Discussion Zone – 23 August 2017

Hello Aspirants
This is a live quiz page. Discuss any of the topics below in the comment section:

  • Quantitative Aptitude
  • Reasoning
  • English
  • Banking Awareness
  • Current Awareness
  • Computer

Share the page with your friends too to take the full advantage. Group study will help you retain things in mind. Happy learning. ?



Related posts

1,007 Thoughts to “Discussion Zone – 23 August 2017”

  1. $hr££??????

    gdevng :))

  2. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

    gud evng

  3. Good Evening Evening Everyone. We will start in 5 minutes

    1. ครђ

      GE ma’am 🙂

    2. GujjU LeR! LalA

      gd eve mam..

    3. HOPE_2017™

      GE mam 🙂

    4. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      ge mam :))

    5. Divaker

      Ma’am please continue rakhiye is quiz ko if possible daily

      1. yes sometimes not possible

    6. yuvi

      ge mam…mam testzone me st dete-2 apne aap bnd ho jata hai..

      1. or kisi ne to nhi btaya aisa

        many have taken
        har test me ho rha hai ??

        1. yuvi

          ek me aaj 2 bar huya..kl dekhta hu..next deke..actually st chalte-2 apne aap server down typ..error aata h..mujhe to 2 bar aaya..

          1. ohh

            I will ask

            U also mail to their support — support@smartkeeda.com

          2. yuvi

            ohh ok mam thanx..level was very good.:)

          3. 🙂
            Yes it will have good quality. I have seen mocks IBPS PO Mains will be based on SBI 2017

          4. yuvi

            ohh ok..maine to sirf abhi rrb hi diya h..

          5. Spark

            inka hi st h ye?

          6. yuvi

            hmm..recommend kiya gaya h..sasta bhi h abhi 99 me all 😛

          7. Spark

            okk hws level free avail hoga na? will try 🙂

          8. yuvi

            haan..free hai..deke dekh lo..

  4. CLOZE TEST

    OF ALL the goods and services traded in the market economy, pharmaceuticals are perhaps the most contentious. Though produced by private companies, they (1) (destroy) a public good, both because they can prevent epidemics and because healthy people (2) (target) better as members of society than sick ones do. They carry a moral (3) (burden) that most privately traded goods do not, for there is a widespread belief that people have a right to health care that they do not have to smartphones or trainers. Innovation (4) (accounts) for most of the cost of production, so the price of drugs is much higher than their cost of manufacture, making them unaffordable to many poor people. Firms protect the intellectual property (IP) that drugs represent and (5) (offer) those who try to manufacture and sell patented drugs cheaply. For all these reasons, pharmaceutical companies are widely regarded as vampires who exploit the sick and ignore the sufferings of the poor.

    1)
    A) base
    B) differentiate
    C) constitute
    D) select
    E) No Change Required

      1. HOPE_2017™

        frgtd me na broo :)))

        1. GujjU LeR! LalA

          no sis 😛
          gd eve

          1. HOPE_2017™

            hahahaaaa 😀

            Gud evng

    1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      cc

  5. jyotika

    geeeeeeeee every 1

    1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      ge jyotika

  6. OF ALL the goods and services traded in the market economy, pharmaceuticals are perhaps the most contentious. Though produced by private companies, they (1) (destroy) a public good, both because they can prevent epidemics and because healthy people (2) (target) better as members of society than sick ones do. They carry a moral (3) (burden) that most privately traded goods do not, for there is a widespread belief that people have a right to health care that they do not have to smartphones or trainers. Innovation (4) (accounts) for most of the cost of production, so the price of drugs is much higher than their cost of manufacture, making them unaffordable to many poor people. Firms protect the intellectual property (IP) that drugs represent and (5) (offer) those who try to manufacture and sell patented drugs cheaply. For all these reasons, pharmaceutical companies are widely regarded as vampires who exploit the sick and ignore the sufferings of the poor.

    2)
    A) function
    B) exercise
    C) create
    D) entertain
    E) No Change Required

    1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      aa

    1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      ge

  7. OF ALL the goods and services traded in the market economy, pharmaceuticals are perhaps the most contentious. Though produced by private companies, they (1) (destroy) a public good, both because they can prevent epidemics and because healthy people (2) (target) better as members of society than sick ones do. They carry a moral (3) (burden) that most privately traded goods do not, for there is a widespread belief that people have a right to health care that they do not have to smartphones or trainers. Innovation (4) (accounts) for most of the cost of production, so the price of drugs is much higher than their cost of manufacture, making them unaffordable to many poor people. Firms protect the intellectual property (IP) that drugs represent and (5) (offer) those who try to manufacture and sell patented drugs cheaply. For all these reasons, pharmaceutical companies are widely regarded as vampires who exploit the sick and ignore the sufferings of the poor.

    3)
    A) gross
    B) benefit
    C) weight
    D) twist
    E) No Change Required

    1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      ee

    2. C) weight

      weight – attribute importance or value to.

