Related posts

1,019 Thoughts to “Discussion Zone – 15 May 2017”

  1. ? Lovely (star) ???

    1st 🙂

    1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      :))

      1. ? Lovely (star) ???

        ge 🙂

        1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

          vge dear :))

          1. ? Lovely (star) ???

            🙂

    1. ? Lovely (star) ???

      today me 1st 😛

      1. ANSHUMAN JHA

        Haha. ,,last position exchanged

        1. ? Lovely (star) ???

          ya 😛

  2. ? Lovely (star) ???

    ge all 🙂

    1. ANSHUMAN JHA

      Gud evening.

  3. ANSHUMAN JHA

    Aaj CA, miss aayi h. Quiz hogi …… :p

    1. ? Lovely (star) ???

      lolz 😛

      1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

        which month will u conduct ???

        1. ? Lovely (star) ???

          march 27th to 31st dear im doing date wise 🙂

          1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

            okk 🙂

  4. ...........

    gd evng to all frnds

  5. Pradeep Narayan

    hello every11111…gud eveng 2 all…:))))

    1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      ge 🙂

      1. Pradeep Narayan

        heyyyy……gud evng….:))))

  6. Good Evening Everyone :))

    1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      ge mam 🙂

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      ge mam 🙂

    3. ...........

      vgd evng mam

    4. Pradeep Narayan

      hiii..mam…gud evng…;))

    5. ANSHUMAN JHA

      Good evening, miss

  7. Vision

    hello guys
    🙂

    1. ...........

      hello vision

    2. ANSHUMAN JHA

      Hello miss, Vocabs deti rehna…plzz.

        1. ANSHUMAN JHA

          Miss, we need Vocabs shots back to back… Too with quizzes.

  8. ODD SENTENCE??

    A)Rapid urbanisation is causing unplanned expansion and facilitating the influx of people into fragile and less-resilient areas like the coastal regions, flood plains and earthquake-prone zones
    B)Consequently, the frequency of natural disasters is increasing alarmingly.
    C)This development is proving to be costly, as the environment is degraded and the delicate ecological balance disturbed, due to an unprecedented demand on precious and meagre natural resources.
    D) India’s rapidly growing young population can be a valuable asset.
    E)The number of human lives that are lost each time is also on the rise.

    1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      dddd

    2. Pradeep Narayan

      ddddddddddd

    3. ? Lovely (star) ???

      dd

    4. D) India’s rapidly growing young population can be a valuable asset.

      The correct sequence is: ACBE

  9. Pradeep Narayan

    mam embed link…:)))

  10. ODD SENTENCE

    A)It is hardly surprising that wallowing in its malodorous mess, the railways will have neither the time nor the inclination to think of the safety and well-being of one of India’s finest and most majestic animals, the elephant.
    B)Another estimate puts the number of deaths at 10, besides as many seriously injured.
    C)Corruption has assumed gargantuan proportions, leading to the exit of a Minister in charge of it under less than edifying circumstances and a situation in which it could not for some time find an untainted incumbent for the post of the Chairman, Railway Board.
    D)Yet another instance of its apathy is provided by the accident in which the Jaipur-Guwahati Kabiguru Express ploughed into a herd of 40 elephants in West Bengal’s northern district of Jalpaiguri on Wednesday evening, killing, according to a West Bengal Forest Department official, at least five elephants, and a calf, on the spot.
    E)The actual figure may be known in a couple of days as some of the injured elephants may die in forested areas. But it is a national shame and tragedy even if the total is no more than 10.

    1. Pradeep Narayan

      ccccccccc

    2. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      cccc

      1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

        surya…. why u silent ????

        1. HOPE_2017™

          Hi,GE 🙂

          1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

            ge :))

    3. ? Lovely (star) ???

      cc

    4. C)Corruption has assumed gargantuan proportions, leading to the exit of a Minister in charge of it under less than edifying circumstances and a situation in which it could not for some time find an untainted incumbent for the post of the Chairman, Railway Board.

      The correct sequence is: ADBE

  11. Vision

    admin plz rqst hai thoda slow kiya kre plz

    1. yes I do slow only
      not very fast, not that slow

  12. ODD SENTENCE

    A)Moreover, their impoverished background means that domestic helps are either unaware of their rights or so short on money (often, they are both) they believe they have no other option but to quietly accept abuse.
    B)But while each of these measures should help put in place a legal framework for the protection of the rights of domestic workers, it will have little effect if not enforced by the Government.
    C)Following horrific reports of teenage maids being tortured and brutalised by their employers, the spotlight is once again on India’s vast but almost invisible workforce of domestic helps.
    D)Cleaners, cooks, nannies and drivers may be integral parts of the average Indian household, yet they function almost entirely outside of the purview of the law.
    E)This not only makes them susceptible to harassment and exploitation at the workplace but also allows them only limited recourse to justice.

    1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      ddd

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      dddd

    3. Pradeep Narayan

      dddd

      1. M@st@n!

        namita gajendra?

    4. B)But while each of these measures should help put in place a legal framework for the protection of the rights of domestic workers, it will have little effect if not enforced by the Government.

      The correct sequence is: CDEA. The passage is about the domestic helpers and their exploitation and the laws related to it. Option B talks about some measures, but no such measures have been mentioned in the passage.

  13. Vision

    Wallow=> जानवरों के लोटने से बना स्थान, लोटना
    Malodorous=> बदबूदार
    Gargantuan=> विशाल
    Edifying=> शिक्षाप्रद
    Apathy=> उदासीनता

  14. ODD SENTENCE

    A. When a brand has earned the respect of consumers and are “followed,” 48% are positive to receiving messages from that brand.
    B. But the question that needs to be asked: is all this money being spent wisely?
    C. Social media is everywhere and marketers are planning to take full advantage by pledging more budget than ever to the plethora of new communication channels available.
    D. Billions of dollars are expected to be invested across the globe in 2013 as the explosion in social shows little signs of slowing.
    E, None of the above

    1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      aaa

    2. Pradeep Narayan

      aaaaaa

    3. ? Lovely (star) ???

      aa

      1. Namita singh

        @hope wt hapen?

