Static GK Quiz for Upcoming Exams Set 312

    Static GK Questions for SBI PO/Clerk, IBPS RRB, IBPS PO/Clerk, RBI Assistant, LIC, NIACL, OICL, NABARD, SEBI and other competitive exams

  1. What is the capital of Tajikistan?
    A) Honiara
    B) Mogadishu
    C) Dushanbe
    D) Amman
    E) Budapest
    View Answer
    C) Dushanbe
  2. What is the currency of Croatia?
    A) Leone
    B) Leu
    C) Tala
    D) Naira
    E) Kuna
    View Answer
    E) Kuna
  3. World Population Day is observed on______
    A) June 7
    B) June 11
    C) April 5
    D) July 11
    E) April 7
    View Answer
    D) July 11
  4. The Gorumara National Park is located in __________
    A) Gujarat
    B) Haryana
    C) Delhi
    D) Sikkim
    E) West Bengal
    View Answer
    E) West Bengal
  5. The Bhimbandh Wildlife Sanctuary is located in ______
    A) Gujarat
    B) Assam
    C) Uttar Pradesh
    D) Madhya Pradesh
    E) Bihar
    View Answer
    E) Bihar
  6. The number of languages recognised by the Indian Constitution is ______
    A) 20
    B) 19
    C) 21
    D) 22
    E) 23
    View Answer
    D) 22
  7. The Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport is located in _____
    A) Gujarat
    B) Assam
    C) Uttar Pradesh
    D) Madhya Pradesh
    E) Bihar
    View Answer
    D) Madhya Pradesh
  8. The headquarters of the UNIDO is situated in _____
    A) Geneva
    B) Vienna
    C) Jeddah
    D) Kuala Lumpur
    E) Abu Dhabi
    View Answer
    B) Vienna
  9. The National Green Tribunal (NGT) is a statutory body that was established in _____ by the National Green Tribunal Act
    A) 2007
    B) 2008
    C) 2009
    D) 2010
    E) 2011
    View Answer
    D) 2010

  10. The National Emblem was adopted by the Government of India on ______
    A) 24th January 1950
    B) 14th August 1947
    C) 26th January 1950
    D) 15th August 1947
    E) 25th January 1950
    View Answer
    C) 26th January 1950

Related posts

Leave a Comment