Static GK Quiz for Upcoming Exams Set 270

    Static GK Questions for SBI PO/Clerk, IBPS RRB, IBPS PO/Clerk, RBI Assistant, LIC, NIACL, OICL, NABARD, SEBI and other competitive exams.

  1. What is the capital of Samoa?
    A) Honiara
    B) Mogadishu
    C) Manama
    D) Porto-Novo
    E) Apia
    View Answer
    E) Apia
  2. What is the currency of Micronesia ?
    A) Leone
    B) Leu
    C) Tala
    D) USD
    E) Kwacha
    View Answer
    D) USD
  3. World Theatre Day is an international observance celebrated on ______
    A) March 27
    B) May 17
    C) March 25
    D) May 17
    E) April 27
    View Answer
    A) March 27
  4. Gir Forest National Park is situated in _______
    A) Gujarat
    B) Assam
    C) Delhi
    D) Sikkim
    E) Jharkand
    View Answer
    A) Gujarat
  5. City Birds Wildlife Sanctuary is situated in ______
    A) Gujarat
    B) Assam
    C) Delhi
    D) Sikkim
    E) Chandigarh
    View Answer
    E) Chandigarh
  6. Chowmahalla Palace or Chowmahallat is located in ______
    A) Gujarat
    B) Rajasthan
    C) Jharkhand
    D) Telangana
    E) Kerala
    View Answer
    D) Telangana
  7. Swami Vivekananda Airport is located in _____
    A) Gujarat
    B) Chhattisgarh
    C) Delhi
    D) Sikkim
    E) Chandigarh
    View Answer
    B) Chhattisgarh
  8. The headquarters of World Trade Organization is situated in _____
    A) Geneva
    B) Vienna
    C) New York
    D) Paris
    E) Abu Dhabi
    View Answer
    A) Geneva
  9. Paradip Port is a natural, deep-water port situated in _____
    A) Gujarat
    B) Assam
    C) Odisha
    D) Sikkim
    E) Chandigarh
    View Answer
    C) Odisha

  10. The Napier Museum is an art and natural history museum situated in ______
    A) Gujarat
    B) Kerala
    C) Delhi
    D) Telangana
    E) Chandigarh
    View Answer
    B) Kerala

Related posts

Leave a Comment