Discussion Zone – 24 August 2017

Hello Aspirants
This is a live quiz page. Discuss any of the topics below in the comment section:

  • Quantitative Aptitude
  • Reasoning
  • English
  • Banking Awareness
  • Current Awareness
  • Computer

Share the page with your friends too to take the full advantage. Group study will help you retain things in mind. Happy learning. ?



Related posts

1,506 Thoughts to “Discussion Zone – 24 August 2017”

    1. yuvi

      gud evng mam..

    2. ครђ

      Gdeve Shubhra Mam 🙂

    3. !SAY MY NAME!

      GE mam

    4. ? Lovely (star) ???

      ge mam :))

  1. By _______________ of their athletic activities, a few sportsmen are able to escape the pressures that living in _______________ can create.
    (a) knowledge … affluence
    (b) way … prosperity
    (c) order … vicinity
    (d) virtue … poverty
    (e) contrast … adversity

    1. !SAY MY NAME!

      4444

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      ee

    3. D

      virtue-behaviour showing high moral standards. Because of integrity some people escape the bad times. ‘poverty’ is correctly used.

    4. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      dddd

  2. PHOENIX

    disqus link pls mam

  3. Several plots _______________ _______________ in various televisions episodes.
    (a) Screen … concurrently
    (b) Televised … consequently
    (c) Occur … repeatedly
    (d) Exhibit … frequently
    (e) Demonstrate … violently

    1. ? Lovely (star) ???

      cc

    2. C

      Occur and repeatedly fit in the context correctly. Many stories are repeated in different ways. Hence ‘occur’ is correct and so is ‘repeatedly’.

  4. Because the _______________ leading to cancellation of flight were murky, the Minister appointed a Commission to _______________ and report the matter.
    (a) staff members … undertake
    (b) decision … decide
    (c) facts … underplay
    (d) events … camouflage
    (e) circumstances … investigate

    1. !SAY MY NAME!

      5555

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      ee

    3. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      eee

    4. E

      circumstance- A particular incident or occurrence.
      investigation- the action of investigating something or someone; formal or systematic examination or research.

  5. Doctors and lawyers _______________ that advertising will certainly _______________ their profession adversely.
    (a) trust … damage
    (b) believe … affect
    (c) contemplate … boost
    (d) argue … effect
    (e) plead … escalate

    1. ? Lovely (star) ???

      bb

    2. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      ccccc

      1. MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

        bbbb

    3. $hr££??????

      bbbbbbb

    4. !SAY MY NAME!

      2222

    5. B

      Believe and affect fit in the context of the sentence correctly. ‘affect’ is a verb and used correctly. Doctors and lawyers “believe” that..!

    1. ครђ

      on d way 😀

  6. Most people are too _______________ in their own lives to _______________ much about the agonies of others.
    (a) absorbed … care
    (b) concerned … think
    (c) indulged … eradicate
    (d) involved … eradicate
    (e) entangling … worry

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      aaa

      1. ครђ

        Hi Gudeve 🙂

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          good evening 🙂

    2. GujjU LeR! LalA

      cc

      1. GujjU LeR! LalA

        o.O
        yha bhi phuch gyi picha krte hue

        1. $hr££??????

          bhakk

          1. GujjU LeR! LalA

            apni dost ko bhi bula le 😛

        2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          girls ajkal esi shakl waalon ka picha bhi karne lgin :p

          1. GujjU LeR! LalA

            ab me bolunga to tum kahongi delete kro comment

          2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            lolzz :p

            dhamki mujheeee or wo bhi 08:18 pe :p

          3. GujjU LeR! LalA

            haa to tum kya fulan devi ho :PPPP

          4. hapusingh

            thike hai,ladies first,waqt aur jagha ape hi decide kar lijye !!!

          5. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            hehehe 😀

    3. ? Lovely (star) ???

      cc

    4. A

      absorbed and care fit in the context of the sentence correctly. People are too much involved in their lives that they simply do not care for others.

  7. Internet working fine in Haryana, Chandigarh Punjab?

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      hanji mam

      1. here in Haryana not working in many areas

        mine working right now

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          okk mam 🙂

        2. Adi Nene

          For our sake☺

        3. jyotika

          gee mam
          u r frm haryana?

    2. yuvi

      hehe..ram rahim effect:P

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        😐 kal all market band rhenge

    3. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      baarish ho rhi kya mam??

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        varsha ho rhi h mam lolzzzz

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          hehe

      2. no. ram rahim case verdict tomorrow na

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          ohhhh,, yaah
          matlb kal se net bhi ni chlega

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          hehehe that case i know but didn’t know it will affect internet too :p

          1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            🙁
            humara to jeena barbaad ho jayega

          2. yuvi

            kl ka to announced h ki bnd rahega..

          3. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            ohh net se kya dushmani 😐

          4. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            jii mam

          5. yuvi

            hehe..bhut log bak-2 kr ke bakiyon ko uksate hain..sab aapki tarah excellent thode hain:P:P

          6. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            hmm ,, mere jese log to kam hi milte hain ajkal 😀

          7. jyotika

            really kitne din tk?

          8. yuvi

            kl ka pta h..

  8. REARRANGE

    A. On a worldwide scale, nuclear energy is thus only a small component of the global energy mix, and its share, contrary to widespread belief, is not on the rise.
    B. Yet that renaissance never seems to come.
    C. In July 2010, there was a total of 439 nuclear power plants with a net installed capacity of 373.038 GW(e), about 1.2 GW(e) more than at the beginning of 2006.
    D. Nuclear fission’s contribution to total electric energy has decreased from about 18% more than ten years ago to about 14% in 2008.
    E. Repeatedly in recent years there have been calls for a revival of civilian nuclear power.
    F. Indeed, of the more than 200 countries in the world, only 30 use nuclear power.

    1. GujjU LeR! LalA

      ebfcda
      tukka

    2. $קгค๔єєק$

      ebfcda

    3. ? Lovely (star) ???

      e, f

      1. ? Lovely (star) ???

        efcdab

    4. RaMpAgE

      e
      b
      f
      c
      d
      a

  9. BEST WAY OF WRITING THE SENTENCE?

    If we cooperate together by dividing up the booty, we shall be able to work together smoothly in the future.

    (a) If we cooperate together by dividing up the booty, we shall be able to work together smoothly in the future.
    (b) If we cooperate by dividing up the booty, we shall be able to work together smoothly in the future.
    (c) If we cooperate by dividing up the booty together, we shall be able to work together smoothly in the future.
    (d) If we cooperate with each other by dividing the booty, we shall be able to work together smoothly in the future.
    (e) If we cooperate with one other by dividing up the booty, we will be able to work smoothly together in future.

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      previous ans mam????

        1. $קгค๔єєק$

          ..:)

    2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      cccc

    3. GujjU LeR! LalA

      33

    4. $קгค๔єєק$

      dddddd

    5. ? Lovely (star) ???

      dd

    6. D

      Both together and up are unnecessary since their meaning is included in the words cooperate and divide.