    4. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      mam kab tak ye eng quiz chlegi :((

      1. M@st@n!

        jab tak suraj chand rahega 😀

        1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

          thak gyi main to 🙁

          1. M@st@n!

            haam but krna toh padega he na.

      2. Pradeep Narayan

        jb tk english mn 40/40 nhi aate…;))))

      3. hehe

        jab tak sab mnna nhi karte

        tell them

        1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

          selfish hain sab :p
          koi ni sunta

          1. yes ye to hai

            English ki cutoff to hopefully kam hi jae

          2. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

            yes mam

          3. M@st@n!

            it means english pe dhyan nhi de?

          4. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

            dhyan do but itna bhi nhi ki baki sab topics reh jayen

          5. M@st@n!

            ji maam 🙂

          6. Pradeep Narayan

            >>:)))

        2. M@st@n!

          mai nahi mana krungi kabhi maam 😀

    5. A. When a brand has earned the respect of consumers and are “followed,” 48% are positive to receiving messages from that brand.

      C, B and D pursue the theme of the perceived importance of social media and the huge budgets in this direction. Sentence A is tangential and has no relation to this theme.

  15. ODD SENTENCE

    A. They are the finest in their respective fields, their areas of expertise range from climbing cliffs that stretch to the heavens, without safety nets of course, to wing suit jump off those very same cliffs.
    B. Now, you might have heard of the next chap.
    C. It is always a strange, life-threatening form of sport; only those not in their right mind would try it.
    D. Doyle is part of an elite force of over 600 brand agents.
    E. None of the above

    1. ? Lovely (star) ???

      bb

    2. Pradeep Narayan

      ddddd

    3. B. Now, you might have heard of the next chap.

      The 600 brand agents of Doyle and their strange and daredevil expertise are described in D, A and C in that order. From this point of view B does not make sense.

  16. Vision

    Horrific=> बहुत बेकार
    Susceptible=> भावुक, आसानी से प्रभावित होने वाला

    1. ANSHUMAN JHA

      Thankeww miss.

  17. ODD SENTENCE

    A)For more than a century after the advent of commercial electrical power in the late 1800s, electricity use in the US rose and rose and rose.
    B)The corporate focus on costs has increasingly come to include energy costs, and parts of the corporate world have also reorganized themselves in ways that make saving energy more of a priority
    C)Electricity use in the US, meanwhile, is still below its 2007 level, and seemingly flatlining. The change is even more dramatic if you measure on a per-capita basis
    D)Sure, there were pauses during recessions, but the general trajectory was up. Until 2007, it appears:
    E)The initial drop in electricity use in 2008 and 2009 could be attributed partly to the economic downturn. But the economy grew again in 2010, and every year since.

    1. Pradeep Narayan

      cccccccc

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      ddd

    3. B)The corporate focus on costs has increasingly come to include energy costs, and parts of the corporate world have also reorganized themselves in ways that make saving energy more of a priority

      The correct sequence is: ADEC. The passage is about electricity usage in The US.

  18. ODD SENTENCE

    A. In India, that is the norm, with 22 constitutionally-decreed languages and thousands of dialects.
    B. It was conventional wisdom that Indians thinks fast and multitask because of endemic adversity: the situation demands and fosters it.
    C. It is rare to find most people fluent in more than a single language in most places.
    D. For those who marvel at the Indian talent of multitasking – best displayed by shopkeepers and dhaba waiters – the clue could lie in most of us being polyglots.
    E. None of the above

    1. ? Lovely (star) ???

      bbb

    2. ANSHUMAN JHA

      Dddddd

    3. B. It was conventional wisdom that Indians thinks fast and multitask because of endemic adversity: the situation demands and fosters it.

      D states the theme to which other two sentences (A and C) are related – that the multitasking ability of Indians spring from their being polyglots. Sentence B brings in another factor “adversity” – hence is odd in this context.

  19. M@st@n!

    guys lets divide the week for diff subjects quiz which vl be by maam.
    lets plan accordingly what all say?

    1. Pradeep Narayan

      reasoning maths to 1 hour mn possible nhi h……:(((((

      1. ANSHUMAN JHA

        But kuch naa hone se achha ,,, kuch to ho jayegi…

    2. Yes all subjects are important

      1. M@st@n!

        so maam u plan accordingly & take quiz for diff subject in a week.

      2. M@nish...

        yes mam please conduct quiz of other subjects too

    3. ? Lovely (star) ???

      if so let eng be for 4 days , im and pulkit doing ca, resoning maths especiaaly Di has to be planned wat u say?

      1. M@st@n!

        lets c wat maam has planned for us 🙂

        1. ? Lovely (star) ???

          ya 🙂

  20. Vision

    Cliffs=> खड़ी चट्टान, प्रपात
    Chap=> छोकरा

  21. ODD SENTENCE

    A)By 2017, this has reversed—the banks’ share has plummeted to around 26% and that of non-banks has risen to 74%.
    B)Something remarkable has happened in Indian banking over the last few years.Banks have lost a significant share of new credit to non-banks.
    C)Admittedly, this rise in non-bank lenders has occurred in the context of a general slowdown in credit growth and a deeply impaired banking sector with the non-performing assets overhang.
    D)Despite 25 years of liberalization, the Indian financial system is too bank-centric.
    E)For the financial year 2011, the share of bank loans in incremental credit was 72% and that of non-banks (commercial paper, corporate bonds and external commercial borrowing), 28%.

    1. ANSHUMAN JHA

      Ddddd

    2. Mera bhi din ayega :)))

      Cc??

    3. Pradeep Narayan

      ddddd

      1. Mera bhi din ayega :)))

        Kafi qus ho gaye kya ????

        1. Pradeep Narayan

          yesssss…:))))

    4. ? Lovely (star) ???

      eee?

