Static GK Quiz for Upcoming Exams Set 324

    Static GK Questions for SBI PO/Clerk, IBPS RRB, IBPS PO/Clerk, RBI Assistant, LIC, NIACL, OICL, NABARD, SEBI and other competitive exams

  1. What is the capital of Portugal?
    A) Honiara
    B) Mogadishu
    C) Dushanbe
    D) Kampala
    E) Lisbon
    View Answer
    E) Lisbon
  2. What is the currency of Croatia?
    A) Leone
    B) Leu
    C) Kuna
    D) Naira
    E) Rupiah
    View Answer
    C) Kuna
  3. Asteroid Day is observed on______
    A) June 30
    B) June 11
    C) March 29
    D) July 30
    E) March 27
    View Answer
    A) June 30
  4. The Gorumara National Park is located in __________
    A) Gujarat
    B) Haryana
    C) Delhi
    D) West Bengal
    E) Assam
    View Answer
    D) West Bengal
  5. The Rowa wildlife sanctuary is located in ______
    A) Gujarat
    B) Assam
    C) Uttar Pradesh
    D) Rajasthan
    E) Tripura
    View Answer
    E) Tripura
  6. The Kalidas Samman is a prestigious arts award presented annually by the government of _____
    A) Gujarat
    B) Assam
    C) Uttar Pradesh
    D) Madhya Pradesh
    E) Telangana
    View Answer
    D) Madhya Pradesh
  7. The Sheikh ul-Alam International Airport is located in _____
    A) Gujarat
    B) Assam
    C) Uttar Pradesh
    D) Madhya Pradesh
    E) J & K
    View Answer
    E) J & K
  8. The Golden Lion is the highest prize given to a film at the ________
    A) Cannes Film Festival
    B) Locarno Film Festival
    C) Venice Film Festival.
    D) Berlin Film Festival
    E) Mumbai International Film Festival
    View Answer
    C) Venice Film Festival.
  9. Which of the following specifies the Special status to Kashmir?
    A) Article 80
    B) Article 81
    C) Article 343
    D) Article 356
    E) Article 370
    View Answer
    E) Article 370

  10. The ______ is the second highest military decoration in India
    A) Maha Vir Chakra
    B) Param Vir Chakra
    C) Vir Chakra
    D) Shaurya Chakra
    E) Keerti Chakra
    View Answer
    A) Maha Vir Chakra

Related posts