      1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

        ohh 🙁

  8. Lakshmi Sravanthi

    hi

    1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      hie

  9. OF ALL the goods and services traded in the market economy, pharmaceuticals are perhaps the most contentious. Though produced by private companies, they (1) (destroy) a public good, both because they can prevent epidemics and because healthy people (2) (target) better as members of society than sick ones do. They carry a moral (3) (burden) that most privately traded goods do not, for there is a widespread belief that people have a right to health care that they do not have to smartphones or trainers. Innovation (4) (accounts) for most of the cost of production, so the price of drugs is much higher than their cost of manufacture, making them unaffordable to many poor people. Firms protect the intellectual property (IP) that drugs represent and (5) (offer) those who try to manufacture and sell patented drugs cheaply. For all these reasons, pharmaceutical companies are widely regarded as vampires who exploit the sick and ignore the sufferings of the poor.

    4)
    A) wonders
    B) regards
    C) replies
    D) services
    E) No Change Required

    1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      ee

  10. OF ALL the goods and services traded in the market economy, pharmaceuticals are perhaps the most contentious. Though produced by private companies, they (1) (destroy) a public good, both because they can prevent epidemics and because healthy people (2) (target) better as members of society than sick ones do. They carry a moral (3) (burden) that most privately traded goods do not, for there is a widespread belief that people have a right to health care that they do not have to smartphones or trainers. Innovation (4) (accounts) for most of the cost of production, so the price of drugs is much higher than their cost of manufacture, making them unaffordable to many poor people. Firms protect the intellectual property (IP) that drugs represent and (5) (offer) those who try to manufacture and sell patented drugs cheaply. For all these reasons, pharmaceutical companies are widely regarded as vampires who exploit the sick and ignore the sufferings of the poor.

    5

    A) award
    B) sue
    C) implore
    D) urge
    E) No Change Required

    1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      bb

    2. B

      sue – institute legal proceedings against (a person or institution), typically for redress

    1. ครђ

      Refresh 🙂

  11. NEXT

    FOR years Sleep HealthCenters, an American company that ran clinics at which people with sleep disorders could stay overnight to have their ailments diagnosed, grew nicely and steadily. But in 2012 its dream business turned (6) (sharp) as folk began using cheap, wearable devices that let experts monitor them while they (7) (diagnosed) in the comfort of their homes. Sleep HealthCenters closed some of its facilities as its revenue fell, but its fortunes faded rapidly and the following year it (8) (threw) in the towel.

    Like Sleep HealthCenters’ bosses, plenty of other executives have had nightmares as competitors wielding new technologies have (9) (intensified) their firms’ profits. Makers of portable GPS navigation systems, for instance, saw sales (10) (glorified) after Google launched a free, turn-by-turn navigation service in its Google Maps smartphone app. And music companies saw their margins shrink after Apple launched its iTunes digital-music service.

    6)
    A) sour
    B) turned
    C) cordial
    D) divided
    E) No Change Required

    1. Lakshmi Sravanthi

      ccc

    2. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      aa

    3. A
      sour – make or become unpleasant, or difficult.

  12. FOR years Sleep HealthCenters, an American company that ran clinics at which people with sleep disorders could stay overnight to have their ailments diagnosed, grew nicely and steadily. But in 2012 its dream business turned (6) (sharp) as folk began using cheap, wearable devices that let experts monitor them while they (7) (diagnosed) in the comfort of their homes. Sleep HealthCenters closed some of its facilities as its revenue fell, but its fortunes faded rapidly and the following year it (8) (threw) in the towel.

    7)
    A) paused
    B) deprived
    C) snoozed
    D) maintained
    E) No Change Required

      1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

        how?

        1. ครђ

          Upper mention hai na diagnose ke baare me islye laga wahi aana chahiye

          1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

            hehe

          2. ครђ

            Wrong guess 😛

      1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

        how

        1. ADK

          None of the other are matching. 😛

          1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

            snoozed

    1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      cc

    2. jyotika

      sry ccccccccccc

  13. FOR years Sleep HealthCenters, an American company that ran clinics at which people with sleep disorders could stay overnight to have their ailments diagnosed, grew nicely and steadily. But in 2012 its dream business turned (6) (sharp) as folk began using cheap, wearable devices that let experts monitor them while they (7) (diagnosed) in the comfort of their homes. Sleep HealthCenters closed some of its facilities as its revenue fell, but its fortunes faded rapidly and the following year it (8) (threw) in the towel.

    8)
    A) grew
    B) lasted
    C) veined
    D) busted
    E) No Change Required

    1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      ee

    2. yuvi

      eee You have already made this comment.