    5. D)Despite 25 years of liberalization, the Indian financial system is too bank-centric.

      The correct sequence is: BEAC. The passage talks about the credit lending by banks and non-bank entity. Option D shifts away from this theme.

  22. Pradeep Narayan

    mam… homophones questions also…:))))))

  23. ANSHUMAN JHA

    Aaj mujhe, saare jawab “d” hi q lg rahe….
    Aur hr baar galat..

    1. Namita singh

      aaj sirf abcd ka sirf d pdhe hoge 😛

      1. ANSHUMAN JHA

        Haaa, D ke Vocabs ratta maara,,, Do words…..

  24. She nattated series of _____________ (descrete / descreet) events.

    1. ANSHUMAN JHA

      Discrete

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      aaaa

    3. Pradeep Narayan

      descrete

    4. Namita singh

      descreet

    5. it is discrete / discreet

    6. Mera bhi din ayega :)))

      Discreet

  25. Vision

    Dialect=> उपभाषा, देशी भाषा
    Decree=> अदालती हुक्म
    Polyglot=> बहुभाषी

  26. ________________ (Fowl / Foul) bird does not fly in the air.

    1. Mera bhi din ayega :)))

      Fowl

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      bbb

    3. Pradeep Narayan

      fowl

    4. ? Lovely (star) ???

      sorry aaa

    5. Fowl

      fowl = a gallinaceous bird kept for its eggs and flesh; a domestic cock or hen.

      Foul = disgusting

  27. ? Lovely (star) ???

    descrete== separate, distinct, individual,
    discreet== careful, circumspect, cautious

    1. M@st@n!

      dear dono me i aayega

    2. ANSHUMAN JHA

      Thankew

  28. If you want to reach God you have to _____________ (forgo / forego) worldly pleasures.

    1. ANSHUMAN JHA

      Forego

    2. Pradeep Narayan

      forgo

    3. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      forego

    4. ? Lovely (star) ???

      aaa

    5. HOPE_2017™

      forego

    6. Mera bhi din ayega :)))

      Forego

    7. Forgo

      Forgo = go without (something desirable).

      Forego = do without or go before.

  29. The strength for Achilles was on his ___________________ (heal / heel) .

    1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      heel

    2. Pradeep Narayan

      heel

      1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

        heal – recover
        heel – part of foot

    3. Mera bhi din ayega :)))

      Heel

    4. ? Lovely (star) ???

      heel

    5. Heel

      heel – the back part of the human foot below the ankle.

      heal – become sound or healthy again

  30. Every airport has a _____________________ (hanger / hangar) .

    1. HOPE_2017™

      hangar

    2. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      hanger

      1. Pradeep Narayan

        ..:)))))

      2. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

        yaa hangar 🙂

    3. ? Lovely (star) ???

      bbb

    4. Mera bhi din ayega :)))

      Hangar

    5. Pradeep Narayan

      hangar

    6. hangar

      hanger – a shaped piece of wood, plastic, or metal with a hook at the top, from which clothes may be hung in order to keep them in shape.

      hangar – a large building with an extensive floor area, typically for housing aircraft.

  31. Her face became _________________ (pale / pall) because of fear.

    1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      pale

    2. Pradeep Narayan

      pale

    3. Mera bhi din ayega :)))

      Pale pilaaaaaaa

      1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

        waaah

      2. Pradeep Narayan

        woooowwww

    4. ? Lovely (star) ???

      pale

    5. pale

      pale – light in colour or shade; containing little colour or pigment.

      pall – a dark cloud of smoke, dust, etc.

  32. The travellers had a terrible journey through the __________ (torturous / tortuous) road.

    1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      tortuous

      1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

        tortuous – twisted

    2. Pradeep Narayan

      tortuous

    3. Mera bhi din ayega :)))

      Torturous

    4. ? Lovely (star) ???

      tortuous)

    5. tortuous

      torturous = characterized by, involving, or causing pain or suffering.

      tortuous = full of twists and turns.

  33. He skidded because he did not apply the __________(brake / break).

    1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      brake

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      aa

    3. Pradeep Narayan

      brake

    4. Mera bhi din ayega :)))

      Brake

    5. brake = a device for slowing or stopping a moving vehicle, typically by applying pressure to the wheels.

      break = separate into pieces as a result of a blow, shock, or strain.

  34. ANSHUMAN JHA

    Disqus has made my Cell HANGING GARDEN of PatraLeve

    1. Pradeep Narayan

      f6

      1. ANSHUMAN JHA

        Cell me Function key ni h….:(

        1. Pradeep Narayan

          ooooooo………:((((((

  35. You ________ (ought / aught) to have said it long ago.

    1. Mera bhi din ayega :)))

      Ought

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      aaa

  36. (i) It helps if you go out of your way to _____ the local people.
    (ii) They were encouraged to ______ basic food crops

    A) help
    B) cultivate
    C) filch
    D) cut

    1. Mera bhi din ayega :)))

      Cultivate

    2. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      cultivate

      1. Mera bhi din ayega :)))

        Ab to sahi hi hoga ?

        1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

          :))

    3. Pradeep Narayan

      b/aa

    4. ? Lovely (star) ???

      bbb

      1. Pradeep Narayan

        option mn hi nhi h…:))

        1. M@st@n!

          filch mtlb h 🙂

    5. B) cultivate

      (i) cultivate- try to win the friendship or favour of (someone).
      (ii) cultivate – raise or grow (plants), especially on a large scale for commercial purposes.

      1. M@st@n!

        ohh aisa ty maam 🙂


  37. Have you read in the Hindustan Times that Kapil Dev’s shoulder was broken while playing the final Test against Pakistan.

    (a) Have you
    (b) read in the
    (c) Hindustan Times that Kapil Dev’s shoulder
    (d) was broken while playing
    (e) No error

    1. Mera bhi din ayega :)))

      Had u ??

    2. Pradeep Narayan

      dddd

      1. Mera bhi din ayega :)))

        Was break ????