  10. BEST WAY OF WRITING THE SENTENCE?

    The entire cast and crew of the film, enjoyed splashing in the pool, bathing in the ocean, and, particularly, to sun bathe on the shore.
    (a) The entire cast and crew of the film, enjoyed splashing in the pool, bathing in the ocean, and, particularly, to sun bathe on the shore.
    (b) The entire cast and crew of the film, enjoyed splashing in the pool, to have a bath in the ocean, and, particularly to sun bathe on the shore.
    (c) The entire cast and crew of the film, enjoyed swimming in the pool to bathe in the ocean, and, particularly sun bathing on the shore.
    (d) The entire cast and crew of the film, enjoyed swimming in the pool, bathing in the ocean, and, particularly, sun bathing on the shore.
    (e) The entire cast and crew of the film, enjoyed splashing in the pool, bathing in the ocean, particularly to sun bathing on the shore.

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      ddd

      1. PHOENIX

        hello sis 🙂

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          hiiii dear :))

    2. GujjU LeR! LalA

      444444444444444

    3. $קгค๔єєק$

      ddddddd

      1. RaMpAgE

        hie bro how is it going prep??

        1. $קгค๔єєק$

          fine and smooth dear bro….:)))

          1. RaMpAgE

            sounds good hopes you & ambi mam clear it best wishes bro :)))

          2. $קгค๔єєק$

            will try our best dear bro….:))

    4. ? Lovely (star) ???

      ddd

    5. (d) The entire cast and crew of the film, enjoyed swimming in the pool, bathing in the ocean, and, particularly, sun bathing on the shore.

  11. BEST WAY OF WRITING THE SENTENCE?

    Crossing the street, a bus almost crushed us to death.
    (a) Crossing the street, a bus almost crushed us to death.
    (b) A bus almost crushed us, crossing the street.
    (c) As we crossed the street, a bus almost crushed us.
    (d) A bus, crossing the street, almost crushed us.
    (e) While we crossed a street, a bus almost crushed us.

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      cccccccc

    2. GujjU LeR! LalA

      3333

    3. !SAY MY NAME!

      3333

    4. ? Lovely (star) ???

      cc

    5. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      ccc

    6. (c) As we crossed the street, a bus almost crushed us.

  12. BEST WAY OF WRITING THE SENTENCE?

    The moral of the entire store is how money doesn’t make you happy.
    (a) The moral of the entire story is how money doesn’t make you happy.
    (b) The moral of the entire story is that money doesn’t make you happy.
    (c) In this novel, its moral of the story is how money doesn’t make you happy.
    (d) That money does not make you happy, is the entire moral of the story.
    (e) The moral of the story is that as to how money doesn’t make you happy.

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      bbb

      1. jyotika

        geeeeeee mam
        pdf?

      2. $קгค๔єєק$

        kuch fans udhaar de dijiye mam lolzzzz…:))

        1. GujjU LeR! LalA

          sirrrrrrrr me hu na sirfff or sirf apka fan

          1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            tum to mujhe chahiye bhi ni huhhh

          2. GujjU LeR! LalA

            vese bhi gujju nd punjabi ki jamti nai jyada

          3. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            hmm kahan gujju jese business minded or kahan hum jese punjab ke sweet log

          4. GujjU LeR! LalA

            accha laga u k muh se tarif sun k ….ty ty ty 😛

          5. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            😀 wc wc wc

          6. Spark

            do u hv gd/pi of sbi?

          7. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            yeppp ,,pradeep too

          8. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            urs ???

          9. $קгค๔єєק$

            ..:)))))

        2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          only fans na dekhiye bro :p
          ajkal log mujhse ladne bhi aa rhe wo bhi to count kro

          1. $קгค๔єєק$

            hehehehe mam two ka toh pata h mujhe b koi new 1 mam hheheh????

          2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            bhagwan ki kripa rhe to isse jyada na ho :p
            ladai kisko achhi lgti wese bhii mood khrab kar jaate

          3. $קгค๔єєק$

            ryt mam..:)))

    2. GujjU LeR! LalA

      option b lock kia jaye

    3. ? Lovely (star) ???

      bbb

    4. $קгค๔єєק$

      bbbbb

    5. (b) The moral of the entire story is that money doesn’t make you happy.

  13. BEST WAY OF WRITING THE SENTENCE?

    Entertainment being recognized as an important factor in improving mental and physical health and thereby reducing human misery and poverty.
    (a) Entertainment being recognized as an important factor in improving mental and physical health and thereby reducing human misery and poverty.
    (b) Recognising entertainment as an important factor in improving mental and physical health and thereby reducing human misery and poverty.
    (c) Recognising of it being an important factor in improving mental and physical health entertainment reduces human misery and poverty.
    (d) Entertainment is recognized as an important factor in improving mental and physical health and thereby reducing human misery and poverty.
    (e) Entertainment while being recognized as an important factor in improving mental and physical health and thereby reducing human misery and poverty.

    1. !SAY MY NAME!

      4444

    2. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      dd

    3. $קгค๔єєק$

      dddddd

    4. GujjU LeR! LalA

      dd

    5. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      dddd

    6. ? Lovely (star) ???

      dd

    7. (d) Entertainment is recognized as an important factor in improving mental and physical health and thereby reducing human misery and poverty.

  14. CORRECTION?

    While all states face similar industrial waste problems, the predominating industries and the regulatory environment of the states obviously determines the types and amounts of waste produced, as well as the cost of disposal.

    (a) all states face similar industrial waste problems, the predominating industries and the regulatory environment of the states obviously determines
    (b) each state faces a similar industrial waste problem, their predominant industries and regulatory environment obviously determine
    (c) all states face a similar industrial waste problem, their predominating industries and regulatory environment obviously determines.
    (d) each state faces similar industrial waste problems, the predominant industries and the regulatory environment of each state obviously determines
    (e) all states face similar industrial waste problems, the predominant industries and the regulatory environment of each state obviously determine

        1. HOPE_2017™

          Ge frnd :))

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      eeeee

    2. GujjU LeR! LalA

      eeee

    3. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      eee

    4. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      ee

    5. ? Lovely (star) ???

      ee

      1. ???Vedu ???

        kitni der ho gyi quiz ?

        1. yuvi

          8 se hi ho rhi..abhi aayi?

          1. ???Vedu ???

            ha arey yaad nhi rehta yaha quiz ka daily late yaad ata

          2. yuvi

            hehe..alarm lga lo 😛

    6. (e) all states face similar industrial waste problems, the predominant industries and the regulatory environment of each state obviously determine

  15. The Olympic Games helped to keep peace among the pugnacious states of the Greek world in that a sacred truce was proclaimed during the festival’s month.

    (a) world in that a sacred truce was proclaimed during the festival’s month
    (b) world proclaiming a sacred truce during the festival’s month
    (c) world when they proclaimed a sacred truce for the festival month
    (d) world, for a sacred truce was proclaimed during the month of the festival
    (e) world by proclamation of a sacred truce that was for the month of the festival

    1. jyotika

      4444444444

      1. HOPE_2017™

        y u dng many mistakes now a days??

        1. PHOENIX

          🙁 yesterday’s sentence correction questions were very confusing….I’ve revised them….will try my best not to repeat mistakes. ty for ur concern..

          1. HOPE_2017™

            :))))

            Dnt wry buddyyyy…. U can give ur best my buddyyy :))

          2. PHOENIX

            Happy Ganesh Chaturthi….forgot to mention in morning
            do u know whether rrb po pre cut off mark is decided as a whole or state wise….mains ka i know state wise, but pre not sure…pls confirm.