    3. E

      throw in a towel- to admit defeat or failure

  14. Like Sleep HealthCenters’ bosses, plenty of other executives have had nightmares as competitors wielding new technologies have (9) (intensified) their firms’ profits. Makers of portable GPS navigation systems, for instance, saw sales (10) (glorified) after Google launched a free, turn-by-turn navigation service in its Google Maps smartphone app. And music companies saw their margins shrink after Apple launched its iTunes digital-music service.

    9)
    A) burdened
    B) invigorated
    C) sapped
    D) justified
    E) No Change Required

    1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      C?

    2. jyotika

      222222222222

    3. C

      sapped – gradually weaken or destroy

  15. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

    sap- destroy slowly

  16. Like Sleep HealthCenters’ bosses, plenty of other executives have had nightmares as competitors wielding new technologies have (9) (intensified) their firms’ profits. Makers of portable GPS navigation systems, for instance, saw sales (10) (glorified) after Google launched a free, turn-by-turn navigation service in its Google Maps smartphone app. And music companies saw their margins shrink after Apple launched its iTunes digital-music service.

    10)
    A) ascend
    B) rocket
    C) sparkle
    D) plummet
    E) No Change Required

    1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      dd

      1. Divaker

        Kya meaning h madam iska

        1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

          drop

  17. Sentence in which the usage is incorrect or inappropriate.

    Deal
    (a) He has a great deal of support from the people.
    (b) His father deals in diamonds.
    (c) Deal with this complaint the way you feel fit.
    (d) She was asked to deal three books to each student.
    (e) None of the above

    1. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

      dd

    2. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      dd

    3. (d) She was asked to deal three books to each student.

  18. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

    Plummet-fall or drop straight down at high speed.

      1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

        hehe

  19. Sentence in which the usage is incorrect or inappropriate.

    See
    (a) I can’t understand what she sees in him.
    (b) I can still see through my daughter as she was years ago.
    (c) The last fifty years have seen sweeping changes in technology.
    (d) She could not see the task through as she fell ill.
    (e) None of the above

    1. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

      dddd

    2. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      dd

      1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

        bb

    3. (d) She could not see the task through as she fell ill.

      1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

        :((

      2. Spark

        nt getting whats wrong in it?

      3. Divaker

        Kya Galat Hai ismein

      4. Divaker

        Kya use karenge

      5. ADK

        Mam what does sentence B mean?

          1. she can still see her daughter like that she used to be years ago.

        1. she can still see her daughter like that she used to be years ago

  20. Sentence in which the usage is incorrect or inappropriate.
    Know
    (a) Millions in our country have known poverty for generations.
    (b) She knows to write well.
    (c) We do not yet know the solution to this problem.
    (d) Many top politicos were in the know of the scam for a very long time.
    (e) None of the above

    1. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

      dddddd

    2. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      dd

    3. (c) We do not yet know the solution to this problem.

      1. ครђ

        Sahi kya hoga mam??

      2. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

        mam correct bhi btaiye please??

  21. yuvi

    waah..smartkeeda wale to doubt ka rply bhi krte hain 😛

    1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      tumhe doubt bhi ho gya :p

      1. yuvi

        haan..ek question me tha..report kiya tha to mail aaya abhi..testbook walo ko bhi ek me kiya..koi rply nhi:P

        1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

          haa chlo kal se roj doubt :DD

    2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      achha ji :p

      ab unka dimag khayenge kal se

      1. yuvi

        hehe…ek chiz puchna h..will mail u mam..unse hi related h:P

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          okk ji 🙂 anytime

    3. Spark

      bcz they r smart 😉

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        naa bcoz they r keeda 😀

    4. yes they do
      max time 30-40 mins

    5. ครђ

      yes…supportive hain 🙂 mene galat ST purchase karli thi to request pe unhone sahi me convert kardiya 🙂

      1. jyotika

        99 me complete pack till dec 17?

        1. ครђ

          Yes …Grab it 😀

          1. ADK

            Number of STs?

          2. ครђ

            I Have purchased 198/- pack..in which 10STs provided 🙂

          3. jyotika

            198 ki 99??//

          4. ครђ

            Unhone shayad kal hi launch kiya ye 99/- wala dhamaka,,,..mene 3-4 days pehle purchase karliya 199/- 😀

          5. yuvi

            bolo ki yr kuch extend kr do…jio summer surprize typ…

          6. ครђ

            Hahaha 😀 koi nei 99/- wala b lelenge brother :)) itne me kaun deta hai waisee b 🙂

          7. yuvi

            haan bhai bt aapne pahle khrida hai..so aapko loss to nhi hi hona chahiye or..mail them may be they have some plan jinhone pahle khrida unke liye..

          8. ครђ

            Hehe koi baat nahi 🙂

          9. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

            hahaha

          10. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

            99/- me kitne sts h ??

          11. yuvi

            sare..31dec tk..

          12. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

            means no. of st ??

          13. ครђ

            pata nei wo mene abhi purchase nei kiya :p

            199/- wala kar chuka me 4 days pehle 😀

          14. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

            fir unhone sahi kr diya na ?

