Static GK Quiz for Upcoming Exams Set 311

    Static GK Questions for SBI PO/Clerk, IBPS RRB, IBPS PO/Clerk, RBI Assistant, LIC, NIACL, OICL, NABARD, SEBI and other competitive exams

  1. Chandrashekhar Azad Park is a public park in ______
    A) Assam
    B) Kerala
    C) New Delhi
    D) Madhya Pradesh
    E) Uttar Pradesh
    View Answer
    E) Uttar Pradesh
  2. Pandavleni, also known as Panch Pandav or Pandav Leni Jain cave, is ancient rock-cut sculptures complex located in______
    A) Assam
    B) Bihar
    C) Andhra Pradesh
    D) Maharashtra
    E) Gujarat
    View Answer
    D) Maharashtra
  3. “Rajarshi” is the nickname of ______
    A) Sunil Gavaskar
    B) Jayaprakash Narayan
    C) Purushottam Das Tandon
    D) M.A.K. Pataudi
    E) Sheikh Abdullah
    View Answer
    C) Purushottam Das Tandon
  4. The Signature Bridge is a cantilever spar cable-stayed bridge located in ______
    A) Assam
    B) New Delhi
    C) Uttar Pradesh
    D) West Bengal
    E) Gujarat
    View Answer
    B) New Delhi
  5. “Dhanpat Rai” is the real name of _____
    A) Birbal
    B) Tansen
    C) Ramakrishna Paramhansa
    D) Ravi Shankar
    E) Munshi Premchand
    View Answer
    E) Munshi Premchand
  6. “Vipasa” is the ancient name of _______
    A) Beas
    B) Chambal
    C) Gandak
    D) Swat
    E) Sutlej
    View Answer
    A) Beas
  7. The Last Supper is a late 15th-century mural painting by Italian artist________
    B) Raphael Sanzio
    C) Michel Angelo
    D) Leonardo da Vinci
    A) Vincent van Gogh
    E) Pablo Picasso
    View Answer
    D) Leonardo da Vinci
  8. Phawngpui also known as Blue Mountain is the highest mountain peak in the ______
    A) Assam
    B) Rajasthan
    C) Mizoram
    D) West Bengal
    E) Madhya Pradesh
    View Answer
    C) Mizoram
  9. Braj Bhushan Kabra is related to _______
    A) Guitar
    B) Santoor
    C) Rudra Veena
    D) Mandolin
    E) Sarod
    View Answer
    A) Guitar
  10. Baneshwar fair is an annual tribal fair held in ______
    A) Uttar Pradesh
    B) Rajasthan
    C) Manipur
    D) Kerala
    E) Madhya Pradesh
    View Answer
    B) Rajasthan

Related posts

Leave a Comment