          3. HOPE_2017™

            same to u buddy :)))
            Ty :)) I thought u wnt celebrate thats y i am also not mentioned dear :))

            Haan prlms also state wise buddyyy…

          4. HOPE_2017™

            WC dear :))

    2. $קгค๔єєק$

      ddd

    3. GujjU LeR! LalA

      cc

      1. cActi~HEALER

        bhai leri lala matlb ?

        1. GujjU LeR! LalA

          every tym mast mood me rehne vala 😛

          1. GujjU LeR! LalA

            dekhti nai aj kal u

    4. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      dd

        1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

          ge jyotika 🙂

    5. ? Lovely (star) ???

      ddd

    6. D

      In this sentence, the conjunction for joins the two clauses correctly and economically.

  16. A leading figure in the Scottish Enlightenment, Adam Smith’s two books are to democratic capitalism what Marx’s Das Kapital is to socialism

    (a) Adam Smith’s two major books are to democratic capitalism what
    (b) Adam Smith’s two major books are to democratic capitalism like
    (c) Adam Smith’s two major books are to democratic capitalism just as
    (d) Adam Smith wrote two major books that are to democratic capitalism similar to
    (e) Adam Smith wrote two major books that are to democratic capitalism what

    1. GujjU LeR! LalA

      ee

    2. !8118198!

      Krna kya h isme??

        1. !8118198!

          Ok mam..

      1. GujjU LeR! LalA

        bold sentence ka correction

    3. $hr££??????

      ddd/

    4. ? Lovely (star) ???

      dd

    5. $קгค๔єєק$

      eeeeee

    6. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      ccc

    7. E

      idiomatic expression — x is to y what a is to b

      books that are to democratic capitalism what Marx’s Das Kapital is to socialism

      1. GujjU LeR! LalA

        good explanation mam

  17. Many of the earliest known images of Hindu deities in India date from the time of the Kushan Empire, fashioned either from the spotted sandstone of Mathura or Gandharan grey schist.
    (a) Empire, fashioned either from the spotted sandstone of Mathura or
    (b) Empire, fashioned from either the spotted sandstone of Mathura or from
    (c) Empire, either fashioned from the spotted sandstone of Mathura or
    (d) Empire and either fashioned from the spotted sandstone of Mathura or from
    (e) Empire and were fashioned either from the spotted sandstone of Mathura or from

    1. PHOENIX

      aaaaaaaaaaa

    2. $קгค๔єєק$

      eeeeeee

    3. GujjU LeR! LalA

      55

    4. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      aa

      1. !8118198!

        Hello chasmish;)

        1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

          hello harsh

          1. !8118198!

            Without emoji

          2. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

            haha hang pe emoji :p

          3. !8118198!

            Hehehe…:)

      2. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

        ee

    5. yuvi

      aaa You have already made this comment.

      1. !8118198!

        1 a ko kmm kr liya kro bhai

        1. yuvi

          hehe..adat ho gyi h

          1. !8118198!

            Acha bhai.

    6. E

      either from …or from..

      were fashioned either from the spotted sandstone of Mathura OR FROM Gandharan grey schist

      1. jyotika

        parllelism

    7. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      ee

  18. $קгค๔єєק$

    embed link ans is not showing …embed link mam..:)??

  19. Many house builders offer rent-to-buy programs that enable a family with insufficient savings for a conventional down payment to be able to move into new housing and to apply part of the rent to a purchase later.

    (a) programs that enable a family with insufficient savings for a conventional down payment to be able to move into new housing and to apply
    (b) programs that enable a family with insufficient savings for a conventional down payment to move into new housing and to apply
    (c) programs; that enables a family with insufficient savings for a conventional down payment to move into new housing, to apply
    (d) programs, which enables a family with insufficient savings for a conventional down payment to move into new housing, applying
    (e) programs, which enable a family with insufficient savings for a conventional down payment to be able to move into new housing, applying

    1. GujjU LeR! LalA

      22

    2. ? Lovely (star) ???

      ccc

    3. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      bb

    4. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      bbb

    5. $קгค๔єєק$

      bbbbb

    6. (b) programs that enable a family with insufficient savings for a conventional down payment to move into new housing and to apply

      to move and to apply

  20. $hr££??????

    bye gn all
    thnku mam :))

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      gn sd….

      1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

        ge

        1. $קгค๔єєק$

          hiiii…gud evng…:))

          1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

            :))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))

    2. GujjU LeR! LalA

      wc gn sd

      1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

        hi

        1. GujjU LeR! LalA

          ge

          1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

            geg

          2. Divaker

            Hello Bhai kaise chal rahi Hai study

          3. GujjU LeR! LalA

            bs 10m/s se chal rhi study 😛
            aur apki

          4. Divaker

            Chal rahi Hai Bhai koi outcome aaye to acha ya ar kuch bolun St de rahe ho kitne marks a rahe Hai

          5. GujjU LeR! LalA

            40-50 aa rhe bs st me to
            bahut hard dete hai st me to
            bt xam me lvl easy hoga thodaaa….

          6. Divaker

            Ye main 44 45 Tak hi rah jata hn little bit tensed but ab selection hona jaruri nhi to quit karna pdega

          7. GujjU LeR! LalA

            koi naaaaaaaa aeses kese selection nai hoga
            itni mehnat kr rhe jarur hoga bs preparation krte rho
            st me jitne marks aate us se +10 to ayenge hi xam me …so no wry

          8. Divaker

            Let’s see Bhai all the best for your exam

          9. GujjU LeR! LalA

            thnks bhia
            all the best to u too…

          10. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

            waah mast h
            mera to bs 42 43

          11. GujjU LeR! LalA

            acche hai st ka lvl bhi to high hi
            xam itna hard nai hoga….no wry pre pakka clear kronge

          12. RaMpAgE

            kaun se st bhai??

          13. GujjU LeR! LalA

            pm

          14. RaMpAgE

            ohh ob nei use karte?

          15. GujjU LeR! LalA

            hahaha itne paise nai 😛

          16. RaMpAgE

            same ha sayad duno ka

          17. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            500 ka hai ob ka :p
            20 st

          18. RaMpAgE

            lol i have never compared between ya last ob now bye bye ob 😛

          19. GujjU LeR! LalA

            ob ka double rate hai pm se hahahhaahhah

          20. RaMpAgE

            ohh pata nei tha

          21. RaMpAgE

            level same hi ha duno ka??

          22. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            pm is the best ,,ob bakwas ques deta ab 😛

          23. RaMpAgE

            hmm le liye isbar next pm ty mam 🙂

          24. GujjU LeR! LalA

            almost…hard lvl vali st hi hai dono…

          25. RaMpAgE

            ty bro 🙂

    3. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      bbye gn

  21. For embed link:

    Click on my DP here, then below any comment – go to view in discussion

  22. The report recommended that the hospital should eliminate unneeded beds, expensive services should be consolidated, and use space in other hospitals.