          15. ครђ

            aisa hua…mene galti se na assistant wala purchase karliya tha 199/- me lena tha Scale 1 to usi ke regarding mail kiya unhone…wo unhone convert kardiya scale 1 me….fir ab kal reveal hua ye 99/- wala monsoon pack 😀

          16. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

            ohh achha …bs unlogo ne st convert kr diya

          17. ครђ

            Yes wahi boht hai 😀 varna dobara purchase karni padti 😛

          18. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

            hmm

          19. HOPE_2017™

            how is toughness of tests??

          20. ครђ

            Moderate level 🙂

          21. HOPE_2017™

            kk 🙂

          22. jyotika

            hmmmmmm doubt tha dats why i m asking unblvbl

        2. Divaker

          Ye Kya bol rahi ho madam ???

          1. jyotika

            31 dec 2017

      2. Spark

        testzone is of smartkeeda?

  22. Sentence in which the usage is incorrect or inappropriate.

    Look
    (a) She is looking really pretty in that pink dress.
    (b) We are looking at the possibility of relocating.
    (c) We look to have good year in the B-School.
    (d) The business seems to be looking up this year.
    (e) None of the above

    1. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

      cccc

    2. B

      looking to considering

  23. Mean
    (a) The average of 3, 4, 5, 8 and 10 is 6 whereas the mean is 5.
    (b) I believe; I’ll be meant to the job.
    (c) His criticism of others is often petty and mean.
    (d) His physical handicap makes his selection to the B – school no mean feat.
    (e) None of the above

    1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      dd

    2. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

      dd

    3. B

      ‘considered’ or ‘selected’

  24. Sentence in which the usage is incorrect or inappropriate.

    Tag
    (a) They tagged the telephone trying in vain to reach each other.
    (b) The shirt was tagged at Rs. 1500.
    (c) He moved on with several people tagging along.
    (d) The teacher asked them to add a tag question to every sentence.
    (e) None of the above

    1. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

      aaaa

    2. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      aaa

    3. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      aa

    4. A

      ‘tag along’ is used.
      tag along (after someone)-to follow along after someone; to go along with someone.

  25. Sentence in which the usage is incorrect or inappropriate.

    Hold
    (a) Can the roof hold all that weight?
    (b) The restaurant holds 400 diners.
    (c) The rule holds in most cases.
    (d) Let’s hold till we have more data.
    (e) None of the above

    1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      cc

    2. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

      cc

    3. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      ddd

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          hanjii

      1. ...........

        gd evng mam

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          ge ldaaku sir 🙂

          1. ...........

            nhi mam mai ldaaku toh nhi hu

  26. Form
    (a) The captain of the team, generally low profile, was in unusual form during the crisis.
    (b) The map shows the form of North America with its mountains, rivers, and plains.
    (c) Being confined to one’s house under house arrest is a form of punishment.
    (d) The inflected forms of a word can be represented by a stem and a list of inflections to be attached.
    (e) None of the above

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      bbb

    2. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

      bbbb

    3. $קгค๔єєק$

      bbbbbb

    4. (b) The map shows the form of North America with its mountains, rivers, and plains.

  27. Fill in single word in all senetces

    A. Tickets for the __________ were booked months in advance.
    B. They pushed hard but the door wouldn’t __________.
    C. Better to keep quiet than __________ your ignorance.
    D. “__________ me your tickets,” the inspector demanded.
    (a) programme
    (b) show
    (c) display
    (d) give
    (e) play

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      bbbbbbb

    2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      bbbb

    3. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

      bbb

    4. jyotika

      22222222222..

    5. yuvi

      bbb You have already made this comment.

  28. Fill in single word in maximum number of sentences

    A. The two brothers quarreled __________ themselves.
    B. The sea lies __________ France and England.
    C. This custom still exists __________ certain tribes.
    D. The internet is __________ the most remarkable of modern inventions.
    (a) between
    (b) among
    (c) with
    (d) along
    (e) in

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      bbbbbbb

    2. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      bb

      1. ...........

        gd evng chasmish:P

        1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

          gud eveng sir

    3. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

      aaa

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        bbbbbb hehehehe

        1. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

          bbb kyu …2 k liye to between use hota na

          1. $קгค๔єєק$

            among 3 fillers mn aa rhah mam isly jiski majority zyada hogi ans whi hoga…:)))

          2. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

            ok bro :))

          3. sometimes among is used for two also
            usually in more than 2

          4. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

            ok mam :))
            ty :))

    4. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      bbbbb

    5. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      bb

      1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

        B??

          1. ครђ

            Answer is B
            Among

      2. HOPE_2017™

        how AMONG is crct in sentence A?