        1. Pradeep Narayan

          while he was….

    3. ? Lovely (star) ???

      ddd

    4. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      while he was playing

    5. ...........

      weak in finding errors

    6. (d) was broken while playing

      ‘… was broken while he was playing the …’

  38. M@st@n!

    maam aisa type ka kaunse exam me aata h?

    1. NIACL, etc

      But English is about practice

      Practice all types

      1. M@st@n!

        acha han isme words ke meaning pta chalra h vocab strong hoga isse 🙂

    2. ANSHUMAN JHA

      Jaruri h, 10 galti k baad ek sahi..
      Motivation deta h…

  39. Divaker

    Good evening all

  40. ODD SENTENCE

    A) One needs to carefully manage, besides energy, other valuable natural resources that enable one’s business and existence.
    B) What is challenging is not only the ease with which panic can be introduced but the rapid change in social fabric that it can bring about.
    C) To control cost, a focus on raw material and process efficiency is no longer enough.
    D) The times that we live in are complex to the point that only a high degree of maturity and knowledge can show the way. The energy considerations are an obvious point of reference. The global reality is driving up prices and putting pressure on enterprises.
    E) From taking people to work or delivering products to customers, or making office and data centre operate with efficiency, one has to manage resources that are largely hidden from sight.

    1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      bbb

    2. Mera bhi din ayega :)))

      Ccccc

    3. ? Lovely (star) ???

      ccc

    4. B) What is challenging is not only the ease with which panic can be introduced but the rapid change in social fabric that it can bring about.

      The correct sequence is: DCAE

    5. ? Lovely (star) ???

      bbb

  41. M@st@n!

    maam odd one out krne ka maan nhi hota kya kren?

    1. leave

      or questions karo
      English section me bht time hai
      to jitne accuracy se ho sakte hai. DO


  42. Between you and I, I am convinced that this painting by Neetu shows greater artistry than that of Reshma.

    (a) Between you and I,
    (b) I am convinced
    (c) that this painting by Neetu shows greater
    (d) artistry than that
    (e) No error

    1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      you and me

    2. ANSHUMAN JHA

      Aaa. Between me kuch jhol h…

    3. Pradeep Narayan

      aaaaaa

    4. Mera bhi din ayega :)))

      Aaaa

    5. ? Lovely (star) ???

      aaa

    6. ‘Between you and me’

  43. HOPE_2017™

    sry for the disturbance

    Write a letter to the Branch Manager, SBI, reporting the loss of a locker key.

    C-4, Pragati Nagar

    Ahmedabad-380001

    15th May 2017

    Branch Manager, SBI

    Income Tax Road Branch

    Ahmedabad

    Dear Sir,

    I have a locker no. 9256 in your branch. The key to this locker has been lost somewhere during my journey from residence to office, on 10th May 2017. This loss has a already been reported to the police and a photocopy of the receipt of this report is being enclosed.

    Kindly take necessary action in this regard and oblige.

    Thanking you

    Yours faithfully

    1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      good surya :)) if u have some other topics do send me okk :))

    2. M@st@n!

      tysm :))))))))))) keep on posting like dis veryhelpfull.

    3. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      remove a after has

      1. Pradeep Narayan

        hheehehhehehehe error detection…..

        1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

          obliged hota hai na yaa fir oblige

          1. Pradeep Narayan

            bhai sbi manager ko kuch respect b de do nhi to locker bnd nhi krega…lolzzzz…;))))

          2. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

            lolzz

      2. HOPE_2017™

        K dear

    4. M@st@n!

      branch address mention krna h na?

      1. Divaker

        Address to karna hi padega

    5. M@st@n!

      yours faithfully
      xyz
      ??

    6. M@st@n!

      respected sir??

  44. ODD SENTENCE

    A) Since 2014, the dramatic fall in crude oil prices has helped India contain her twin deficits, and tame inflation.
    B) One of the biggest drivers of India’s superlative macro-economic performance in the recent past has been a relatively under-appreciated element: oil.
    C) Diesel prices were deregulated in 2014 and the diesel subsidy was eliminated in the last fiscal year (2015-16) itself.
    D) the Indian economy might soon have to deal with another pain point besides demonetisation.
    E) But with oil exporting countries planning to curtail oil supply, raising the possibility of a rise in oil prices

    1. ? Lovely (star) ???

      ddd

    2. Mera bhi din ayega :)))

      Dddd

    3. C) Diesel prices were deregulated in 2014 and the diesel subsidy was eliminated in the last fiscal year (2015-16) itself.

      The correct sequence is: BAED

      1. Mera bhi din ayega :)))

        Mam baki sabme disel oil ke bare me baat hui h and d me demonetistaion ke bare me
        C sahi ha ???????

        1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

          wo keh rha hai ki demonetisation ke alawaa bhi or problems hain to it is right

          1. Mera bhi din ayega :)))

            Kkk


  45. (i) Her hair swung across to _____ her face.
    (ii) Every window has a _____ here because of the mosquitoes.

    A) hide
    B) screen
    C) glass
    D) sheet

    1. Pradeep Narayan

      bbbbbb

    2. Mera bhi din ayega :)))

      Scree

      1. Mera bhi din ayega :)))

        Screen

    3. ? Lovely (star) ???

      aa

    4. B) screen

      (i) screen – conceal, protect, or shelter (someone or something) with a screen or something forming a screen.
      (ii) screen- mesh/net

  46. (i) No one had been there for months—everything was out of _____ .
    (ii) I asked the butcher to _____ all the fat off of the meat.

    A) cut
    B) order
    C) trim
    D) remove

    1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      bbb

    2. Pradeep Narayan

      bbbbb

    3. ? Lovely (star) ???

      bb

    4. C) trim

      (i) trim – the state of being in good order or condition.
      (ii) trim- remove excess

    5. Mera bhi din ayega :)))

      Trim 😐

  47. Since it was an unusually warm day, the dog laid under the tree all afternoon.

    (a) Since it
    (b) was an unusually
    (c) warm day, the dog laid under
    (d) the tree all afternoon.
    (e) No error

    1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      ccc

    2. Pradeep Narayan

      bbbbbbbbb

    3. ? Lovely (star) ???

      cc

    4. (c) warm day, the dog laid under

      ‘… the dog lay under …’
      The past tense of the verb lie is lay, and not laid.

