Static GK Quiz for Upcoming Exams Set 313

    Static GK Questions for SBI PO/Clerk, IBPS RRB, IBPS PO/Clerk, RBI Assistant, LIC, NIACL, OICL, NABARD, SEBI and other competitive exams

  1. Travel and Tourism competitiveness report is published by _____?
    A) RBI
    B) UNICEF
    C) WEF
    D) Department of Finance
    E) UNCTAD
    View Answer
    C) WEF
  2. Kalinga prize is related to ______
    A) Journalism
    B) Spirituality
    C) Medical
    D) Chemistry
    E) Science and Technology
    View Answer
    E) Science and Technology
  3. Arya Samaj was founded by ______
    A) Dayanand Saraswati
    B) Raja Ram Mohan Roy
    C) EV Ramaswamy Naicker
    D) Debendranath Tagore
    E) EV Ramaswamy Naicker
    View Answer
    A) Dayanand Saraswati
  4. The Nathpa Jakhri Dam is located in ______
    A) Gujarat
    B) Assam
    C) Sikkim
    D) Madhya Pradesh
    E) Himachal Pradesh
    View Answer
    E) Himachal Pradesh
  5. The Wular Lake (also spelt Wullar) is one of the largest fresh water lakes in Asia. It is sited in ______
    A) Gujarat
    B) Assam
    C) Manipur
    D) Rajasthan
    E) J&K
    View Answer
    E) J&K
  6. The EMS Stadium is a multi-purpose stadium located in ______
    A) Gujarat
    B) West Bengal
    C) Jharkhand
    D) Kerala
    E) Manipur
    View Answer
    D) Kerala
  7. The Chennakeshava Temple is located in _____
    A) Uttarakhand
    B) Kerala
    C) Jharkhand
    D) Karnataka
    E) Madhya Pradesh
    View Answer
    D) Karnataka
  8. The Avicenna Prize for Ethics in Science is awarded every two years by ______
    A) UNICEF
    B) UNESCO
    C) WEF
    D) Department of Science and Technology
    E) UNCTAD
    View Answer
    B) UNESCO
  9. Amer Fort or Amber Fort is a fort located in_____
    A) Rajasthan
    B) Assam
    C) Maharashtra
    D) Karnataka
    E) Madhya Pradesh
    View Answer
    A) Rajasthan
  10. Shirui Lily Festival is an annual cultural state festival of ______
    A) Gujarat
    B) West Bengal
    C) Jharkhand
    D) Uttarakhand
    E) Manipur
    View Answer
    E) Manipur

Related posts

Leave a Comment