        1. sometimes among is used for two also
          usually in more than 2

          1. HOPE_2017™

            k ty mam

  29. Fill in single word in maximum number of sentences

    A. The party was held at the __________ side.
    B. They decided to __________ their resources.
    C. I was shocked to see him lying in a __________ of blood.
    D. The __________ room was over crowded.
    (a) waiting
    (b) combine
    (c) pool
    (d) lake
    (e) share

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      ddddddd

    2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      ddd

    3. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

      cc

    4. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      dd

        1. we have to find the word which fits in max sentences

        1. lake

          we have to find the word which fits in max sentences

    5. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      A – pool
      D – waiting

  30. Fill in single word in maximum number of sentences

    A. What is the __________ value of the shares?
    B. The __________ was released by the minister.
    C. There is no need to __________ rooms, as it is offseason now.
    D. The __________ for food items is always good.
    (a) book
    (b) market
    (c) reserve
    (d) product
    (e) capital

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      ccc

    2. $קгค๔єєק$

      aaaaaaa

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        ccccccc

    3. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

      aaaa

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        ccccc h sster

        1. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

          hahaha
          mujhe book v sahi lg rha :))

  31. That s all for today

    GN 🙂

    1. ครђ

      Thanskyou ma’am :))
      Gudnight tc

    2. Spark

      Gn mam ty………

    3. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      thankyou mam 🙂 gn 🙂

    4. yuvi

      thanku mam..gud nyt.

    5. $hr££??????

      ty mam gn 🙂

    6. HOPE_2017™

      Ty mam :))

      Gn

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        hello girl :p

        1. HOPE_2017™

          hehehe :))

          hello hellooo 🙂

          1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            😀

      2. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

        gudnyt frnd :))

        1. HOPE_2017™

          gud nit dear :)))

    7. $קгค๔єєק$

      gud nyt swt drmzzz mam…:)))

    8. ...........

      thanku mam good night:)

    9. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

      thanku mam :))

    10. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      thanks a lot mam gn

    11. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

      tq mam gnt

      1. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

        sir aap quiz over hone k baad hi aate …hahahha

        1. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

          isse timing kehte hai mam

          1. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

            yes sir aapki timing kamal ki h /

          2. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

            /

          3. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            inko padhna thode hota 😀 isliye late aate hain sir ji

          4. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

            jelous o-o

          5. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            abhi itna tym nhi mere pass ki tumse jhagdaa krun :))

          6. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

            lag to isse ult rha hai wese

          7. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

            nai sir silently sb watch krte rhte ….hehhehe
            bs quiz khatm hone ki der rhti :)))

          8. $קгค๔єєק$

            wo kya h naa sster wo lime light lene aater h for new ones hhehehee

          9. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

            lime == nimbu
            light == bati essa kya

          10. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

            sir aap nimbu pani v ho na …lolzz

          11. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

            hmm ab yaha mausam thada so demand less uska so band h wo abhi

          12. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

            nai sir aisa nai..apki demand to hmesa rhti …..hahha

          13. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

            oo gnt madam

          14. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

            gn sir..

          15. $קгค๔єєק$

            ji sirrrjeee

          16. ɖɛֆȶɨռʏ : ʊʟȶɨʍǟȶɛ

            hehehe:)

  32. For those who were not present yesterday:

    TestZone is offering All Exams One plan Series for just Rs 99. Series will be valid till 31
    December 2017

    Register or login through the link to buy.

    https://testzone.smartkeeda.com/Test/Affiliate?AffId=SK0528

    1. ครђ

      Ma’am 199/- wala 99/- me convert hojayega ? 😀 😀

      1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

        haa

      2. HOPE_2017™

        heheheee may be 😛

        u lucky fellow :))

      3. Hehe. Dont have idea

        Ask them

        1. ครђ

          Hehe dey ppl hv already corrected my mistake 😛

          Mam ab muh nahi padega ye bolne ka lolz 😀

          1. Koi ni, ask them
            Might get 😛

          2. ครђ

            Hehe no ma’am 🙂
            Will purchase 99/- series too 😀

      4. yuvi

        hehe..jrur mail them:P

    2. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

      mam offer kab tak valid hai means kab tyak le sakte hai isse

        1. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

          25 august 11.59 pm kyaa

          1. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

            apke student ko special discount ke chatle yeh scheme mili hai na mam tq ma soo much

    3. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      i have bought it in evening, want to know will there be ibps po mains tests & oicl sts as well? as of now it is showing all pre sts.

      1. It will have IBPS PO Mains as per SBI 2017 pattern

        For OICL, I do not know. U can ask support:: support@smartkeeda.com

  33. Divaker

    @ambika I still did not receive my PDF
    Please share banking and economy PDF as well

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      wait 😀
      abhi karti hun yhin

      1. Divaker

        Yr test kaise Hai uske

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          kiske test ??