  48. M@st@n!

    finished koi kaam keliye bolte h

    complete writting part keliye bolte h shayad.

  49. A recent poll has indicated that Binny is considered brighter than any student in the class.

    (a) A recent
    (b) poll has indicated
    (c) that Binny is considered
    (d) brighter than any student
    (e) No error

    1. ? Lovely (star) ???

      dd

    2. Pradeep Narayan

      ddddd

    3. ‘… brighter than any other student …’

  50. There was only a loaf of bread and two bottles of milk in the refrigerator when we came back after a weekend in Manali.

    (a) There was only
    (b) a loaf of bread and two bottles of milk in the
    (c) refrigerator when
    (d) we came back
    (e) No error

    1. Pradeep Narayan

      bbbbbb

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      aa were

  51. Vision

    Loaf=> रोटी, आवारागर्दी करना

    1. Pradeep Narayan

      bread?????

  52. That s all for today

    GN 🙂

    1. ? Lovely (star) ???

      thanks mam 🙂

    2. Pradeep Narayan

      gud nyt swt drmz mam…..:)))

    3. Vision

      ty Admin !!
      nice quiz as usual !!

    4. COLD BLOOD ;)

      TY mam:)gn!!

    5. M@st@n!

      ty maam.
      wats d plan now?

        1. COLD BLOOD ;)

          let’s order one pizza:P

          1. M@st@n!

            be serious plz tell really wat u want?

          2. ok lets do

            kon party dega phr 😛

          3. COLD BLOOD ;)

            of course our MOD mam:)

          4. Pradeep Narayan

            yaaaaaa…bro ryt choice…:)))) but how to distribute by tagging everyone hhehehehehehehe…:)))

          5. COLD BLOOD ;)

            think so!

          6. Pradeep Narayan

            hhehehehehehehehe…photo uploads..:)))

        2. Pradeep Narayan

          mam di shuru krye tuf level ki…:)))))

          1. Vision

            same here

          2. Pradeep Narayan

            ….:)))

          3. yes DIs are important

            I will start giving now

          4. M@st@n!

            yeah grt

    6. ? Lovely (star) ???

      thanks my english has improved a lot bcoz of ur quiz 🙂

      1. Ohh really
        Thats good :))

        1. ? Lovely (star) ???

          yes mam :))

        2. M@st@n!

          yes maam sachi muchi me 🙂

          1. Pradeep Narayan

            mam aaj k question revised the….:))) means pehle ho chuka tha….:))

    7. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      thankyou mam…GN :))

    8. HOPE_2017™

      Ty MAM

  53. ? Lovely (star) ???

    let start ca 🙂

  54. Pradeep Narayan

    gud nyt swt drmzzz frnzzzzz…:)))))

  55. ? Lovely (star) ???

    Who has been appointed as the director of All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS)?
    a) Devi Shetty
    b) K. M. Cherian
    c) Sunil Pradhan
    d) Randeep Guleria

    1. Vision

      march last week na?

      1. ? Lovely (star) ???

        ya 27th to 31st

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      ddd

    3. M@st@n!

      randeep guleria

  56. ? Lovely (star) ???

    World Theatre Day observed on?
    a) March 25
    b) March 26
    c) March 27
    d) March 28

    1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      ccc

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      ccc

  57. ? Lovely (star) ???

    The Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) launched Mobile Clinic Services for __________ and _____________
    a) Andhra Pradesh and Telangana
    b) Maharashtra and Kerala
    c) Tamil Nadu and Karnataka
    d) Odisha and Assam

    1. M@st@n!

      ccccccccccccc

    2. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      aaa

    3. ? Lovely (star) ???

      aaa

  58. ? Lovely (star) ???

    Which bank is planning to open an international finance branch at the International Financial Services Centre (IFSC) in Gujarat International Finance Tech (GIFT) City recently?
    a) South Indian Bank
    b) Axis Bank
    c) HDFC Bank
    d) Bandhan Bank

    1. ? Lovely (star) ???

      Answer b) Axis Bank. Axis Bank is planning to open an international finance branch at the International Financial Services Centre (IFSC) in Gujarat International Finance Tech (GIFT) City. Axis Bank is the third largest private sector bank in India.

    2. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      bbb

  59. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

    Jan ki quiz kra dena koi march ke baad plzzzzzzzz

    1. ? Lovely (star) ???

      feb se kafi h dar i think ?

      1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

        6 months ka karna hota sbi main dear

        1. ? Lovely (star) ???

          ok ok

        2. M@st@n!

          3 months tak bas?

          1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

            nhi jan-may

          2. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

            hmmm

          3. ravi

            GE:))
            1. Mayank , Mirza. Little and Jaspal bought a motorbike for Rs 60,000. Mayank paid one half of the sum of
            the amounts paid by the other boys. Mirza paid one third of the sum of the amounts paid by the other boys; and Little paid one fourth of the sum of the amounts paid by the other boys. How much did Jaspal has to pay?
            solve

          4. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

            :)) ge bro

          5. ravi

            question solve karo

          6. Anni :)

            My/mi+l+j==1/2……3===60000…….1===20000 (ye Mayank k share h )
            Similar way bki do ratio s miraz==15000,,, little==120000
            Add them thn subtract Jaspal==60000-(20k+15k+12k)

          7. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

            let amount paid by mirza,little and jaspal = x

            so x + 1/2 x = 60000
            x = 40000
            so mayank = 20,000

            likewise mirza = y+1/3y = 60000
            mirza = 15000

            little = z+1/4z = 60000
            little = 12000

            so jaspal will be 60000 – (15000+20000+12000 )= 13000

  60. ? Lovely (star) ???