    (a) should eliminate unneeded beds, expensive services should be consolidated, and use space in other hospitals
    (b) should eliminate unneeded beds, expensive services should be consolidated, and other hospitals’ space be used
    (c) should eliminate unneeded beds, expensive services should be consolidated, and to use space in other hospitals
    (d) eliminate unneeded beds, consolidate expensive services, and other hospital’s space used
    (e) eliminate unneeded beds, consolidate expensive services, and use space in other hospitals

    1. GujjU LeR! LalA

      eee

      1. cActi~HEALER

        aati to hun .. u ko dekti bhi hu kabhi kahbi ba pe 😛

        1. GujjU LeR! LalA

          ok happy bhaiiiiii

    2. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      bb

      1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

        ee

    3. $קгค๔єєק$

      eeeee

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        aaj bht sare questions ka ans e hai wow…:))

    4. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      eee

    5. !SAY MY NAME!

      5555

    6. (e) eliminate unneeded beds, consolidate expensive services, and use space in other hospitals

      parallelism

      eliminate unneeded beds
      consolidate expensive services
      use space in other hospitals

      1. HOPE_2017™

        Ty mam
        gn :)))

      2. $קгค๔єєק$

        mam what is parallesim i am not getting that????

        1. parallel structures

          like ing and ing
          she is writing and drinking — this is called parallelism
          not she is writing and drinks na

          1. $קгค๔єєק$

            ooooo this is the thinggg ooooo i thaught something new thing which i havnt studied thanks mam…hehhe…:))))

      3. diaries

        use space in other hospitals means

        1. Spark

          space that is free in other hospitals should also be used…

          1. diaries

            thanks 🙂

          2. Spark

            hws ur prep going on? selected in any?

          3. diaries

            average , no selection…

          4. diaries

            u are coming from banking mantra

          5. Spark

            yup we interacted 4-5 times so asked …

          6. diaries

            Yes … sorry I forgot and for late reply:-)

          7. Spark

            are no need…:)

          8. diaries

            Where are ronnie , barbie and everyone do u know where are they discussing??

          9. Spark

            dnt knw dear…mee also visit very rare here on disqus

          10. diaries

            Ok thanks:-)

    7. Spark

      mam what r other quiz timings if any?

      1. 9 PM Banking by Chashmish

        1. Spark

          okk ty mam 🙂

    8. $קгค๔єєק$

      sry

  23. The nineteenth-century chemist Humphry Davy presented the results of his early experiments in his “Essay on Heat and Light,” a critique of all chemistry since Robert Boyle as well as a vision of a new chemistry that Davy hoped to found.
    (a) a critique of all chemistry since Robert Boyle as well as a vision of a
    (b) a critique of all chemistry following Robert Boyle and also his envisioning of a
    (c) a critique of all chemistry after Robert Boyle and envisioning as well
    (d) critiquing all chemistry from Robert Boyle forward and also a vision of
    (e) critiquing all the chemistry done since Robert Boyle as well as his own envisioning of

    1. GujjU LeR! LalA

      b?

      1. Spark

        thought earlier but inventor change ho gya lgta isme 😐

        1. GujjU LeR! LalA

          haa right u r

    2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      AA

    3. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      bb

    4. $קгค๔єєק$

      aaaaa

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        boyles law charles law

        1. jyotika

          PV=k
          p===kT

          1. $קгค๔єєק$

            jiii exacltly
            k is universal gas constant

          2. jyotika

            ryt sir:))

    5. PHOENIX

      aaaaaaaaaa

    6. (a) a critique of all chemistry since Robert Boyle as well as a vision of a

      subject here is “Essay on Heat and Light,”

      next senetnce talks about this

      so “Essay on Heat and Light,” , a critique of all….
      as well as
      a vision of a new chemistry ….

  24. To Josephine Baker, Paris was her home long before it was fashionable to be an expatriate, and she remained in France during the Second World War as a performer and an intelligence agent for the Resistance.
    (a) To Josephine Baker, Paris was her home long before it was fashionable to be an expatriate,
    (b) For Josephine Baker, long before it was fashionable to be an expatriate, Paris was her home,
    (c) Josephine Baker made Paris her home long before to be an expatriate was fashionable,
    (d) Long before it was fashionable to be an expatriate, Josephine Baker made Paris her home,
    (e) Long before it was fashionable being an expatriate, Paris was home to Josephine Baker,

    1. GujjU LeR! LalA

      dd

    2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      dd

    3. $קгค๔єєק$

      dddd

    4. (d) Long before it was fashionable to be an expatriate, Josephine Baker made Paris her home,

  25. LAST

    A new study suggests that the conversational pace of everyday life may be so brisk it hampers the ability of some children for distinguishing discrete sounds and words and, the result is, to make sense of speech.

    (a) it hampers the ability of some children for distinguishing discrete sounds and words and, the result is, to make
    (b) that it hampers the ability of some children to distinguish discrete sounds and words and, as a result, to make
    (c) that it hampers the ability of some children to distinguish discrete sounds and words and, the result of this, they are unable to make
    (d) that it hampers the ability of some children to distinguish discrete sounds and words, and result in not making
    (e) as to hamper the ability of some children for distinguishing discrete sounds and words, resulting in being unable to make

    1. GujjU LeR! LalA

      33

    2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      cc

    3. $קгค๔єєק$

      bbbbbb

    4. (b) that it hampers the ability of some children to distinguish discrete sounds and words and, as a result, to make

      In C,
      the result of this, they are unable to make ??

  26. ...........

    gd evng to all frnds:)

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      ge sir :))

      1. ...........

        mam plz help kr do ?

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          yaaah dear say

          1. ...........

            mam apni stratgy bta do

          2. ...........

            aapne preparation kaise ki thi sbi po pre +mains ki. bdw mam congratulation and all the best for ahead.

          3. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            thankyou sir 🙂

            I ll tell u there

          4. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            now

          5. ...........

            ok mam:)

          6. ...........

            bta do mam

          7. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            st do daily dear , proper analysis kro offline bhi mocks do with timer and CA bhi karte rho saath me hi , or 1-2 sites jo bhi achhi lgen follow their daily posts , solve all of those okaay , it is more then sufficient 🙂

          8. ...........

            thanku mam. and for descriptive part ?

          9. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            descriptive ka itna tension mat lo , wo easy rehta hai and marking strict ni hoti mostly format hi dekhte hain so focus on objective more

          10. ...........

            ok mam thank you once again 🙂

    2. GujjU LeR! LalA

      ge 11*dot

    3. $קгค๔єєק$

      hiiii yogi sir…..:)))

      1. ...........

        yogi??

  27. That s all for today

    GN 🙂

    1. ครђ

      Dhanyawad Mam 🙂

      Gudnight Takecare!

    2. jyotika

      tyyyyyyyyyy mam

    3. yuvi

      thanx mam..GN.

    4. $קгค๔єєק$

      gud nyt swt drmzzz mam…..tc..:))

    5. Spark

      TY mam gn 🙂

    6. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      thankyou mam 🙂 gn :))

    7. Adi Nene

      Ty mam gd night

    8. GujjU LeR! LalA

      thnku mam…gd nyt

    9. RaMpAgE

      ty mam 🙂 GN

    10. !8118198!

      Tq shubhu mam:))
      Good night;))
      Sweet dre@ms:))

    11. _/_

      ty nice quiz !!