    2. ...........

      pls mujhe bhi send kr do

    3. $קгค๔єєק$

      hehehhe

  34. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

    1) what is the need of Banking Ombudsman (BO)?

    a) To hears customer’s complaint against banks

    b) To hear banks complaint against government

    c) To hears RBI complaint against banks

    d) To hears customer complaint against RBI

    e) None of these

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      aaa

    2. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      ans- a

  35. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

    2) whom does the RBI reserve the BO post for?

    a) Reputed persons from banking and finance sector

    b) Reputed persons from SEBI

    c) Reputed persons from Government

    d) RBI chief general managers

    e) None of these

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      ddd

    2. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      Ans: d

      Earlier RBI used to appoint reputed persons from banking, finance, management, legal etc. sectors as Banking Ombudsmen (BO).But now RBI has reserved this BO post for its own Chief General Managers and General Managers

  36. $קгค๔єєק$

    okkk guys…. c u laterr…tataa…:)))

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      ta ta ta ta ta ta bro 😀

    2. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

      kk prema sir

      1. ครђ

        Hahaa 😀 lolzz

      2. $קгค๔єєק$

        ji sir msg pahucha dunga heheheh…..

    3. ครђ

      Byeeee…tc sirji 🙂

  37. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

    3) what is the tenure period of BO appointment?

    a) 1yr

    b) 2yr

    c) 3yr

    d) 4yr

    e) 5yr

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      ccc

    2. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      Ans: c

  38. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

    4) which of the following setup the first BO in?

    a) India

    b) Australia

    c) England

    d) United states

    e) United Kingdom

    1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      Ans: e

    2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      ee

  39. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

    5) When was RBI started the Banking ombudsman scheme in India?

    a) 1990

    b) 1995

    c) 2000

    d) 2004

    e) 2010

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      bbbb by banking regulation act 1949

    2. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      Ans: b

  40. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

    6) which of the following banks covered under this scheme?

    a) All commercial banks

    b) Regional Rural Banks

    c) Scheduled Primary co-operative Banks

    d) NBFC (BO jurisdiction limited to “loan” part)

    e) All of these

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      eee

    2. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      Ans: e

  41. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

    7) How many Banking Ombudsmen have been appointed by RBI so far?

    a) 10

    b) 12

    c) 15

    d) 18

    e) 20

      1. Divaker

        20 Hai sayad??

    1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      Ans: c

      Currently, total 15 Banking Ombudsmen have been appointed by RBI, and their offices are located mostly in the state capitals -Allahabad, Bangalore, Bhopal, Bhubaneshwar, Chandigarh, Chennai, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kanpur, Kolkata, Mumbai, Delhi, Patna, Thiruvanthapuram.

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        ab to or open ho gye yaar

        1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

          20 ho gye h

      2. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

        Answer e

    2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      20 ??

  42. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

    @disqus_HMnRVfAPTT:disqus

    sent pdf ..plz ab mat sunana 😀

    or kisi or ko bhi mene kuch send karne ko bola ho to plz bta do i forget sometimes

    1. ครђ

      yes, Paytm wallet me 501/- karne bola tha ek vaari 😀

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        dhang ke logo ki baat kro :

        1. ครђ

          Hahahaha 😀 rofl

    2. Divaker

      Ok ma’am thanks

    3. yuvi

      hehe…akdu se accha..bhulakad suit krta na mam:P wase kuch bheja hai..ek doubt tha isliye..plzz check kigiyega jb time mile 🙂

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        yaa sure :))

      2. Jellyfish

        Konsa doubt

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          puzzle hai sir 🙂 u wanna try ??

          1. Jellyfish

            Pls send me too

          2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            okkk 🙂

  43. SN ?????????

    Chasmish??

  44. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

    20 Banking Ombudsmen have been appointed by RBI so far
    wo galat dete :/

    1. Divaker

      Source batana

      1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

        ja k goli mar dena

        1. Divaker

          Ha ha ha ha are madam aysa nhi Hai galtiyan sirf insaan hi kar sakta h amazing creature of god

    2. ครђ

      Yes …ab 20 hogye..update nei kiya hoga

    3. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      recently J n K me hua open last

      1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

        haan

  45. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

    which of the following year was Ombudsmen online submission scheme introduced?

    a) 1992

    b) 1993

    c) 1994

    d) 1995

    e) 1996

        1. yuvi

          hehe..bhai mere to top rankers me bde km marks aaye free wale me..

          1. yuvi

            ek me around 40..ek me 38 syad bus..kuch silly mistake kr ke time waste kiya..or bhut din baad de bhi rha tha..bt yhi aaye:/

          2. Jellyfish

            Achha to hai

    1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      Ans: e

      The latest scheme was Banking Ombudsman Scheme, 2006, which has wider extent and scope than its previous versions, like online submission of complaints is possible. Also, if customer is not satisfied with the resolution provided by Ombudsman, he can approach the Appellate authority, i.e., Deputy Governor of RBI.

      1. yuvi

        check again plzz

        1. Divaker

          Yes she is Right I think 1st one was in 1995 and later was in 2006

          1. yuvi

            to 1996 hai na optn..2006 kha hai

          2. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

            1995 me hua tha

          3. yuvi

            to dd huya na..ee kaise??