    The Union government launched _____________ the Online Film Certification System of the Central Board of Film Certification
    a) e-CineCert
    b) e-CinemaPramaan
    c) e-CinePramaan
    d) e-CineBoard

    1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      cccc

        1. Vision

          optuuuuuuuuuuuuuu
          how r u ?

          1. optimistic

            Gud frnd aap

          2. Vision

            me to fine

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      ccc

    3. M@st@n!

      cinepraman

  61. ? Lovely (star) ???

    A conference under the theme “IR-One ICT (One Information and Communication Technology) Building Digital Railway for Digital India” was organized in ____________
    a) New Delhi
    b) Hyderabad
    c) Bangalore
    d) Mumbai

    1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      aaa

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      Answer a) New Delhi. A conference under the theme “IR-One ICT (One Information and Communication Technology) Building Digital Railway for Digital India” was organized on 27.03.2017 at National Rail Museum Auditorium, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi. The conference was inaugurated by Minister of Railways Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu.

  62. ? Lovely (star) ???

    Which insurance corporation may be the first PSU general insurer to launch IPO next fiscal?
    a) National Insurance Corporation
    b) New India Assurance Corporation
    c) Oriental Insurance Corporation
    d) General Insurance Corporation

    1. ? Lovely (star) ???

      dddddd

  63. ? Lovely (star) ???

    . Which country scientists have laid down a layer of transparent silver, which they claim is the thinnest and smoothest layer of the material?
    a) India
    b) China
    c) USA
    d) Russia

    1. ? Lovely (star) ???

      Answer c) USA. US-based scientists have laid down a layer of transparent silver, which they claim is the thinnest and smoothest layer of the material. The team showed that the 7-nanometre-thin silver coating, which is about 10,000 times thinner than a human hair strand, could guide light 10 times farther than other metal waveguides, making it useful for faster computing.

  64. ? Lovely (star) ???

    0. Indian shuttlers Purva Barve (16) and Varun Kapur have won in their respective age group sections in the Li Ning-Israel Open 2017 badminton tournament held in __________
    a) Saudi Arabia
    b) Malaysia
    c) Singapore
    d) Israel

    1. ? Lovely (star) ???

      dd

  65. M@st@n!

    mam suraj sir nhi aayenge kya quiz krwane?

  66. ? Lovely (star) ???

    Which city has been named as the venue for the final of the 2017 FIFA U-17 World Cup, which will be held in India from October 6-28?
    a) Kolkata
    b) Pune
    c) Ahmedabad
    d) Patna

    1. ? Lovely (star) ???

      Answer a) Kolkata. The iconic Salt Lake Stadium in Kolkata has been named as the venue for the final of the 2017 FIFA U-17 World Cup, which will be held in India from October 6-28.

    2. Taranjit Kaur

      a) Kolkata

  67. ? Lovely (star) ???

    Which team won the Santosh Trophy title 2017?
    a) Tamil Nadu
    b) Madya Pradesh
    c) West Bengal
    d) Andra Pradesh

    1. COLD BLOOD ;)

      cccc

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      cccc

    3. Taranjit Kaur

      c) West Bengal

  68. ? Lovely (star) ???

    The International Hockey Federation (FIH) officially confirmed that the Men’s Hockey World League Final 2017 and Hockey Men’s World Cup 2018 will be held in ____________
    a) Mumbai
    b) Bhubaneswar
    c) Allahabad
    d) Shimla

    1. ? Lovely (star) ???

      bbb

    2. Taranjit Kaur

      BBBB

  69. ? Lovely (star) ???

    Who has been honoured with the Sikh Jewel Award for 2017 for her immense contribution to British Cinema?
    a) Meera Syal
    b) Preeya Kalidas
    c) Gurinder Chadha
    d) Daniela Thomas

    1. COLD BLOOD ;)

      cccc

    2. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      cccc

    3. ? Lovely (star) ???

      cc

  70. ? Lovely (star) ???

    Who has been appointed as president and CEO of ‘The Leadership Conference on Civil and Human Rights’, becoming the first woman to head the prestigious organization?
    a) Lathika Mary
    b) Vanita Gupta
    c) Pramila Jayapal
    d) Kamala Harris

    1. Taranjit Kaur

      b) Vanita Gupta

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      bbb

  71. ? Lovely (star) ???

    Minister of State (I/C) for Petroleum and Natural Gas ________________ launched MoP&NG e-Seva, a dedicated grievances redressal platform on Social Media for all queries
    a) Piyush Goyal
    b) Rao Inderjit Singh
    c) Radha Mohan Singh
    d) Dharmendra Pradhan

    1. Taranjit Kaur

      d) Dharmendra Pradhan

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      dd

  72. ? Lovely (star) ???

    Which state government announced all below poverty line (BPL) households in the urban and rural areas will get free power connection?
    a) Uttar Pradesh
    b) Jharkhand
    c) Punjab
    d) Maharashtra

    1. Taranjit Kaur

      a) Uttar Pradesh

      1. Divaker

        Sab aata hai tumhe dekha

        1. purvi

          sikh rhe hain sabse

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      Answer a) Uttar Pradesh. All below poverty line (BPL) households in the urban and rural areas of Uttar Pradesh will get free power connection while homes above poverty line (APL) will be given 100 per cent financing option with easy EMIs.

  73. Divaker

    @star kis month ka hai ye

    1. ? Lovely (star) ???

      march ending

  74. ? Lovely (star) ???

    . Admiral Sunil Lanba, inaugurated the first ever ‘Integrated Automatic Aviation Meteorological System (IAAMS)’ at ____________
    a) INS Shikra
    b) INS Hansa
    c) INS Rajali
    d) INS Karna

    1. Taranjit Kaur

      d) INS Karna…?