  28. Divaker

    Chasme wali madam start karo

  29. Divaker

    Chasme wali madam start karo,,,,

    1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      ok lets start

  30. jyotika

    @ambika mam

    1. jyotika

      mam plz share static pdf

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        yaaa

  31. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

    Approx __ % of Indian population is still Agriculturist.
    46%
    50%
    58%
    64%

    1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      Answer: Option C

    2. $קгค๔єєק$

      cccc

    3. ...........

      gd evng mam:)

  32. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

    . Contribution of agriculture to Gross National Product is approximately ?
    14%
    15%
    16.5%
    17.5%

    1. GujjU LeR! LalA

      14

    2. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      Answer: Option D

    3. $קгค๔єєק$

      dd

  33. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

    3 days internet band rhega humara :((

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        ram rahim uncle ki wjah se

        1. Spark

          people still dnt understand kya hoga is desh k 😐 😛

        2. Divaker

          Nhi smjha yr

          1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            sirsa wale babaji ki wjah se ho rha ye sab :||

          2. Spark

            triple talak ,baba rahim ,right to privacy……..3 imp case going on 😐

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      due to verdict mam???

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        :((

        1. $קгค๔єєק$

          hota h mam yha b hua tha ayyodhiya verdict pr…:)

    2. !8118198!

      Ram rahim baba ki jai

      1. Spark

        oh dats d case

    3. yuvi

      hehe…accha hai ye mano phir ki court bari kr de..phir koi n hoga band:P

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        hmmm 😀

    4. GujjU LeR! LalA

      shanti rahengi thode din yha……..

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        :((

        mera kya hoga itne din tak lolz

        1. GujjU LeR! LalA

          preparation acche se kr paongeee :))

          1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            hmmm

    5. $קгค๔єєק$

      mam aaj ful use kr lijiye fr ss dekiyega 3 days…:))))

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        aap ss lete rehna bro :p
        meko dikhana baad me

        1. $קгค๔єєק$

          jiiiiii sure mam hehehheheheheehe…:))))))

  34. yuvi

    @bihari_girl:disqus kuch jydya hi hard quiz krati hai:P

    1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      economy h

  35. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

    How much population is living below poverty line in India ?
    Approx 24%
    Approx 25%
    Approx 26%
    Approx 27%

    1. GujjU LeR! LalA

      24

    2. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      Answer: Option C

      1. Spark

        ek b tukke sahi nhi thnx bbyeee 🙂

      2. GujjU LeR! LalA

        ;/ galat hai sb tera

        1. Divaker

          Ha ha ha kyj ???

  36. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

    The best indicator of economic development of any country is ?
    Its agriculture
    Its transport
    Its gross production
    Its per capita income

    1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      Answer: Option D

  37. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

    What is the mainstay of Indian economy ?
    Manufacturing
    Business
    Public sector
    Agriculture

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      ddd

    2. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      Answer: Option D

  38. yuvi

    gud nyt guys.:)

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      gud nyt swt drmz …:))))

    2. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      ??

      1. yuvi

        gud nyt likha h..

  39. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

    India is the largest milk producing country in the world .
    True
    False

    1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      Answer: Option A

  40. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

    Who was the father of Operation Flood ?
    Dr. Norman Borlaug
    Dr. M.S. Swaminathan
    Dr. Verghese Kurien
    Dr. William Gande

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      cccccc

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        wo to milk ke the na
        ya milk flood same hain

        1. Divaker

          C Agri ke hai

          1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            swaminathan hain green ke to

        2. $קгค๔єєק$

          operation flood to mam dairy devlpmnrt prograam ka hissa hi hai na..:))

    2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      a/d

  41. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

    Which among the following international organisation has announced its approval to a $329 million loan to build access roads across 4,000 villages in Gujarat recently?
    (a) OPEC
    (b) IMF
    (c) AIIB
    (d) ADB
    (e) World Bank

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      cccc

    2. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      Ans.(c)
      Sol. China-based Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank (AIIB) announced its approval to a $329 million loan to build access roads across 4,000 villages in Gujarat. The funds have been approved to construct road linkages for last-mile connectivity to schools and tribal areas in 33 districts of the state.

  42. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

    Takehiko Nakao is present president of-
    (a) Asian Development Bank
    (b) World Bank
    (c) New Development Bank
    (d) International Monetary Fund
    (e) Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      aaaa

    2. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

      Aa

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        paras :||

        1. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

          :||

      2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        dekho 3 days to internet band rhega 🙁

        ab tum meko btaao main kya kya padhun itna time

        1. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

          Itna nhi hai band rhega ek day ki baaf hai wese bhi usse saza hui to hoga yaha army har gaki me khadi hai sayad ek day hi hi yaha samarthak kam hai ur side bathinda sidr faridkot jayda

          1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            humare side boht log hain yaar 😐

            itni auntiyan kal gyi thi whan naare lgane all day whin rhin 😀

          2. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

            Humare to koi nhi hai log galiya nikalte usse yaha to jayda area wise saedhalu hai uske or virodhi bhi

          3. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            hmmm

    3. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      Ans.(a)
      Sol. Takehiko Nakao is present president of the Asian Development Bank.

  43. Divaker

    Thodi static bhi karva do yr

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      hmmm

    2. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

      Tipu sultan ki rashi btao

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        lolz

      2. Divaker

        Ap gyaan do nhi pta

        1. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

          Static hai
          Hema malni ki rashi pta

          1. Divaker

            Na Bhai ap btate bhi Chalo sath mein

  44. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

    Siemens AG opened its first digital factory in India, also the third globally after one each in Germany and China, as the industrial conglomerate pitches smart facilities to small and medium-scale enterprises in the country. Siemens AG based in-
    (a) Canada
    (b) France
    (c) China
    (d) Germany
    (e) Japan

    1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      Ans.(d)
      Sol. Siemens AG opened its first digital factory in India, also the third globally after one each in Germany and China, as the industrial conglomerate pitches smart facilities to small and medium-scale enterprises in the country. Siemens AG is a German conglomerate company headquartered in Berlin and Munich and the largest industrial manufacturing company in Europe with branch offices abroad.

    2. ...........

      ye q banking awareness ka part toh nhi h:P

      1. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

        Kal to wo loan lene bank hi ayege to pta hona cahiye na so banking ka hissa hai

        1. ...........

          ok sir/mam

  45. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

    The Asian Development Bank (ADB) was conceived in the early __________ as a financial institution that would be Asian in character and foster economic growth and cooperation in one of the poorest regions in the world.
    (a) 1950s
    (b) 1960s
    (c) 1940s
    (d) 1970s
    (e) 1980s

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      bbb

    2. $קгค๔єєק$

      bbbbb

    3. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      Ans.(b)
      Sol. The Asian Development Bank was conceived in the early 1960s as a financial institution that would be Asian in character and foster economic growth and cooperation in one of the poorest regions in the world.

  46. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

    Who is the present president of the Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank (AIIB)?
    (a) Li Keqiang
    (b) Wang Yi
    (c) Xie Xuren
    (d) Lou Jiwei
    (e) Jin Liqun

    1. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

      Ee

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        hii sirjee

        1. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

          Hi sir

          1. $קгค๔єєק$

            kya hal sirjee???

          2. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

            Apke khyal hai

          3. $קгค๔єєק$

            heheeh

    2. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      Ans.(e)
      Sol. Jin Liqun is present president of the Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank (AIIB).