          4. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

            yar ye gandi site h glt dia wha

      2. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

        1995 will be the answer

  46. Jellyfish

    Yaar hum log group banate hai na hgout par??

    1. ครђ

      Usse hoga kya? 😀

        1. ครђ

          Exactly 😛 Waste of tym ye groups wagarh sab draame :/

          1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            😐

          2. ครђ

            Hahaha 😀 lolz

            aagaya lauki ki sabzi me paneer ka swaad 😛

          3. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            hahaha lolz

        2. Divaker

          Cause people coming there to only chat and console others

    2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      ye galti na karna kbhi bhi :p

      1. Jellyfish

        Kya ussme galti kya

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          bnake dekhlo :p
          mene boht baar bnaya hai

          1. Jellyfish

            Really muze added kardo

          2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            hehehe baad me khud hi bhaagoge :p

          3. yuvi

            heheh..interview ke liye bnaya tha..bt ab nhi..bhut lagao ho jata hai:P

          4. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            achha :p
            hum to bandar billiyon jese ladte hain

          5. yuvi

            mam..humlog ka group hi nhi page bhi tha..stark.com..kya din the last year..akash, wagar sab tha wanha..itne log the..ki..uff…bhut miss krta..sab bhag gye..

          6. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            hmm :))

          7. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

            ok mai aati 😀

          8. yuvi

            sub khtam ho gaya yr..alag se aa jao:P

          9. Jellyfish

            Muze add karo

          10. yuvi

            bhai khtam ho gyi wo..

      2. Divaker

        Ha ha ha ha ambika kar chuki Hai that’s why she told you

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          lolz mere grp me padhai ajtak ni hui 😀

          1. Divaker

            I know I were there and leaved after argument with vision ma’am

          2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            ohhh vision mam :p
            don’t worry she has specialty in that

          3. yuvi

            hehehee…aaj jao aap wanha…:P;p

          4. Divaker

            Are Bhai main kisi ki sun nhi sakta and she is good person so left hi karna sahi lga

          5. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            hehe

          6. Divaker

            Han kuch jayda hi achi Hai

    3. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      hahahha :p

  47. Jellyfish

    Pm st 10,11 score??

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      44—-39

    2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      mene aj ese hi submit kar diya 10 to :C

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          man ni tha dene ka :p

          1. Jellyfish

            Okk 😀

  48. paakhi

    yaha link share kr sakte hai other site ka..agr useful ho?

  49. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

    aj mood off kr diya bankersdaily >.<
    apna pdf hi sahi h

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      hmm 🙂

    2. ครђ

      hehe koi nei 😀

      1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

        wait

          1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

            ajkl jio mar jata drive link inbox krti

          2. Jellyfish

            Okk thx dear kar dena

  50. Jellyfish

    Pm10 st 46
    Pm st 11 42

    1. Eng m AweSomE

      kuch jada h acche ho

      1. Jellyfish

        Nahi st 10 easy thi

        1. Eng m AweSomE

          pm main easy bolke kuch nhi hota

          1. yuvi

            teri hi baat kr rha tha…sala apna page dub gaya:/

          2. Eng m AweSomE

            q kya hua?

          3. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            south villain 😀

          4. yuvi

            hoga kya..sab bhag gye..tu deep,aksah,rapu, silent,kk, sab..stark bhi..

          5. Eng m AweSomE

            tune h toh bola tha cgl k baad sab aayega
            rapu b boli thi

          6. yuvi

            koi nhi aaya..tu math krana jo bnd kr diya

          7. Eng m AweSomE

            ab koi nhi ata m kya kru…raat pe Ba pe akle krta hu

          8. yuvi

            BA maine bnd kr diya jana..upper se thoda busy hu..time bhi nhi milta yr..

          9. Divaker

            Bna lo kahi main bhi a jata hn udhar

    2. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      wow

      1. Jellyfish

        69 topper hai

        1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

          hmmm pta ni kya khate 😮

          1. ครђ

            Books 😀

          2. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

            kha jao tum bhi 😀

          3. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

            hmm

    3. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      exception one

  51. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

    quiz finish ho gya kya

    1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      hehee

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        oteyy :p

  52. Divaker

    Mahi de raha Hai koi

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      hanjii

      1. Divaker

        Bolo.no kitne ate Hai

        1. Jellyfish

          So 50+ range me hai

      2. Divaker

        Kahir tum to.topper ho

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          nhi nhi itne nhi aate 50 around hi abhi tak to :C

  53. Jellyfish

    Maine to bahut sari st buy Kari hai but alternate day deta hu:p

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      daily diya kro 😐
      kya fayda hua fir lene ka itne st

      1. Jellyfish

        Hmm score kam hua to confidence level kam hot I hai

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          hmm but exam se kuch days pehle to daily dena chahiye ,,speed ke liye jaroori hai

          1. Jellyfish

            Okk iltry karta hu

      2. Jellyfish

        Yaar muze tension hai

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          achha ji kahe ki tension ???