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      cccAnswer c) INS Rajali. Admiral Sunil Lanba, Chief of the Naval Staff, inaugurated the first ever ‘Integrated Automatic Aviation Meteorological System (IAAMS)’ at INS Rajali on 28 March 2017. The IAAMS is an ambitious project of the Indian Navy to modernise the meteorological infrastructure of the nine Naval Air Stations (NAS)

  75. ? Lovely (star) ???

    . To spread awareness on cleanliness as part of its ‘Swachhta Abhiyan’, _______________ is celebrating Swachh Bharat Pakhwada from 16th -31st March, 2017
    a) Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
    b) Ministry of Rural Development
    c) Ministry of Urban Development
    d) Ministry of Shipping

    1. Taranjit Kaur

      c) Ministry of Urban Development

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      ddd

      1. Vision

        ye ans ek baar chkke kro dear

    3. Divaker

      Vk Naidu wala hai na ye

    4. ? Lovely (star) ???

      Answer d) Ministry of Shipping. To spread awareness on cleanliness as part of its ‘Swachhta Abhiyan’, the Ministry of Shipping is celebrating Swachh Bharat Pakhwada from 16th -31st March, 2017 and has undertaken various activities under this campaign. The event was launched by Nitin Gadkari, Minister of Shipping and Road Transport & Highways on 16th March 2017, in the premises of the Shipping Corporation of India in Mumbai.

  76. ? Lovely (star) ???

    . Which State has become the first state in the country to carry financial inclusion and extend banking services to unbanked areas through Self Help Groups?
    a) Odisha
    b) Bihar
    c) Gujarat
    d) West Bengal

    1. purvi

      111111111111111

    2. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      aaaa

    3. Taranjit Kaur

      a) Odisha

    4. ? Lovely (star) ???

      Answer a) Odisha. Odisha has become the first state in the country to carry financial inclusion and extend banking services to unbanked areas through Self Help Groups. The state government has signed an agreement with State Bank of India to provide banking facilities to people in unbanked areas. In the first phase SHGs would be engaged as Banking Correspondents in around 1,000 remote Gram Panchayats having no banking facilities.

    5. Divaker

      Odisha chilka lake

  77. Taranjit Kaur

    GK Quiz Ki timing bTa do pls

    1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      after 9 pm

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      9pm

  78. ? Lovely (star) ???

    . Which Bank has entered into an MoU with Piaggio Vehicles for providing financial support for the purchase of vehicles under Small Road Transport Operators (SRTO) scheme in Bengaluru?
    a) Canara Bank
    b) Vijaya Bank
    c) Bank of India
    d) Dena Bank

    1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      bbbb

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      bbb

  79. ? Lovely (star) ???

    . Which Bank has digitally inaugurated 40 ‘Ananya’ transformed branches recently?
    a) Corporation Bank
    b) Andra Bank
    c) Indian Overseas Bank
    d) Syndicate Bank

    1. •?((¯°·._.• ค๓๒เкค •._.·°¯))؟•

      dddd

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      dd

      1. Divaker

        Detail do is ki

    3. Divaker

      D details mein answer post karna iska

  80. ? Lovely (star) ???

    State-run Indian Oil Corporation (IOC) signed an agreement to supply over 10 lakh tonnes of petroleum products annually to ________ for the next five years
    a) China
    b) Bangladesh
    c) Nepal
    d) Sri Lanka

    1. ? Lovely (star) ???

      Answer c) Nepal. State-run Indian Oil Corporation (IOC) signed an agreement to supply over 10 lakh tonnes of petroleum products annually to Nepal for the next five years, Chairman B Ashok said. “The supply agreement… will meet the full requirements, demand and quantities of all the major oil products, including petrol, diesel, kerosene, aviation turbine fuel and LPG,” he added.

  81. ? Lovely (star) ???

    . Which Bank has announced a partnership with mobile app firm Truecaller for a new UPI-based mobile payment service?
    a) Axis Bank
    b) ICICI Bank
    c) HDFC Bank
    d) Federal Bank

    1. ? Lovely (star) ???

      Answer b) ICICI Bank. ICICI Bank has announced a partnership with mobile app firm Truecaller for a new UPI-based mobile payment service. The new feature shall be called Truecaller Pay, and it will allow users of the app to instantly create a UPI id, send money to any UPI id or a mobile number registered with the BHIM app, ICICI Bank said in a statement.

    2. Taranjit Kaur

      b) ICICI Bank

  82. ? Lovely (star) ???

    . Which Insurance Company and Tata Teleservices have jointly launched m-Insurance for the telecom provider’s pre-paid customers?
    a) Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance
    b) Exide Life Insurance
    c) Aviva Life Insurance
    d) Tata AIA Life Insurance

        1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

          hellio

    1. ? Lovely (star) ???

      ddd

    2. COLD BLOOD ;)

      IN AP AND TEL

    3. Taranjit Kaur

      a) Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance

      1. Taranjit Kaur

        d) Tata AIA Life Insurance

  83. ? Lovely (star) ???

    . Gurdev Singh Badal who passed away recently was a/an
    a) Actor
    b) Journalist
    c) Politician
    d) Author

    1. ? Lovely (star) ???

      ccc

    2. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      month?

      1. ? Lovely (star) ???

        march ending

  84. ? Lovely (star) ???

    Who was conferred with the title of honourary general of the Nepal Army by Nepalese President Bidya Devi Bhandari?
    a) Praveen Bakshi
    b) Dalbir Singh
    c) Bipin Rawat
    d) Birender Singh Dhanoa

    1. Taranjit Kaur

      c) Bipin Rawat

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      cc

  85. ? Lovely (star) ???

    . Sima Kamil, a veteran banker was appointed as the President and CEO of the United Bank Limited (UBL), becoming the first woman to lead a major of ____________
    a) Pakistani bank
    b) China Bank
    c) Saudi Arabia Bank
    d) Sri Lanka Bank

    1. ? Lovely (star) ???

      aaa

  86. ? Lovely (star) ???

    . Which country has become a net exporter of electricity for the first time recently?
    a) China
    b) India
    c) Pakistan
    d) Bangladesh

    1. ? Lovely (star) ???

