Static GK Quiz for Upcoming Exams Set 306

    Static GK Questions for SBI PO/Clerk, IBPS RRB, IBPS PO/Clerk, RBI Assistant, LIC, NIACL, OICL, NABARD, SEBI and other competitive exams

  1. What is the capital of Hungary?
    A) Honiara
    B) Mogadishu
    C) Manama
    D) Amman
    E) Budapest
    View Answer
    E) Budapest
  2. What is the currency of Nigeria?
    A) Leone
    B) Leu
    C) Tala
    D) Naira
    E) Krona
    View Answer
    D) Naira
  3. World Cancer Day is observed on______
    A) February 7
    B) February 4
    C) April 5
    D) March 4
    E) April 7
    View Answer
    B) February 4
  4. The Kalesar National Park is located in __________
    A) Gujarat
    B) Haryana
    C) Delhi
    D) Sikkim
    E) Rajasthan
    View Answer
    B) Haryana
  5. Sri Lankamalleswara Wildlife Sanctuary is located in ______
    A) Gujarat
    B) Assam
    C) Uttar Pradesh
    D) Madhya Pradesh
    E) Andhra Pradesh
    View Answer
    E) Andhra Pradesh
  6. Konkani language belongs to ______
    A) Goa
    B) Rajasthan
    C) Jharkhand
    D) Sikkim
    E) Kerala
    View Answer
    E) Kerala
  7. The Sheikh ul-Alam International Airport is located in _____
    A) West Bengal
    B) J&K
    C) Delhi
    D) Sikkim
    E) Chandigarh
    View Answer
    B) J&K
  8. The headquarters of the Badminton World Federation (BWF) is situated in _____
    A) Geneva
    B) Vienna
    C) Jeddah
    D) Kuala Lumpur
    E) Abu Dhabi
    View Answer
    D) Kuala Lumpur
  9. The Indus Waters Treaty is a water-distribution treaty between India and _____
    A) Myanmar
    B) Bangladesh
    C) China
    D) Pakistan
    E) Bhutan
    View Answer
    D) Pakistan

  10. Which of the following is the national river of our country?
    A) Yamuna
    B) Chambal
    C) Gandak
    D) Ganges
    E) Sutlej
    View Answer
    D) Ganges

Related posts

Leave a Comment