredth its size,
    Singapore is the most densely populated nation in the world, averaging
    (C) With Kansas’s population in one three-hundredth of its area, the densest
    population in the world is that of Singapore, with an average of
    (D) Singapore has the same population as Kansas but only one three-hundredth of its
    area, and makes it the most densely populated nation in the world, averaging
    (E) Singapore is the most densely populated nation in the world, with Kansas’s
    population in one three-hundredth of its area, or an average of

      1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

        jaa khaa le tu
        ab bhag gye

    1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      B Be sensitive to the small variations in answer choices. They allow you to zero in on
      subtle errors like the one in this sentence. When you got to the answer choices here, you may
      have noticed that each one plays with the wording of “population equal to Kansas. You can
      compare only like terms. You can’t say “a population equal to Kansas,” because you can only
      compare a population to another population, you can’t compare a population to a state. In
      (B),”that of” should have sounded really good to you; “that” stands for “population.”“ With a
      population equal to that of Kansas” is just a shorter and more elegant way of saying “With a
      population equal to the population of Kansas.” In (C), the population isn’t “with an average” of
      ten thousand people per square mile.

  74. GujjU PoOH_N!T

    fiasco
    thnku for quiz

    1. @chasmish_/_

      sb bhag gae 🙁

    2. Maahi!

      kaha gae saare upvoters????

      1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

        10 baje krenge ab quiz

    3. cActi?

      vinnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnieeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee
      😛

      1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

        kese ho bhai

        1. cActi?

          bhala changa
          waise simplymarrry mein register kr diya h apka naam 🙂
          ready rahiyega calls ate hi honge 😛
          🙂

          1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            pic konsa rakha :/

          2. cActi?

            ruko dikhati hun main

          3. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            bhakkkk nai dekhni

          4. @chasmish_/_

            yhi dp wala rkh dena iska 😀

          5. cActi?

            yop ok dear 🙂 😛

          6. @chasmish_/_

            😀

          7. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            ye chasmish mere liye kesi rhengi ? 😛

          8. @chasmish_/_

            bht khrab :p

          9. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            vese muje prob nai hai koi :p

          10. @chasmish_/_

            bhkkkk :/

          11. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            :/

          12. cActi?

            uski life barbad mat kr 😛

          13. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            chuppppp

    4. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      koi bat nai

        1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

          10 baje hogi quiz

  75. cActi?

    @disqus_mB1EEpls5p:disqus

    1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      jaa rha

      1. cActi?

        dikha rahi yrr ..

        1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

          ok deekha

    1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      badla jarur lunga iska

      1. cActi?

        or dekhni h 😛

        1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

          u r blocked nw

          1. cActi?

            10 baje karwaoge na kuij ?? 😛

          2. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            gusto ka hoga…aa jana

          3. cActi?

            tum kya karwaoge fir ?

          4. GujjU PoOH_N!T

            ku66666666 nai
            jaaa rha ab me …

    2. @chasmish_/_

      hahahahahahs 😀

      1. cActi?

        😀 hehe sweeto :))

  76. nalini aspirant

    wht is the diff of , n ; in eng sentence correct ??????

    1. cActi?

      The main task of the semicolon is to mark a break that is stronger than a comma but not as final as a full stop. It’s used between two main clauses that balance each other and are too closely linked to be made into separate sentences, as in these two examples:

      The road runs through a beautiful wooded valley; the railway line follows it.

      An art director searched North Africa; I went to the Canary Islands.

    2. cActi?

      , mainly for separating parts of a sentence such as clauses, and items in lists, particularly when there are three or more items listed.

      1. nalini aspirant

        kk thank u mam..

        1. cActi?

          mam not at all dear ..
          🙂
          m ur frnd only
          🙂

          1. nalini aspirant

            kk thank u

  77. _/_

    gusto quiz ni hogi kya?

    1. ครђ

      Honi to chahiye 🙂

  78. jyotika

    any quiz????????/

    1. ครђ

      Eng quiz by Gusto sir…