Static GK Quiz for Upcoming Exams Set 307

    Static GK Questions for SBI PO/Clerk, IBPS RRB, IBPS PO/Clerk, RBI Assistant, LIC, NIACL, OICL, NABARD, SEBI and other competitive exams

  1. Financial Stability Report is issued by _____
    A) RBI
    B) UNICEF
    C) WEF
    D) Department of Finance
    E) UNCTAD
    View Answer
    A) RBI
  2. Bretty Trask Award is related to ______
    A) Journalism
    B) Spirituality
    C) Medical
    D) Chemistry
    E) Literature
    View Answer
    E) Literature
  3. The First church in India is located in _____
    A) Gujarat
    B) Assam
    C) Sikkim
    D) Telangana
    E) Kerala
    View Answer
    E) Kerala
  4. The Srisailam Dam is located in ______
    A) Gujarat
    B) Assam
    C) Sikkim
    D) Telangana
    E) Maharashtra
    View Answer
    D) Telangana
  5. The Sambhar Salt Lake, India’s largest inland salt lake, is located in ______
    A) Gujarat
    B) Assam
    C) Manipur
    D) Rajasthan
    E) J&K
    View Answer
    D) Rajasthan
  6. Moti Bagh Stadium is a cricket stadium located in ______
    A) Gujarat
    B) West Bengal
    C) Jharkhand
    D) New Deli
    E) Manipur
    View Answer
    A) Gujarat
  7. Mahakaleshwar Jyotirlinga is a Hindu temple dedicated to Lord Shiva is situated in _____
    A) Uttarakhand
    B) Kerala
    C) Jharkhand
    D) Karnataka
    E) Madhya Pradesh
    View Answer
    E) Madhya Pradesh
  8. The first country to develop the hydroelectricity was
    A) Greece
    B) Finland
    C) USA
    D) Norway
    E) China
    View Answer
    D) Norway
  9. Murud-Janjira is the local name of a famous fort and tourist place in _____
    A) Rajasthan
    B) Assam
    C) Maharashtra
    D) Karnataka
    E) Madhya Pradesh
    View Answer
    C) Maharashtra
  10. The Harela Festival is celebrated in ______
    A) Gujarat
    B) West Bengal
    C) Jharkhand
    D) Uttarakhand
    E) Maharashtra
    View Answer
    D) Uttarakhand

Related posts

Leave a Comment