          1. .......

            hello ambu

          2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            hello ji 🙂

          3. .......

            yo yo gn ji:)

          4. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            gn :))

          5. Jellyfish

            Eng sub gud score chahiye I am getting 8 to 10

          6. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            eng kon se st me aa rha ?? mains ka de rhe kya

          7. Jellyfish

            Nahi pre

          8. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            kis exam ka st dete

          9. Jellyfish

            BscBsc,pm & tz free wali

          10. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            i am asking about exam bro ???

          11. Jellyfish

            Pre ibps po

          12. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            hmm ,, koi baat nhi 🙂 eng me jyada dimag lgane ki need ni hoti bus flow ke saath jao

          13. Jellyfish

            Wo kaise

  54. Adamant

    any quiz going on?

    1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      bro—-quiz end
      late come

      1. Adamant

        okk.
        Gud evng..bro

        1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

          gd evegg

    2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      over now 🙂

      1. Adamant

        ma’am…
        Ge

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          am good :)) how r u

          1. Adamant

            ya 5ne.
            Maa’m ur studying Computer n Banking.

          2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            haan banking to padhti hun interview ke liye jaroori hai
            computer nhi padh rhi abhi rrb me ayega only wo ibps me to nhi aayega to accordingly decide krungi

          3. Adamant

            okzzz Maa’m..!!

          4. jyotika

            mam khase pdh rhe comp

          5. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            abhi nhi padh rhi comp to

          6. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            oye ambika

          7. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            yeppp

  55. .......

    career power koi deta

  56. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

    yhan par yogesh sir kon hain :p

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        aap ho kyaaaa ???

        actually he is missing ,, mil ni rha ,,poster lagwane pdenge lagta hai

        1. .......

          lago ji me to nai: sorry

          1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            okk :p

          2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            😐

    1. GujjU LeR! LalA

      ji boliye

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        aap to gujju sir hain na 😀

        1. GujjU LeR! LalA

          insaan ek name anek hai hamare 😛

          1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            ye name kya rkha hai meaning btao to

          2. GujjU LeR! LalA

            gujju mast bindaas

          3. GujjU LeR! LalA

            maza ma…….tameeeee

          4. Jellyfish

            Maza ma muze bhi aane lagi guj:p

    2. Study

      Yogesh ka disqus name btao

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        yogi ji the pehle :p

    3. Adivasi is dying???

      Han main hu

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        achha

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        yaaah

        1. RaMpAgE

          which book do you refer for banking awareness??

          1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            disha publications ki achhi hai or arihant ki bhi

          2. RaMpAgE

            ok ty :)) heard about rakesh kumar??

          3. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            yaah SAP ke rakesh kumar na
            mere pass interview ki book hai unki really good banking bhi boht achhe se di hai u can go for that too 🙂

          4. RaMpAgE

            i have bought it today ty 🙂 wanted to clarify about it ty :))

          5. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            Ok :)))

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      gn kingu 🙂

      1. jyotika

        mam rrb me static nd banking se to jyda nhi aata am i ri8?

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          rrb me CA se jyada static hi ata hai dear

          1. jyotika

            really bt last yer clerk mains me to shyd ca he thi wese aapke paas static ke liye kuch hai ??
            actually static is my weakest area so u ke paas agr kuch ho to share plz

          2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            actually dear ibps me banking jyada rehta hai and rrb me static jitna mujhe ab tak samjh aya hai exam ka according to that rest u can confirm from pradeep sir or shubhra mam
            and i ll share some pdf here :)) ok

          3. jyotika

            hmmmmmmm plz let me know after sharing tyyyyyyyyy

          4. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            yaah 🙂 sure

          5. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            last yr rrb me ca jyada tha clrk mains me banking jyada tha…coz,,,,rrb k ntfctn me general awareness n ibps clrk me special related to bnkng likha tha…pr kuch v ho skta h islye sb kro

          6. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            okk sir 🙂

          7. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            mam ap mod ho av ?

          8. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            no sir i am just aspirant :))

          9. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            :/ kon h av mod ?

          10. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            kuch imp hai to tell me , i ll convey ur msg to mam abhi to wo avialable nhi honge shayd

          11. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            okk

          12. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            last yr rrb me ca jyada tha clrk mains me banking jyada tha…coz,,,,rrb k ntfctn me general awareness n ibps clrk me special related to bnkng likha tha…pr kuch v ho skta h islye sb kr

  57. ~The last samurai of 2016~

    koi h?

      1. ~The last samurai of 2016~

        ask?

          1. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            which state?

          2. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            oo…me v dhnbd

          3. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            waha v rhta hun me…lalpur..vardhman compound…kokar ..harmu..kantatoli kaha pe ?

          4. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            stadium k pass ?

          5. neha