  47. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

    Which among the following bank has partnered with mobile payments switch TerraPay to enable real-time money transfer to bank accounts in India?
    (a) Kotak Mahindra Bank
    (b) Axis Bank
    (c) Yes Bank
    (d) ICICI Bank
    (e) HDFC Bank

    1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      Ans.(c)
      Sol. Private sector lender Yes Bank has partnered with mobile payments switch TerraPay to enable real-time money transfer to bank accounts in India. Powered by TerraPay’s global clearing and settlement service, the partnership will make it faster and convenient for consumers to send money to any bank account.

    2. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

      Rana kapoor

  48. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

    Meghalaya government has signed two MoUs with the __________ as a part of an initiative towards migrating government transactions to digital mode.
    (a) Bank of Maharashtra
    (b) Indian Bank
    (c) Bank of Baroda
    (d) Punjab National Bank
    (e) State Bank of India

    1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      Ans.(e)
      Sol. Meghalaya government has signed two MoUs with the State Bank of India as a part of an initiative towards migrating government transactions to digital mode. With the implementation of the Goods and Services Tax(GST), these MoUs are expected to give dealers and other citizens the desired platform for conducting financial transactions with the state government on a digital platform.

    2. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

      Ee

      1. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

        koi nai h??

        1. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

          Ap or me bhoot hai kya

        2. ...........

          am here am but aapke quiz upr se ja rhe h saare?

          1. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

            Mere bhi upar se ja rhe the me ab tower me chad ke kr rha to samjh aa rhe

          2. ...........

            hahaha

  49. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

    An agreement for _________ Credit of USD 35 Million from World Bank for “Assam State Public Financial Institutional Reforms Project” was signed in New Delhi.
    (a) International Bank for Reconstruction and Development (IBRD)
    (b) International Centre for Settlement of Investment Disputes (ICSID)
    (c) International Finance Corporation (IFC)
    (d) Multilateral Investment Guarantee Agency (MIGA)
    (e) International Development Association (IDA)

    1. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

      E tuka

    2. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

      Ans.(a)
      Sol. An agreement for IBRD Credit of USD 35 Million from World Bank for “Assam State Public Financial Institutional Reforms Project” was signed in New Delhi. The agreement was signed by Shri Raj Kumar, Joint Secretary (MI), Department of Economic Affairs on behalf of the Government of India and Mr John Blomquist, Acting Country Director, World Bank (India) on behalf of the World Bank..

  50. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

    Ans.(a)
    Sol. An agreement for IBRD Credit of USD 35 Million from World Bank for “Assam State Public Financial Institutional Reforms Project” was signed in New Delhi. The agreement was signed by Shri Raj Kumar, Joint Secretary (MI), Department of Economic Affairs on behalf of the Government of India and Mr John Blomquist, Acting Country Director, World Bank (India) on behalf of the World Bank.

  51. ✔CH@$M!$H↩?????

    over
    gudnyt

    1. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

      6 balls kab hui o_0
      Gnt

    2. ...........

      gd night mam thanku so much:)

    3. HOPE_2017™

      daily me cmng u ending Qz :((

      Gudnit

      1. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

        Yes governor saab

          1. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

            <p

    4. Maahi!!

      Tysm. Gn sd tc 🙂

      1. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

        Apko ambi mam dhubd rhe the

        1. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

          Dhund

        2. !8118198!

          achaaa …mi liye baise hmm abhi

          1. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

            Ji 🙂

  52. $קгค๔єєק$

    ba bye guyssss..c u later….tataa….:))

    1. ...........

      bye bro

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        …tc .:)))))

    2. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

      Gnt.

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        sd sirrr..:))

    3. HOPE_2017™

      Gn Sd sir 🙂

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        gud nyt sd sirrrr..:))

    4. !8118198!

      gn ..143:))

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        are sirjeeee aap kidhr theeee hehehhe 341 sir

        1. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

          Or 341 means

      2. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

        143 means

          1. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

            Are wah means kisi ko 143 bolo to mtlb kya uska yeh to vta do

          2. $קгค๔єєק$

            jiii sirrr i know water ki jgh tank alcohol se full kia jaa rha h koi ni sirr ….sukhe mn kya kr skte h ….

          3. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

            Sukhe me bhut kuch ho sakta hai krne wala insan cahiye

          4. $קгค๔єєק$

            whi to aap kr rhe h sir paani ki jgh alcohol le rhe h isly diffrence hi samj ni aa rha aapko lolzzzzz

          5. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

            bt sukha hai kya
            zamen me
            sir me talkapan means sir me sukha
            ja kapde sukhe hai

          6. $קгค๔єєק$

            sir water ki jgh alcohol le rhe toh sukhe ki hi problm ho skti h hehehehe

          7. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

            bt sukhega kya yeh to bta do

  53. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

    @disquszone123:disqus

  54. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

    @disqus_qN3GuJ03to:disqus

    1. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

      yes

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        one sec come there :p

        1. ~lonely~hanker~nitrous oxide~

          kk

  55. !! Ankit !!

    IB mai jo vacancy ayi h,usme wo log b eligible h kya jinke eyes me prblm h ?

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      wo to baad me test hota hoga na shayd

      1. !! Ankit !!

        No idea IB ka,,,isliye confirm kr rha tha….plz let me know in case u get to know frm anywhere.

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          yaa sure :)) i ll msg u

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      hello jelly sir 🙂

      1. Jellyfish

        hi mam kya halchal aapke

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          goood :)) howz u

  56. !8118198!

    hello sanam bali maam:)

  57. !8118198!

    It has also been party to two Chinese reactor projects (a)/ for the construction of four similar AP1000 reactors at two sites, (b)/ and these too are behind schedule, and (c)/ costs have also similarly exceeded much over the original estimates. (d)/ No error (e)

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      ddddd…..much beyond

  58. !8118198!

    But with Donald Trump assuming the U.S. presidency and Westinghouse perilously (a)/ in the red, there was little chance that the new American administration (b)/ will favourably consider an Exim Bank loan for an Indian nuclear (c)/ project to be technologically executed by a bankrupt U.S. company. (d)/ No error (e)

  59. !8118198!

    The company will find itself hard-pressed to handle the (a)/ completion of the eight AP1000 reactors for the U.S. (b)/ and China that it is committed to, (c)/ let alone competently take on and completed a new two-reactor project in Kovvada. (d)/ No error (e)

      1. !8118198!

        complete……D

  60. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

    sarahah pe kisi ko comment likhenge to pkaa name ni pta chlega na usko 😀

    1. !8118198!

      sarahah pe??

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        huuu

        1. !8118198!

          kisne mara ro kyu rhe?

          1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            lolz mujhe kon maarega , daant nhi bchenge uske

          2. !8118198!

            koi baat nhi dusr lagba lega,,

          3. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            hahaha..u wanna try ???

          4. !8118198!

            mai dant kanti use krta strong h mere..

          5. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            hahaaha 😀

          6. !8118198!

            mujhe bulaya u n??

          7. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            nhhii to 🙂

          8. !8118198!

            paras bhai said..

          9. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            nooo,, usne kyun bola

          10. !8118198!

            pata nhiii

          11. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            acha

          12. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            yaah

          13. $קгค๔єєק$

            dangal dangal

    2. $קгค๔єєק$

      means mam???

