Static GK Quiz for Upcoming Exams Set 299

    Static GK Questions for SBI PO/Clerk, IBPS RRB, IBPS PO/Clerk, RBI Assistant, LIC, NIACL, OICL, NABARD, SEBI and other competitive exams

  1. What is the capital of Vietnam?
    A) Honiara
    B) Mogadishu
    C) Manama
    D) Amman
    E) Hanoi
    View Answer
    E) Hanoi
  2. What is the currency of Denmark?
    A) Leone
    B) Leu
    C) Tala
    D) Rial
    E) Krona
    View Answer
    E) Krona
  3. National Science Day is observed on______
    A) August 17
    B) August 19
    C) April 15
    D) May 11
    E) April 17
    View Answer
    D) May 11
  4. The Keoladeo national park is located in __________
    A) Gujarat
    B) Assam
    C) Delhi
    D) Sikkim
    E) Rajasthan
    View Answer
    E) Rajasthan
  5. Singphan Wildlife Sanctuary is located in ______
    A) Gujarat
    B) Assam
    C) Delhi
    D) Nagaland
    E) Rajasthan
    View Answer
    D) Nagaland
  6. Bolgatty Palace and Island Resort is located in ______
    A) Gujarat
    B) Rajasthan
    C) Jharkhand
    D) Sikkim
    E) Kerala
    View Answer
    E) Kerala
  7. The Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport is located in _____
    A) West Bengal
    B) Punjab
    C) Delhi
    D) Sikkim
    E) Chandigarh
    View Answer
    B) Punjab
  8. The headquarters of the Organisation of Islamic Cooperation is situated in _____
    A) Geneva
    B) Vienna
    C) Jeddah
    D) Lyon
    E) Abu Dhabi
    View Answer
    C) Jeddah
  9. Mormugao Port Trust is located in _____
    A) Goa
    B) Assam
    C) Delhi
    D) Sikkim
    E) Tamil Nadu
    View Answer
    A) Goa

  10. Which of the following is the national aquatic animal of our country?
    A) Fish
    B) River Dolphin
    C) Sea Horse
    D) SeaTurtle
    E) Walrus
    View Answer
    B) River Dolphin

Related posts

Leave a Comment