Static GK Quiz for Upcoming Exams Set 264

Static GK Questions for IBPS RRB, IBPS PO/Clerk, RBI Assistant, NIACL, OICL, NABARD, Bank of Baroda and other competitive exams.

  1. What is the capital of Comoros?
    A) Honiara
    B) Mogadishu
    C) Manama
    D) Porto-Novo
    E) Moroni
    View Answer
    E) Moroni
  2. What is the currency of Oman ?
    A) Leone
    B) Leu
    C) Tala
    D) Rial
    E) Kwacha
    View Answer
    D) Rial
  3. World Hypertension Day is observed on______
    A) March 17
    B) May 17
    C) March 15
    D) May 15
    E) April 17
    View Answer
    B) May 17
  4. Vansda National Park is situated in
    A) Gujarat
    B) Assam
    C) Delhi
    D) Sikkim
    E) Jharkand
    View Answer
    A) Gujarat
  5. Sukhna Lake Wildlife Sanctuary is situated in ______
    A) Gujarat
    B) Assam
    C) Delhi
    D) Sikkim
    E) Chandigarh
    View Answer
    E) Chandigarh
  6. Umaid Bhawan Palace is located in ______
    A) Gujarat
    B) Rajasthan
    C) Jharkhand
    D) Sikkim
    E) Kerala
    View Answer
    B) Rajasthan
  7. Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport is located in _____
    A) Gujarat
    B) Assam
    C) Delhi
    D) Sikkim
    E) Chandigarh
    View Answer
    B) Assam
  8. The headquarters of Organisation of Petroleum Exporting Countries (OPEC) is situated in _____
    A) Geneva
    B) Vienna
    C) New York
    D) Paris
    E) Abu Dhabi
    View Answer
    B) Vienna
  9. Deendayal Port Trust is located in _____
    A) Gujarat
    B) Assam
    C) Delhi
    D) Sikkim
    E) Chandigarh
    View Answer
    A) Gujarat
  10. Salar Jung Museum is located in ______
    A) Gujarat
    B) Assam
    C) Delhi
    D) Telangana
    E) Chandigarh
    View Answer
    D) Telangana

Related posts

Leave a Comment