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        new app hai bro :p

        constructive criticism ke naam pe logo ko gaaliyan bakte sab or name bhi ni pta chlta jo likh rha comment

        1. $קгค๔єєק$

          btye creativity at its worst lolz…:)

          1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            hmm , koi bhi new development achhe kaam ke liye ho par log usme apna flavour daal hi dete

          2. $קгค๔єєק$

            hehehhe…absolutely ryt mam..:bina flavor dale yh log apni pehchaan ko pehchhan ni samjte h …

          3. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            hahaha

  61. jyotika

    ca quiz at 11pm hoge????/

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      noooo….mam..:)

      1. jyotika

        okkkkkkk gni8:))

        1. $קгค๔єєק$

          swt drmzzz mam..:)

          1. jyotika

            u too sir:))

          2. $קгค๔єєק$

            ..:)

  62. !8118198!

    Besides, six-eight years from the start of construction, (a)/ which competent Westinghouse engineering team (b)/ will be near to help India start up these (c)/ reactors and provide periodic assistance thereafter? (d)/ No error (e)

  63. !8118198!

    In terms of capital costs, each Westinghouse 1000 MWe reactor will cost approximately (a)/ three times the cost for two 500 MWe (b)/ India-designed heavy-water reactors today, (c)/ and perhaps eight times the cost of equivalent coal-powered supercritical power plants. (d)/ No error (e)

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      kyaa kar rhe ho ??

        1. !8118198!

          solly study

        2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          karloo

    2. RaMpAgE

      cost of bb?

  64. !8118198!

    . Even when one of the eight reactors of this type which are under construction today starts operation, (a)/ we have no guarantee how many years it would take from then (b)/ to reach an assured level of reliability (c)/ and safety before we can confidently deploy them in India. (d)/ No error (e)

      1. !8118198!

        nooo hopu

        1. HOPE_2017™

          kk 🙂

  65. !8118198!

    That the court was itself aware of the insufficiency of this (a)/ argument is clear from the fact that it (b)/ went over to justify its order under Article 21 of the Constitution, (c)/ which guarantees the right to life and personal liberty. (d)/ No error (e)

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      quants put kijiye sir jee

  66. Jellyfish

    kal punjab wale nahi aayege kya

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      mam bhi nhi shayd

      1. !8118198!

        underground wifi cable lag va liyo mere ghar se…:))

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          okk :p

          1. !8118198!

            500rs perday:p

          2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            ab humse paise loge tumm :p

          3. !8118198!

            Paise k mamle m no compromise
            Shadhi bhi to krni h without paise kon shadhi krega mese:p

          4. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            :p

  67. Jellyfish

    kio hai??

  68. !8118198!

    koi batao eng ka kya kru?

  69. !8118198!

    eng = exgf

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      kyaaa

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          okkk ji

          1. !8118198!

            eng ko ekh to aisa lage ki ye bss apni hi hai but hath n aati same as xgf

          2. !8118198!

            ekh..dekh**

          3. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            lolz xgf ab samjh aya hehehe rofl

          4. !8118198!

            hehehe…lolzzz

  70. ~The last samurai of 2016~

    sshhh..koi h ?

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      hmm

      1. ~The last samurai of 2016~

        time n work wale di kaha milenge?

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          …..

          1. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            ig kaha ?

          2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            ………

      1. ~The last samurai of 2016~

        u r u so serious ?

          1. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            ibps po filled up ?

          2. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            1 week remaining

          3. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            u sud

          4. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            should re baba

          5. neha

            okkkk….yaya

          6. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            hmm last me

          7. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            dnt hve money…mandir jana hoga then i ll

          8. neha

            kon se mandir….pahari????

          9. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            waha gye the koi na deta,,,jagannath jaunga

          10. neha

            muje bta dena kb….me aa jauingi

          11. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            kya krne ?

          12. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            hahhahaha…dhruva me kaha rahte ho?

          13. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            dhruva dam k pass

          14. neha

            ab sone ja rhi….gn

          15. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            ok gn

          16. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            dia nhi no.?

          17. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            KAISE KYA APNA PHONE NO DO AP YHA PE

          18. neha

            it’s a public plateform

          19. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            no prblm y..no dene k bad dlt kr dena …

          20. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            nhi dia apne …ok

          21. neha

            rrb 1st dy 1st slot…….nrvs

          22. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            same her 9 ko 8 bje

          23. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            oye kaha gayab ho gye dear ?

          24. neha

            no..no hiii kyse ho aap???

          25. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            are apna hang id do ap ji..ranchi ki ho to itna dur kya rahna

          26. neha

            me hangout pe nhi hu….

          27. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            thik h to apna no. de do ji

          28. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            oh mam

          1. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            apne nhi dia phone no. ji itna pass hoke v

          2. neha

            yha pe kuch log hr vkt activ hote hai….kya kru

          3. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            are yha pe na dkh paynge ye old page h ….
            email id do fir ?

          4. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            mail id to do ji?

  71. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

    https://aaad112.sarahah.com/

    give ur constructive reviews !!

    1. ครђ

      aapki id hai?

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        huuu :p

        gaaliyan to ni doge na ??

  72. ~The last samurai of 2016~

    A और B किसी कार्य को 45 दिनों में पूरा कर सकते हैं। A पूरे कार्य को B द्वारा लिए गये समय की तुलना में 33 1/3% कम समय में पूरा कर सकता है। वे एकांतर रूप से काम करना शुरू करते हैं, पहले दिन A शुरू करता है और दूसरे दिन B और हर तीसरे दिन वे दोनों मिलकर एक अन्य व्यक्ति C के साथ काम करते हैं और फिर A चौथे दिन अकेले काम करता है और इसी प्रक्रिया को दोहराते हैं। इस प्रकार कार्य 16 दिनों पूरा हो जाता है। कुल कार्य का कितना भाग C द्वारा किया गया?

  73. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

    kya hai last date ibps po form ki ??

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        thanku ji 🙂

        1. ~The last samurai of 2016~

          ap to sbi po bn rhe ho

          1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            abhi final thode mila sir 🙂
            pre to dena pdega sabka

          2. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            :/

          3. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            😀

          4. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            niche hindi wala sum kro

  74. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

    yhan pe nadaan baalika kon hai 😀

    1. neha

      kya aap muje bol rhe ho

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        u r nadaan baalika kya ?
        lolz no no dear ,, i was just kidding

    2. ~The last samurai of 2016~

      😮

    3. ครђ

      Nadan Parinda bhi hai 😀

      1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

        lolz .. tum ho kya ??

        1. ครђ

          hum to nadan Balak hain 😛

          1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            hahaha

      2. ~The last samurai of 2016~

        malik hindi quiz krao av

        1. ครђ

          are sir timing ka prb hai… & aapki Hindi to uttam hai 😀

          1. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            samay ki samasya har aadmi ko apne jeevan me aabhash hota h ki kam hai..pr sadev yad rkhiye har aadmi ko saman 24 ghante milte h ek din me

          2. ครђ

            Wahh … 41/40 aayenge aapke toh Hindi me

          3. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            :p

          4. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            apse hi sikha h apke 51

          5. ครђ

            lolz thode aur dedetey to kya chala jata , exam clear hojata mera 😀

          6. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            40 me 51 dia kam h kya

          7. ครђ

            kaafi hai 😀 baaki me dekh lunga chalo 😛

          8. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            hahahahah…….rrb rocks

          9. ครђ

            haha haan Hindi pel ke aana achhe se 😀

            Jai Mahishmati 😛

  75. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

    hehehe

  76. ~The last samurai of 2016~

    @ambika

    1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      huuu

      1. ~The last samurai of 2016~

        me v

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          kyaa me v ??