      Answer b) India. India has become a net exporter of electricity for the first time, the power ministry has adding that upcoming cross-border transmission lines with neighbouring countries such as Nepal, Bangladesh and Myanmar will only increase sales. April-February power exports of around 5,798 million units were 4 percent higher than what India bought from Bhutan, which has been a steady supplier of hydro-electricity to the country since the eighties.

  87. ? Lovely (star) ???

    . The insurance regulator has imposed a penalty of ₹20 lakh on ___________________ company on various charges, including free look cancellations not being in line with regulation
    a) HDFC Life
    b) Exide Life Insurance
    c) Bajaj Allianz
    d) ICICI Prudential Life Insurance

    1. Taranjit Kaur

      DDDD

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      ddd

  88. ? Lovely (star) ???

    Which e-commerce industry is all set to become a member of the self-regulatory voluntary organization Advertising Standards Council of India (ASCI) from April, 2017?
    a) Snapdeal
    b) Shopclues
    c) Paytm
    d) Flipkart

    1. Taranjit Kaur

      CCCC

    2. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      pay

    3. Vision

      tmmmmmmmmmm

    4. ? Lovely (star) ???

      ccc

      1. COLD BLOOD ;)

        RIP #DISCUSS

  89. ? Lovely (star) ???

    BI Card has launched a unique credit card ‘______________’ targeted at all SBI customers, including Jan Dhan account-holders across the country
    a) SBI Card Jandhan
    b) SBI Card Unnati
    c) SBI Card Prime
    d) SBI Card Total

    1. Taranjit Kaur

      BBBB

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      sbi

    3. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      bbb

    4. ? Lovely (star) ???

      Answer b) SBI Card Unnati. SBI Card has launched a unique credit card ‘SBI Card Unnati’ targeted at all SBI customers, including Jan Dhan account-holders across the country. Tailored for new users of credit cards — those who do not have a credit history — ‘Unnati’ would have no annual fees for the initial four years and will be offered through the 20,000-plus SBI branches.

  90. ? Lovely (star) ???

    The Chief of the Army Staff (COAS) General Bipin Rawaton released a book titled “Home of the Brave at the South Block”, the boos is authored by ____________
    a) Nitin A Gokhale and Deepak Kapoor
    b) Bikram Singh and S K Chatterji
    c) Dalbir Singh Suhag and Vijay Kumar Singh
    d) Nitin A Gokhale and S K Chatterji

    1. Taranjit Kaur

      c) Dalbir Singh Suhag and Vijay Kumar Singh

    2. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      ccc

    3. ? Lovely (star) ???

      Answer d) Nitin A Gokhale and S K Chatterji. The Chief of the Army Staff (COAS) General Bipin Rawaton released a book titled Home of the Brave at the South Block in New Delhi. The book is authored by Nitin A Gokhale, defence and security analyst, and Brig S K Chatterji (Retired)

  91. ? Lovely (star) ???

    Airports Authority of India, Defence Research and Development Organization (DRDO) and ______________signed a tripartite MoU for development of Deoghar Airport
    a) Jharkhand Government
    b) Maharashtra Government
    c) Assam Government
    d) Punjab Government

    1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      aaaaa

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      aaa

    3. Taranjit Kaur

      AAAA

  92. ? Lovely (star) ???

    Which country became NATO’s 29th member as US Senate vote on approval?
    a) Bulgaria
    b) Romania
    c) Montenegro
    d) Slovenia

    1. GujjU PoOH_N!T

      ccc

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      ccc

    3. Taranjit Kaur

      cccc

  93. Vision

    rip disguis……………..p

  94. ? Lovely (star) ???

    . ______________was commissioned into the Indian Navy by Vice Admiral Bimal Verma, AVSM, Commander-in-Chief, Andaman and Nicobar Command at Port Blair recently
    a) INLCU L49
    b) INLCU L51
    c) INLCU L53
    d) INLCU L55

    1. Taranjit Kaur

      c) INLCU L53

      1. Taranjit Kaur

        BBBB

      2. Divaker

        Full form kya h iski

        1. Taranjit Kaur

          nahi malum

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      bbb

  95. ? Lovely (star) ???

    . United Nations General Secretary Antonio Guterres has appointed ____________ as head of the Rome-based World Food Programme (WFP)
    a) David Beasley
    b) Jerry Brown
    c) Dannel Malloy
    d) Nathan Deal

    1. ? Lovely (star) ???

      aa

      1. Player

        aj ki quiz from which date of april ?

  96. ? Lovely (star) ???

    . Who has received the Garfield Sobers Trophy for the ICC Cricketer of the Year 2016 as well as the ICC Test Cricketer of the Year 2016?
    a) Mohammed Shami
    b) Ravindra Jadeja
    c) Ravichandran Ashwin
    d) Bhuvneshwar Kumar

    1. Pulkit

      CCCCCCCCCCC

    2. Taranjit Kaur

      c) Ravichandran Ashwin

    3. ? Lovely (star) ???

      cccc

  97. ? Lovely (star) ???

    . Srinath Narayanan from Chennai has become India’s ____ chess Grandmaster after defeating Spanish Grandmaster David Anton Guijarro at the Sharjah Masters
    a) 45th
    b) 46th
    c) 47th
    d) 48th

    1. Pulkit

      BBBBBBBBBBBB

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      bbb

    3. Taranjit Kaur

      bbbb

  98. ? Lovely (star) ???

    Ahmed Kathrada who passed away recently was a/an
    a) Economist
    b) Anti-apartheid activist
    c) Politician
    d) Both option b and c

    1. Pulkit

      DDDDDDDDDDD

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      ddd

  99. ? Lovely (star) ???

    The Government of India signed a contract for the Discovered Small Fields (DSF) Bid 2016 with GEM Laboratories for extracting Hydrocarbons in ___________
    a) Kerala
    b) Gujarat
    c) Andra Pradesh
    d) Tamil Nadu

    1. GujjU PoOH_N!T