Static GK Quiz for Upcoming Exams Set 293

    Static GK Questions for SBI PO/Clerk, IBPS RRB, IBPS PO/Clerk, RBI Assistant, LIC, NIACL, OICL, NABARD, SEBI and other competitive exams.

  1. What is the capital of Jordan?
    A) Honiara
    B) Mogadishu
    C) Manama
    D) Amman
    E) Moroni
    View Answer
    D) Amman
  2. What is the currency of UK?
    A) Leone
    B) Leu
    C) Tala
    D) Rial
    E) Pound sterling
    View Answer
    E) Pound sterling
  3. World Humanitarian Day is observed on______
    A) August 17
    B) August 19
    C) April 15
    D) May 15
    E) April 17
    View Answer
    B) August 19
  4. Dachigam national Park is situated in __________
    A) Gujarat
    B) Assam
    C) Delhi
    D) Sikkim
    E) J&K
    View Answer
    E) J&K
  5. Gajner Wildlife Sanctuary is located in ______
    A) Gujarat
    B) Assam
    C) Delhi
    D) Sikkim
    E) Rajasthan
    View Answer
    E) Rajasthan
  6. Sajjangarh Monsoon Palace is located in ______
    A) Gujarat
    B) Rajasthan
    C) Jharkhand
    D) Sikkim
    E) Kerala
    View Answer
    B) Rajasthan
  7. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport is located in _____
    A) West Bengal
    B) Assam
    C) Delhi
    D) Sikkim
    E) Chandigarh
    View Answer
    A) West Bengal
  8. The headquarters of International Criminal Police Organisation, more commonly known as INTERPOL is situated in _____
    A) Geneva
    B) Vienna
    C) New York
    D) Lyon
    E) Abu Dhabi
    View Answer
    D) Lyon
  9. Kamarajar Port Limited is located in _____
    A) Gujarat
    B) Assam
    C) Delhi
    D) Sikkim
    E) Tamil Nadu
    View Answer
    E) Tamil Nadu

  10. The Calico Museum of Textiles is located in ______
    A) Gujarat
    B) Assam
    C) Delhi
    D) Telangana
    E) Chandigarh
    View Answer
    A) Gujarat

Related posts

Leave a Comment