          1. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            huuu

  77. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

    hindi ke ques ko eng me post kro

    1. ~The last samurai of 2016~

      A and B can complete any work within 45 days. A can complete the entire work in less than 33 1/3% compared to the time taken by B. They start working alternately, on the first day A starts, and on the second day B and every third day together they work together another person and then A works alone on the fourth day and repeats the process. Are there. Thus the work is completed 16 days. How much of the total work was done by C?

      1. $קгค๔єєק$

        options??

      2. chota bacha

        ans kya haii?

        1. ~The last samurai of 2016~

          172/225

      3. !8118198!

        225/13??

        1. $קгค๔єєק$

          process post kr do sir shahi hoga to apne aap upvote aa jayega lolzzz..ya reaction….:)

        2. !8118198!

          Mistake ho gayi..

          1. $קгค๔єєק$

            abhi b mistake h slight sirjeee dekhiye

          2. !8118198!

            kidharr??

          3. $קгค๔єєק$

            soln mn sirjeee..:)))

          4. !8118198!

            sahi kr do

          5. $קгค๔єєק$

            denominator 4 aayega 5 nhi sir..:))))

          6. !8118198!

            4 kyuuu??

          7. $קгค๔єєק$

            a—b—–a+b+c—–a yh sequence h sir line padiye second last line…sirjeee…:)))

          8. !8118198!

            a ka turn to aayega hi 4th day pr

          9. $קгค๔єєק$

            nhi 4 day to wase nhi aise dekiye
            a——-b———-a+b+c—–a——–a——b——-a+b+c——a
            1——-2————-3——–4———5——6——–7———–8
            aise sequence h a/c to question sirjeee…:))

      4. !8118198!

        3 2
        Tw 45×5 =225
        3+2+5+x
        3 day 10+x
        15 day 50+5x
        16 day 53 +5x
        225-53 =5×
        X =172/5
        225×5/172 =7 app
        172/225×100 =76 app

        1. $קгค๔єєק$

          but english hindi version mn kafi diffrence h question mei hehhe..:)

  78. _/_

    The ratio of the amount for 2 years under CI annually and for 1 year under SI is 6:5. When the ratio of the interest is same, then find the value of the rate of interest ?
    A) 25%
    B) 30%
    C) 15%
    D) 20%
    E) 32%
    ………….
    very very good morng guys

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      formula se aa jayega bht simple h

  79. _/_

    The respective ratio between the monthly salaries of A and B is 5:3. Out of A’s monthly salary A gives (1/6)th as rent, (1/5)th to C, 30% as education and 25% for miscellaneous expenditure. Remaining Rs. 5000 A keeps as savings. What is B’s monthly salary?
    A) Rs.22000
    B) Rs.28000
    C) Rs.55000
    D) Rs.36000
    E) Rs.50000
    ………..
    any good way

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      a =500 b =300
      now rent =500/6
      c =100
      e =150
      m =125
      => left =500-2750/6 =250/6
      now 250/6 =5000
      =>1 =120
      so 300 =36000

  80. Jellyfish

    Happy Ganesh chaturthi
    !!Ganapati bappa morya!!

  81. _/_

    There are three positive numbers, (1/3)rd of average of all the three numbers is 8 less than the value of the highest number. Average of the lowest and the average of the second lowest is 8, which is the highest number?
    A) 11
    B) 25
    C) 14
    D) 18
    E) 21
    View Answer
    Option A

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      no.a,b and c such that c>b>a
      =>1/9(a+b+c) =c-8
      & a+b =16
      using both equation
      16+c =9c-72
      =>8c =88 =>c =11

  82. _/_

    In the month of January , 2016 Pooja paid EMI which was 30% of her monthly salary. The remaining salary she spent on shopping of food items and dresses in the respective ratio of 4:3. She spent Rs.15000 on shopping of dresses. If in February 2016, her salary increased by 12%, what was her salary in February?
    A) Rs.60000
    B) Rs.56000
    C) Rs.48890
    D)Rs.55450
    E) Rs.57800
    View Answer
    Option B

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      100
      30———–70
      70———-40,30
      =>30 =15000
      =>112 =56000

    2. $קгค๔єєק$

      1 query u need alternate methods for such question or u have doubts related to such question cant figure it out…:)))

      1. _/_

        M ALWAYS HERE OR ANYOTHER PLACE FOR GOOD SOLUTION………….P

        1. $קгค๔єєק$

          okkk as i guessed..hehehe no pblm…:))))

  83. ~The last samurai of 2016~

    koi h ?

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      yes h

  84. Srishti

    No Quiz at 8 P.M

    1. $קгค๔єєק$

      .okk mam..:)

    2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

      okk madam 😀

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          yaah 🙂

          1. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            mam?

          2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            hanjii

          3. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            mam without any cantenkerous wud u leniency dovetail in a recalcitrant outbreak?

          4. Srishti

            What a vocabulary !

          5. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            usko ye likhne me hi 15 min lag gye

          6. Srishti

            LoL .. usko nahi pata hum indian hain 😛

          7. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            :p

          8. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            dkhne me 10 min

          9. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            i m nt gud in english

          10. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            aapko kya main ladaaku lagti hun sir ???

          11. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            benign ho ap to

          12. RaMpAgE

            have any idea about dangling modifier??

          13. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            yaah

            sometimes , the meaning of the sentence is not clear as to what it is trying to convey , so we use some word or words to correct that,

            like , I know a boy with a dog named john .
            now we can’t get whose name is john , is it the dog or the person ????

            so to fix it we ll use some modifier , like whose

            I know a boy with a dog whose name is john .

          14. RaMpAgE

            very helpful ty a lot mam :))

      1. Srishti

        Kya Mam 😛

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          😀

      2. HOPE_2017™

        Ur net is working na???

        1. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

          yoo dear 🙂 pvt network na ,, public internet is not working

          1. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            u support that person .

          2. .-•~¹°” Ambika : ˆ”°¹~•

            If u know me , i don’t think u would have thought this thing that i can ever support such person

          3. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            can i knw u?

          4. $קгค๔єєק$

            hehee

          5. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            bhae haso kam..sorry to say…tmhara beard ho gya h ab tmhara airhostess ka sapna pura na ho payga :p

          6. $קгค๔єєק$

            bhai aapko pta nhi h ki hasna sehat k liye faidemand hota h and khas kr jb ibps rrb k seatn dek lo toh sehat bnani padgi to hasna chaiye aap b yh tip use kro i think

          7. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            hasne se face pe wrinkle aa jati h bro..

          8. $קгค๔єєק$

            are sirrr samurai ko hasna chaiye sirrjeeeee wrinkles nhi dimples aayni usse

          9. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            nhi samurai nhi pradeep hase aur bade…

          10. $קгค๔єєק$

            jiiii samurai serious

          11. $קгค๔єєק$

            airhostess ka sapna pura krne ka zimma mne aapko deya h sir tbi to training k taur pey aap roz puchte h ki koi h and mam ko introduce kr k aapki training hi to karai jaa rhi h rozzz aapko ni pata lolzzz———————:p

          12. ~The last samurai of 2016~

            hshahha dekha mene khidki k piche wale v halla krte h