Static GK Quiz for Upcoming Exams Set 300

    Static GK Questions for SBI PO/Clerk, IBPS RRB, IBPS PO/Clerk, RBI Assistant, LIC, NIACL, OICL, NABARD, SEBI and other competitive exams

  1. The Global Wage Report is released by _____
    A) IMF
    B) ILO
    C) WEF
    D) UN
    E) UNCTAD
    View Answer
    B) ILO
  2. The Livingston Award is related to ______
    A) Journalism
    B) Spirituality
    C) Medical
    D) Chemistry
    E) Computers
    View Answer
    A) Journalism
  3. The first female jawan in the Indian Army was _____
    A) Mitali Madhumita
    B) Shanti Tigga
    C) Subroto Mukerjee
    D) Priya Jhingan
    E) Divya Ajith kumar
    View Answer
    B) Shanti Tigga
  4. The Sardar Sarovar Dam is located in ______
    A) Gujarat
    B) Assam
    C) Sikkim
    D) Andhra Pradesh
    E) Maharashtra
    View Answer
    A) Gujarat
  5. The Lake Pichola is an artificial fresh water lake, is located in ______
    A) Gujarat
    B) Assam
    C) Manipur
    D) Rajasthan
    E) J&K
    View Answer
    D) Rajasthan
  6. The Brabourne Stadium is a cricket ground located in ______
    A) Gujarat
    B) West Bengal
    C) Jharkhand
    D) New Deli
    E) Maharashtra
    View Answer
    E) Manipur
  7. The Sri Sita Ramachandraswamy temple is a South Indian Hindu temple dedicated to Rama, is located in _____
    A) Andhra Pradesh
    B) Kerala
    C) Tamil Nadu
    D) Karnataka
    E) Telangana
    View Answer
    E) Telangana
  8. What is the name of the central bank of the UK?
    A) Reserve Bank of UK
    B) Bank of UK
    C) Bank of England
    D) Reserve Bank of England
    E) Central Bank of London
    View Answer
    C) Bank of England
  9. The Panhala Fort is located in _____
    A) Rajasthan
    B) Assam
    C) Delhi
    D) Karnataka
    E) Maharashtra
    View Answer
    E) Maharashtra
  10. The Behdienkhlam festival is one of the major festivals of ________, which is celebrated to pray for the good health, property and healthy harvest of the people.
    A) Gujarat
    B) West Bengal
    C) Jharkhand
    D) Meghalaya
    E) Maharashtra
    View Answer
    D) Meghalaya

Related posts

Leave a Comment