Static GK Quiz for Upcoming Exams Set 276

    Static GK Questions for IBPS RRB, IBPS PO/Clerk, RBI Assistant, NIACL, OICL, NABARD, Bank of Baroda and other competitive exams.

  1. What is the capital of Estonia?
    A) Honiara
    B) Mogadishu
    C) Manama
    D) Tallinn
    E) Moroni
    View Answer
    D) Tallinn
  2. What is the currency of Cambodia?
    A) Leone
    B) Leu
    C) Tala
    D) Riel
    E) Kwacha
    View Answer
    D) Riel
  3. World Pneumonia Day is observed on______
    A) March 17
    B) November 12
    C) March 15
    D) November 15
    E) April 12
    View Answer
    B) November 12
  4. Panna National Park is situated in_______
    A) Gujarat
    B) Madhya Pradesh
    C) Delhi
    D) Sikkim
    E) Jharkand
    View Answer
    B) Madhya Pradesh
  5. The Achanakmar Wildlife Sanctuary is located in ______
    A) Gujarat
    B) Assam
    C) Delhi
    D) Chhattisgarh
    E) Chandigarh
    View Answer
    D) Chhattisgarh
  6. Taj Lake Palace is located in ______
    A) Gujarat
    B) Rajasthan
    C) Jharkhand
    D) Sikkim
    E) Kerala
    View Answer
    B) Rajasthan
  7. The Veer Savarkar international airport is located in _____
    A) Gujarat
    B) Andaman and Nicobar Islands
    C) Delhi
    D) Sikkim
    E) Goa
    View Answer
    B) Andaman and Nicobar Islands
  8. The headquarters of Multilateral Investment Guarantee Agency (MIGA) is situated in _____
    A) Geneva
    B) Vienna
    C) New York
    D) Washington, D.C.,
    E) Abu Dhabi
    View Answer
    D) Washington, D.C.
  9. Kandla, also known as the Kandla Port Trust or Maharao Khengarji Port Trust is a seaport located in _____
    A) Gujarat
    B) Assam
    C) Delhi
    D) Sikkim
    E) Chandigarh
    View Answer
    A) Gujarat

  10. The Partition Museum is a public museum located in ______
    A) Punjab
    B) Assam
    C) Delhi
    D) Telangana
    E) Chandigarh
    View Answer
    A) Punjab

Related posts

Leave a Comment