Static GK Quiz for Upcoming Exams Set 284

    Static GK Questions for SBI PO/Clerk, IBPS RRB, IBPS PO/Clerk, RBI Assistant, LIC, NIACL, OICL, NABARD, SEBI and other competitive exams.

  1. What is the capital of Ecuador?
    A) Honiara
    B) Mogadishu
    C) Manama
    D) Jakarta
    E) Quito
    View Answer
    E) Quito
  2. What is the currency of Denmark?
    A) Leone
    B) Leu
    C) Peso
    D) Riel
    E) Krona
    View Answer
    E) Krona
  3. The International Day of United Nations Peacekeepers is observed on______
    A) May 17
    B) May 12
    C) March 15
    D) May 29
    E) March 12
    View Answer
    D) May 29
  4. Gorumara National Park is located in _______
    A) Gujarat
    B) Madhya Pradesh
    C) West Bengal
    D) Sikkim
    E) Assam
    View Answer
    C) West Bengal
  5. The Pushpagiri Wildlife Sanctuary is located in ______
    A) Gujarat
    B) Assam
    C) Nagaland
    D) Chhattisgarh
    E) Karnataka
    View Answer
    E) Karnataka
  6. The Palace of Kangla is an old palace, located in ______
    A) Gujarat
    B) Rajasthan
    C) Manipur
    D) Sikkim
    E) Kerala
    View Answer
    C) Manipur
  7. The Swami Vivekananda Airport is located in _____
    A) Gujarat
    B) Maharashtra
    C) Delhi
    D) Chhattisgarh
    E) Chandigarh
    View Answer
    D) Chhattisgarh
  8. The Headquarters of the United Nations Statistics Division located in _____
    A) Geneva
    B) Vienna
    C) New York
    D) The Hague
    E) Abu Dhabi
    View Answer
    C) New York
  9. The V. O. Chidambaranar Port Trust is located in _____
    A) West Bengal
    B) Tamil Nadu
    C) Delhi
    D) Sikkim
    E) Chandigarh
    View Answer
    B) Tamil Nadu
  10. The Dr. Bhau Daji Lad Mumbai City Museum is the oldest museum, located in ______
    A) Punjab
    B) Assam
    C) Maharashtra
    D) Telangana
    E) Chandigarh
    View Answer
    C) Maharashtra

Related posts

Leave a Comment