Static GK Quiz for Upcoming Exams Set 290

    Static GK Questions for SBI PO/Clerk, IBPS RRB, IBPS PO/Clerk, RBI Assistant, LIC, NIACL, OICL, NABARD, SEBI and other competitive exams.

  1. Dahisar is a small river that flows from the ______
    A) Nanda Devi National Park
    B) Sanjay Gandhi National Park
    C) Indravati National Park
    D) Kanger Valley National Park
    E) Rajiv Gandhi Orang National Park
    View Answer
    B) Sanjay Gandhi National Park
  2. Which state has the second-highest number of tigers in India?
    A) Chhattisgarh
    B) Assam
    C) Karnataka
    D) Sikkim
    E) Chandigarh
    View Answer
    C) Karnataka
  3. The Asian Development Bank is a regional development bank established in_____
    A) 1967
    B) 1969
    C) 1966
    D) 1965
    E) 1961
    View Answer
    C) 1966
  4. Fields Medal is given for ______
    A) Chemistry
    B) Biology
    C) Mathematics
    D) Social
    E) Architecture
    View Answer
    C) Mathematics
  5. Sudirman Cup is related to _____
    A) Hockey
    B) Football
    C) Cricket
    D) Badminton
    E) Golf
    View Answer
    D) Badminton
  6. Handball is a team sport in which two teams of ___ players each
    A) 10
    B) 11
    C) 7
    D) 15
    E) 12
    View Answer
    C) 7
  7. The Freedom to Manage Religious Affairs is related to _____
    A) Article 19
    B) Article 20
    C) Article 24
    D) Article 21
    E) Article 26
    View Answer
    E) Article 26
  8. Bold Kurukshetra, a Joint Military Exercise of India ____
    A) US
    B) UK
    C) Kazakhstan
    D) Srilanka
    E) Singapore
    View Answer
    E) Singapore
  9. Radcliffe Line, which is the boundary demarcation between India and _____
    A) Nepal
    B) Myanmar
    C) Bhutan
    D) Bangladesh
    E) Pakistan
    View Answer
    E) Pakistan
  10. The BME is a stock market operator, located in _______
    A) Australia
    B) Singapore
    C) Russia
    D) Brazil
    E) Spain
    View Answer
    E) Spain

Related posts

Leave a Comment